2018 Midden Brabant - Poort Omloop

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Julius Van Den Berg1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy4t 27' 13"
02Harry Tanfield1994 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg02"
03Rick Van Breda1990 Netherlands Monkey Town12"
04Cees Bol1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy12"
05Gert-Jan Bosman1992 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx49"
06Peter Schulting1987 Netherlands Monkey Town49"
07Luuc Bugter1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam49"
08Charles Page1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg1' 29"
09Rens Te Stroet1989 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT1' 29"
10Kelvin Van Den Dool1995 Netherlands Rabobank Plieger Jan Van Arckel1' 29"
11Jasper Bovenhuis1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team2' 08"
12Rick Ottema1992 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team2' 08"
13Joey Van Rhee1992 Netherlands Monkey Town2' 14"
14Steff Hermans1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U232' 16"
15Tim Weerkamp1990 Netherlands NWV Groningen2' 17"
16Daniel Abraham Gebru1985 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club2' 19"
17Lars Oreel1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg2' 22"
18Vincent Hoppezak1999 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam2' 22"
19Jasper De Laat1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel2' 22"
20Jason Van Dalen1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam2' 22"
21Arne Marit1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U232' 22"
22Joost Van der Burg1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team2' 22"
23Ivar Slik1993 Netherlands Monkey Town2' 22"
24Ryan Christensen1996 New Zealand Canyon Eisberg2' 22"
25Alex Mengoulas1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club2' 22"
26Marten Kooistra1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy2' 22"
27Pablo Alonso Montes1997 Spain Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT2' 22"
28Wim Wittenberg1999 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner2' 22"
29Jasper Schouten1993 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team2' 22"
30Thomas Koep1990 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling2' 22"
31Neil Van Der Ploeg1987 Australia Madison - Genesis2' 22"
32Jordi Meeus1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy2' 56"
33Martins Pluto1998 Latvia Monkey Town2' 56"
34Lucas Eamon Franck1992 USA Delta Cycling Rotterdam2' 56"
35Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club2' 59"
36David Dekker1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel2' 59"
37Leonel Quintero1997 Venezuela Start Team Gusto2' 59"
38Aksel Nommela1994 Estonia Beat Cycling Club2' 59"
39Heiko Homrighausen1997 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling2' 59"
40Carlos Schreuder1997 Netherlands-3' 02"
41Pim Erren1994 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner3' 02"
42Lorenz Fiege1992 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling3' 02"
43Cooper Willsey1997 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri3' 02"
44Gijs Meijer1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam3' 02"
45Folkert Oostra1989 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team3' 08"
46Geert Verheijen1999 Netherlands Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT3' 08"
47Jordi Van Loon1996 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg3' 08"
48Daan Meijers1991 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner3' 21"
49Aden Paterson1998 Australia NWV Groningen3' 34"
50Peter Lenderink1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy3' 34"
51Melvin Van Zijl1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team3' 34"
52Justin Timmermans1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam3' 34"
53Vincent Andersson1998 Sweden Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT3' 34"
54George Atkins1991 Great Britain Madison - Genesis3' 34"
55Mark Schreurs1989 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT3' 36"
56Jasper Hamelink1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel3' 36"
57Twan Brusselman1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg3' 36"
58Rene Hooghiemster1986 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team3' 36"
59Andrew Tennant1987 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg3' 38"
60Robin Blummel1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg6' 55"
61Lars Van Den Berg1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel6' 55"
62Chiel Schulten1999 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx6' 55"
63Max Stedman1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg7' 09"
DNFMelle Nikkels1989 Netherlands-
DNFBert Van de Tuuk- Netherlands-
DNFAbe Celi1996 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team
DNFPatrick Van der Duin1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team
DNFNahom Desale Kalei1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNFDaan Hoeyberghs1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club
DNFDanny Maas1999 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNFMatthew Nowell1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNFRory Townsend1995 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNFWyatt Goral1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFJohn Harris1993 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFGabriel Mendez1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFSpencer Petrov1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFAdriaan Janssen1995 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNFTim Kerkhof1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFCamden Vodicka1999 USA Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFKyle Agterberg1999 Netherlands Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
DNFBradley Soden1997 Australia Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
DNFPieter Ten Kortenaar1992 Netherlands Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
DNFJeffrey Vink1992 Netherlands Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
DNFSimon Vocking1999 Netherlands Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
DNFMikkel Eide1999 Norway Glamdal SK
DNFStijn Daemen1999 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFMitch Groot1998 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFJacob Vaughan1999 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFLars Akkermans1997 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNFPaul Cremers1995 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNFMax Hendrickx1995 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNFTim Naberman1999 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNFTaylor Karl Gunman1991 New Zealand Madison - Genesis
DNFRichard Handley1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFIsaac Mundy1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFGeorge Pym1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFJohim Ariesen1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFTijmen Eising1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFJarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFAndre Looij1995 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFBarry Markus1991 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFConnor Lambert1998 Ireland Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNFDarcy Pirotta1997 Australia Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNFMichael Cuming1990 Great Britain Neon Velo
DNFJos De Vos1991 Netherlands NWV Groningen
DNFMax Grave1999 Netherlands NWV Groningen
DNFJustin Kloese1998 Netherlands NWV Groningen
DNFPeter Merx1988 Netherlands NWV Groningen
DNFGeorgios Stavrakakis1998 Greece SEG Racing Academy
DNFMinne Verboom1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNFMaarten Lubbers1998 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNFTim Scholten1993 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNFSven Tellegen1998 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNFJurriaan Vos1996 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNFWessel Zennipman1995 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNFOrluis Aular1996 Venezuela Start Team Gusto
DNFOscar Bazan1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNFAndre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno1998 Peru Start Team Gusto
DNFJan Niklas Junger1989 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling
DNFMarcel Peschges1996 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling
DNFJose Autran1999 Chile Team Molina
DNFJaap Berg1991 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNFOlaf Oussoren1992 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNFDaan Switters1987 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNFJorn Volkers1998 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNFBeau Duvigneau1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNFBas Ottevanger1998 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNFRobin Wennekes1992 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNFSven Nijhuis1999 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNFKoen Paalman- Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNFHenk Wildeman1990 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNFMarijn Bal1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNFLeander Bertels1992 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNFJense Brosens1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNFSenne Gabriels1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNFNoah Jans1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNFYohan Thome1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNFWannes Van Driessche1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
Info
RaceMidden Brabant - Poort Omloop
Nation Netherlands
Distance197.2 km
DateJune 10th
Edition2018
Classification1.2
ExtraCompare top four

Julius Van Den Berg