You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 CN Denmark RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Quick-Step Floors 4t 53' 02"
02 Niklas Larsen 1997 Denmark Team Waoo 00"
03 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01"
04 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Denmark Holowesko - Citadel 01"
05 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 01"
06 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 03"
07 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport 03"
08 Rasmus Lund Pedersen 1998 Denmark - 03"
09 Christoffer Lisson 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 03"
10 Jannik Hyldhof Hansen 1988 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 03"
11 Casper Von Folsach 1993 Denmark Team Coloquick 03"
12 Jeppe Hanssing 1998 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant 03"
13 Mads Rahbek 1995 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 07"
14 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Denmark Team Waoo 07"
15 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Team Coloquick 09"
16 Frederik Irgens Jensen - Denmark Tdam WaSteApp-OB Wiik 11"
17 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Denmark Team Coloquick 12"
18 Jakob Egholm 1998 Denmark Team Waoo 12"
19 Jesper Schultz 1996 Denmark Team Waoo 12"
20 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 12"
21 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark Hagens Berman - Axeon 12"
22 Mikkel Honore 1997 Denmark Team Waoo 12"
23 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Denmark Team Waoo 12"
24 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 12"
25 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 15"
26 Anders Hardahl 1996 Denmark Team Coloquick 16"
27 Steffen Munk Christiansen 1994 Denmark Team Coloquick 16"
28 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Denmark Team Coloquick 16"
29 Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 16"
30 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Quick-Step Floors 20"
31 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 24"
32 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Denmark Astana Pro Team 24"
33 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Team Waoo 24"
34 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 24"
35 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 24"
36 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 24"
37 Julius Johansen 1999 Denmark Team Coloquick 29"
38 Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 Denmark Team Coloquick 33"
39 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 46"
40 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Denmark Team Coloquick 1' 04"
41 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 1' 04"
42 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Denmark Team Aura Energy-CK Aarhus 1' 09"
43 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 3' 40"
44 Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport 3' 40"
45 Søren Malling Siggaard 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 4' 06"
46 Louis Bendixen 1995 Denmark Team Coop 4' 10"
47 Sander Andersen 1999 Denmark ABC 4' 22"
48 Mads Kristensen 1998 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 6' 53"
49 Mikkel Øritsland 1995 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant 6' 53"
50 Christian Bahr - Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder 6' 53"
51 Mikkel Beck Olsen 1998 Denmark Team Aura Energy-CK Aarhus 6' 53"
52 Matias Kjeldmark Christiansen 1997 Denmark Tdam WaSteApp-OB Wiik 6' 53"
53 Sebastian Ryttersgaard - Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder 6' 57"
54 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Denmark Team Waoo 6' 59"
55 Casper Kjeldgaard llso 1999 Denmark - 6' 59"
56 Kasper Søgaard Ringt Thomsen 1994 Denmark Tdam WaSteApp-OB Wiik 6' 59"
57 Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 6' 59"
58 Jakob Roberg Frandsen 1994 Denmark SoCalCycling.com 7' 01"
59 Emil Toudal 1996 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 7' 01"
60 Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 7' 06"
61 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott 7' 10"
62 August Mors Poulsen 1995 Denmark Team Aura Energy-CK Aarhus 7' 10"
63 Jakob Gye Madsen 1989 Denmark Team Aura Energy-CK Aarhus 7' 10"
64 Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 7' 10"
65 Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Denmark Team Aura Energy-CK Aarhus 7' 13"
66 Martin Toft Madsen 1985 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 7' 18"
67 Jesper Bundegaard Vinkel 1996 Denmark Team Aura Energy-CK Aarhus 7' 28"
68 Benjamin Irving - Great Britain TAAP Cervelo 12' 47"
DNS Dennis Jensen 1982 Denmark ABC
DNS Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Denmark General Store Bottoli Zardini
DNS Søren Aronoff Jensen 1978 Denmark Ind-Denmark
DNS Mattias Mortensen 1998 Denmark Rotorua Racing Team
DNS Nicolaj Amping 1977 Denmark Sydkystens Cycling
DNS Nicolai Clausen 1998 Denmark Tdam WaSteApp-OB Wiik
DNS Joakim Mikkel Svensson 1993 Denmark Tdam WaSteApp-OB Wiik
DNS Alexander Salby 1998 Denmark Team Coloquick
DNS Christian Ingemann Lindquist 1997 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant
DNS Lucas Nørregaard 1998 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant
DNS Daniel Stampe 1996 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant
DNS Adam Toftemark 1998 Denmark Vejle Cykel Klub
DNF Lasse Eland 1992 Denmark -
DNF Marc Hester Hansen 1985 Denmark -
DNF Fredrik Leicht - Denmark -
DNF Andreas Pihl Nielsen 1995 Denmark -
DNF Casper Moltke Steen - Denmark -
DNF Kean Bang Sørensen 1993 Denmark -
DNF Jeppe Tolbøl - Denmark -
DNF Jeppe Klein Jensen 1999 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Eigil Nicolajsen 1998 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Asbjørn Rasmussen 1998 Denmark Hammel CK
DNF Jeppe Norup Dal 1995 Denmark Ind-Denmark
DNF Casper Juel Jensen 1987 Denmark Ind-Denmark
DNF Arne Birkemose 1998 Denmark Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNF Peter Haslund 1999 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DNF Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DNF Aleksander Lander 1995 Denmark Sydkystens Cycling
DNF Andreas Tvermoes Noe - Denmark Sydkystens Cycling
DNF Davúr Magnussen 1995 Denmark Tdam WaSteApp-OB Wiik
DNF Martin Mollerup 1999 Denmark Tdam WaSteApp-OB Wiik
DNF Nikolaj Vejby Møller 1998 Denmark Team Aura Energy-CK Aarhus
DNF Aske Louring Vorre 1993 Denmark Team Aura Energy-CK Aarhus
DNF Mathias Larsen 1999 Denmark Team Coloquick
DNF Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark Team Coloquick
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Silas Zacharias Clemmensen 1996 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Kristian Sørensen 1996 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Carl Erik Schoulgin 1998 Denmark Team IBT-Ridley Sydkisten
DNF Rasmus Stigaard 1998 Denmark Team IBT-Ridley Sydkisten
DNF Mathias Lindberg Mortensen 1992 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant
DNF Thor Morup Prodel 1997 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Nikolaj Henning 1990 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder
DNF Frederik Lund 1997 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder
DNF Jorn Oerlemans 1998 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder
DNF Jesper Aaskov Pallesen 1997 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder
DNF Jonas Romby Rernböck 1995 Denmark Team OK Kvickly Odder
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Team Waoo
DNF Johan Langballe 1999 Denmark Team Waoo
DNF Asbjørn Koop Dalgaard 1997 Denmark Vejle Cykel Klub
DNF Thomas Guldhammer 1987 Denmark Vejle Cykel Klub

Info

RaceCN Denmark RR
Where Nysted
Nation Denmark
Distance219.2 km
DateJuly 1st
Edition2018
ClassificationCN
Extra Compare top four

Michael Mørkøv