FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Coppa Placci
UCI, One-day race, 7th September 2002, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1953
1950
1949
1948
1946
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Colombia
Denmark
France
Ireland
Italy
Lithuania
Moldova
Slovenia
South Africa
Switzerland
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Fassa Bortolo
04:53:05
02
Bortolami
Gianluca
1968
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 00
03
Rebellin
Davide
1971
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
04
Murn
Uros
1975
Formaggi Trentini
+ 00
05
Gasperoni
Cristian
1970
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
+ 00
06
Ferrigato
Andrea
1969
Alessio
+ 00
07
Turpin
Ludovic
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
08
Paolini
Luca
1977
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
09
Radaelli
Mauro
1967
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 00
10
Bettini
Paolo
1974
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
11
Fontanelli
Fabiano
1965
Mercatone Uno
+ 00
12
Serpellini
Marco
1972
Lampre-Daikin
+ 00
13
Duma
Vladimir
1972
Panaria - Fiordo
+ 00
14
Celestino
Mirko
1974
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 00
15
Bernucci
Lorenzo
1979
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 00
16
Valoti
Paolo
1971
Index - Alexia Alluminio
+ 00
17
Frattini
Cristiano
1973
Cage Magliere - Olmo
+ 00
18
Hamburger
Bo
1970
Index - Alexia Alluminio
+ 00
19
Gerosa
Mauro
1974
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 00
20
Faresin
Gianni
1965
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
21
Mazzanti
Luca
1974
Mercatone Uno
+ 00
22
Pepoli
Cristian
1978
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 00
23
Colleoni
Michele
1977
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 00
24
Mahoric
Mitja
1976
Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
+ 00
25
Pospyeyev
Kyrlyo
1975
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
+ 00
26
Scanlon
Mark
1980
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
27
Pellizotti
Franco
1978
Alessio
+ 00
28
Petito
Roberto
1971
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
29
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
Alessio
+ 00
30
Scarselli
Leonardo
1975
Colombia - Selle Italia
+ 00
31
Donati
Massimo
1967
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 00
32
Trampusch
Gerhard
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
33
Miorin
Devis
1976
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
+ 00
34
Cárdenas
Félix
1972
Cage Magliere - Olmo
+ 00
35
Nardello
Daniele
1972
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
36
Bulgarelli
Fabio
1977
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
+ 00
37
Basso
Ivan
1977
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
38
Gigli
Matteo
1978
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 00
39
Barbero
Sergio
1969
Lampre-Daikin
+ 00
40
Frigo
Dario
1973
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 00
41
Missaglia
Gabriele
1970
Lampre-Daikin
+ 00
42
Strauss
Marcel
1976
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
43
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
44
Totschnig
Georg
1971
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
45
Vanotti
Alessandro
1980
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 00
46
Facci
Mauro
1982
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
47
Frattini
Davide
1978
Alessio
+ 00
48
Sabaliauskas
Marius
1978
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 00
49
Gobbi
Michele
1977
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
+ 20
50
Masciarelli
Simone
1980
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
+ 20
51
Giordani
Leonardo
1977
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 20
52
Rastelli
Ellis
1975
Gerolsteiner
+ 20
53
Mazzoleni
Renzo
1977
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 35
54
Valoti
Gianluca
1973
Index - Alexia Alluminio
+ 35
55
George
David
1976
CCC Polsat
+ 35
56
Pugaci
Igor
1975
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 35
57
Scinto
Luca
1968
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 35
58
Cappe
Matteo
1977
Panaria - Fiordo
+ 35
59
Tonetti
Gianluca
1967
Cage Magliere - Olmo
+ 35
Information
Coppa Placci
Italy
7th September 2002
1.1 | 199.0 km