2016 GP Kranj

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mattia De Marchi 1991 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 3t 30' 36"
02 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Adria Mobil 00"
03 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Unieuro - Willier 07"
04 James McLaughlin 1990 Great Britain Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1' 01"
05 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Cycling Academy Team 1' 17"
06 Daniel Auer 1994 Austria Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1' 21"
07 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Cycling Academy Team 1' 24"
08 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Italy Unieuro - Willier 1' 24"
09 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 24"
10 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Austria Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1' 24"
11 Enrico Salvador 1994 Italy Unieuro - Willier 1' 24"
12 Mattia Bais 1996 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 1' 24"
13 Lukas Zeller 1994 Austria Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1' 24"
14 Roberto Giacobazzi 1991 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 1' 24"
15 Mirco Padovan 1995 Italy Team Marchiol-San Michele Vetri-Bas 1' 24"
16 Stefan Poll 1986 Austria WSA - Greenlife 1' 24"
17 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Poland Cycling Academy Team 1' 24"
18 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 24"
19 Miha Poljanec 1995 Slovenia Sava 1' 24"
20 Luka Pajek 1996 Slovenia KK Grega Bole Bled 1' 24"
21 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria WSA - Greenlife 1' 24"
22 Matic Groselj 1996 Slovenia Sava 1' 24"
23 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Slovenia Radenska - Ljubljana 1' 24"
24 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy Team 1' 41"
25 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 1' 44"
26 Bruno Maltar 1994 Croatia Radenska - Ljubljana 1' 46"
27 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Unieuro - Willier 2' 01"
28 Matej Drinovec 1991 Slovenia Adria Mobil 2' 01"
29 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Nippo - Vini Fantini 2' 09"
30 Robert Sangulin 1992 Croatia Epronex-Special Bikes team 3' 16"
31 Marco Molteni 1996 Italy Unieuro - Willier 3' 35"
32 Jernej Svab 1995 Slovenia Sava 3' 49"
33 Felix Barker 1994 Great Britain Cycling Team Friuli 4' 00"
34 Markus Kopfauf 1996 Austria WSA - Greenlife 4' 00"
35 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy Team 4' 00"
36 Yuri Pessotto 1995 Italy Team Marchiol-San Michele Vetri-Bas 4' 04"
37 Matic Veber 1996 Slovenia KK Grega Bole Bled 4' 04"
38 Viktor Filutas 1996 Hungary Szuper Beton 5' 01"
39 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia Radenska - Ljubljana 9' 24"
40 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia Radenska - Ljubljana 9' 24"
41 Robert Jenko 1990 Slovenia Radenska - Ljubljana 9' 24"
42 Ondrej Fierla 1993 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli 9' 24"
43 Marko Pavlic 1993 Slovenia Cycling Academy Team 9' 24"
44 Ziga Groselj 1993 Slovenia Sava 9' 24"
45 Wociech Migdal 1991 Poland Cycling Academy Team 9' 24"
46 Tadej Logar 1994 Slovenia Sava 9' 24"
47 Dusan Hajdinjak 1973 Slovenia Team Tropovci 9' 24"
48 Primoz Obal 1990 Slovenia Team Tropovci 9' 24"
49 Zoltan Lengyel 1995 Hungary Szuper Beton 9' 24"
50 Lukas Papula 1995 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli 9' 24"
51 Petr Hudecek 1982 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli 9' 24"
52 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Germany Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 9' 24"
53 Gabay Guy 1993 Israel Cycling Academy Team 9' 24"
54 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 9' 24"
55 Luka Cotar 1996 Slovenia Sava 9' 24"
56 David Per 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil 9' 24"
57 Milos Borisavljevic 1994 Serbia Metalac Quick Kraljevo 9' 24"
58 Mattia Viel 1995 Italy Unieuro - Willier 9' 24"
59 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Italy Unieuro - Willier 9' 24"
60 Mattia Melloni 1997 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 9' 24"
61 Martin Kranjc 1996 Slovenia KK Grega Bole Bled 9' 24"
DNF Abdullah Afif 1986 Qatar -
DNF Qhalid Elbardiny 1991 Qatar -
DNF Fares Ibrahim 1997 Qatar -
DNF Mohamed Mohamed 1997 Qatar -
DNF Said Khalifan Mossa 1988 Qatar -
DNF Vid Ogris 1985 Slovenia -
DNF Gabor Cser 1982 Hungary Epronex-Special Bikes team
DNF Patrick Dolleschal 1993 Austria Epronex-Special Bikes team
DNF Gergely Kiss 1981 Hungary Epronex-Special Bikes team
DNF Peter Simon 1991 Hungary Epronex-Special Bikes team
DNF Marton Solymosi 1990 Hungary Epronex-Special Bikes team
DNF Patrik Komel 1997 Slovenia KK Grega Bole Bled
DNF Simon Novak 1984 Slovenia KK Grega Bole Bled
DNF Jakob Smid 1996 Slovenia KK Grega Bole Bled
DNF Miloje Bazalac 1997 Serbia Metalac Quick Kraljevo
DNF Milan Dragojevic 1996 Serbia Metalac Quick Kraljevo
DNF Nikola Kozomara 1991 Serbia Metalac Quick Kraljevo
DNF Dejan Maric 1991 Serbia Metalac Quick Kraljevo
DNF Simon Cibej 1997 Slovenia Sava
DNF Bence Loki 1994 Hungary Szuper Beton
DNF Daniel Moricz 1996 Hungary Szuper Beton
DNF Daniel Puspoki 1995 Hungary Szuper Beton
DNF Balazs Rozsa 1995 Hungary Szuper Beton
DNF Tamas Takacs 1978 Hungary Szuper Beton
DNF Eduard Hrachovina 1995 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Antonin Lant 1994 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Vaclav Prejda 1996 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Federico D'Agostin 1995 Italy Team Marchiol-San Michele Vetri-Bas
DNF Davide De Marco 1996 Italy Team Marchiol-San Michele Vetri-Bas
DNF Mario Alejandro Paz Duque 1992 Colombia Team Marchiol-San Michele Vetri-Bas
DNF Gianni Sterpin 1996 Italy Team Marchiol-San Michele Vetri-Bas
DNF Gianluca Vecchio 1994 Italy Team Marchiol-San Michele Vetri-Bas
DNF Jure Barat 1997 Slovenia Team Tropovci
DNF Alex Sankovic 1994 Slovenia Team Tropovci
DNF Matej Skafar 1997 Slovenia Team Tropovci
DNF Marco Tecchio 1994 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Christian Dallinger 1997 Austria WSA - Greenlife
DNF Robin Ratkic 1995 Austria WSA - Greenlife

Info

RaceGP Kranj
Nation Slovenia
Distance 155.1 km
DateJuly 31st
Edition2016
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four