2018 CN Denmark ITT

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Martin Toft Madsen 1985 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 46' 05"
02 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark Hagens Berman - Axeon 25"
03 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 47"
04 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Quick-Step Floors 58"
05 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 1' 01"
06 Nicolai Clausen 1998 Denmark Tdam WaSteApp-OB Wiik 1' 22"
07 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport 1' 44"
08 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark Team Coloquick 1' 53"
09 Christoffer Lisson 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 2' 39"
10 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Katusha - Alpecin 2' 41"
11 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 2' 56"
12 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Denmark Team Coloquick 3' 04"
13 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 3' 05"
14 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Denmark Team Waoo 3' 26"
15 Casper Von Folsach 1993 Denmark Team Coloquick 3' 35"
16 Louis Bendixen 1995 Denmark Team Coop 3' 35"
17 Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 3' 42"
18 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen 1996 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 4' 14"
19 Anders Hardahl 1996 Denmark Team Coloquick 4' 16"
20 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 4' 24"
21 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 4' 27"
22 Mads Kristensen 1998 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 4' 29"
23 Mathias Larsen 1999 Denmark Team Coloquick 4' 56"
24 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 4' 59"
25 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 5' 04"
26 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Denmark Team Coloquick 5' 04"
27 Kristian Sørensen 1996 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 5' 07"
28 Sebastian Ryttersgaard - Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder 5' 22"
29 Mads Rahbek 1995 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 5' 27"
30 Kasper Søgaard Ringt Thomsen 1994 Denmark Tdam WaSteApp-OB Wiik 6' 07"
31 Arne Birkemose 1998 Denmark Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT 6' 13"
32 Jeppe Hassing - Denmark - 6' 19"
33 Frederik Jensen 1999 Denmark - 6' 27"
34 Casper Kjeldgaard llso 1999 Denmark - 6' 31"
35 Kristian Hessel 1999 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant 6' 33"
36 Stig Hemmingsen 1983 Denmark - 6' 50"
37 Casper Juel Jensen 1987 Denmark Ind-Denmark 7' 01"
38 Frederik Lund 1997 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder 7' 05"
39 Sebastian Rathje Andersen 1998 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 7' 08"
40 Bjarke Bonke - Denmark - 7' 22"
41 Kean Bang Sørensen 1993 Denmark - 7' 47"
42 Kasper Malmkjær 1983 Denmark - 8' 15"
43 Nicolaj Amping 1977 Denmark Sydkystens Cycling 9' 10"
44 Anders Aarkrog Jepsen - Denmark - 9' 25"
45 Rasmus Stigaard 1998 Denmark Team IBT-Ridley Sydkisten 10' 07"
46 Andreas Tvermoes Noe - Denmark Sydkystens Cycling 10' 10"
DNS Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNS Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Denmark General Store Bottoli Zardini
DNF Sander Andersen 1999 Denmark ABC
DNF Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Denmark Team Aura Energy-CK Aarhus
DNF Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look

Info

RaceCN Denmark ITT
Where Nykøbing
Nation Denmark
Distance 39.8 km
DateJune 28th
Edition2018
ClassificationCN
Extra Compare top four