2008 Polynormande

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux 3t 45' 26"
02 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 00"
03 Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux 09"
04 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis 09"
05 Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan A-Style - Somn 09"
06 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 09"
07 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 France Cofidis 13"
08 Freddy Bichot 1979 France Agritubel 14"
09 Yann Pivois 1976 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 16"
10 David Le Lay 1979 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 1' 12"
11 Alexandre Lemair 1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 2' 27"
12 Igor Abakoumov 1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi 3' 12"
13 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Auber 93 3' 12"
14 Julien Simon 1985 France Crédit Agricole 3' 12"
15 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 3' 12"
16 Paul Brousse 1983 France A-Style - Somn 3' 12"
17 Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 3' 12"
18 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Agritubel 3' 34"
19 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Crédit Agricole 3' 34"
20 Anthony Roux 1987 France Française des Jeux 3' 34"
21 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 3' 34"
22 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 34"
23 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 3' 34"
24 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 34"
25 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 3' 34"
26 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France Française des Jeux 3' 34"
27 Benoit Sinner 1984 France Agritubel 3' 34"
28 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 3' 34"
29 Alberto Di Lorenzo 1982 Italy A-Style - Somn 3' 34"
30 Thomas Bodo 1980 France Differdange - Apiflo Vacances 3' 34"
31 Steve Chainel 1983 France Auber 93 3' 34"
32 Alexandre Aulas 1986 France A-Style - Somn 3' 34"
33 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 3' 34"
34 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 34"
35 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi 3' 34"
36 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Agritubel 3' 34"
37 Christophe Diguet 1978 France Auber 93 3' 34"
38 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation 3' 40"
39 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Crédit Agricole 3' 40"
40 Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg Differdange - Apiflo Vacances 3' 40"
41 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Française des Jeux 3' 40"
42 Jean Mespoulede 1980 France Auber 93 3' 40"
43 Guillaume Malle 1985 France - 3' 40"
44 Christophe Kern 1981 France Crédit Agricole 3' 40"
45 Florian Guillou 1982 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 3' 40"
46 Mathieu Claude 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 40"
47 Denis Robin 1979 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 3' 40"
48 Yoann Bagot 1987 France - 3' 40"
49 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 3' 40"
50 Sylvain Georges 1984 France A-Style - Somn 3' 40"
51 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 3' 40"
52 Jean-Charles Senac 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 40"
53 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 3' 40"
54 Blaise Sonnery 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 40"
55 Florian Vachon 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 3' 40"
56 Eddy Forner 1975 Italy Differdange - Apiflo Vacances 3' 40"
57 Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Luxembourg Cofidis 3' 40"
58 Johan Mombaerts 1984 France - 3' 40"
59 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 3' 40"
60 Yohan Cauquil 1985 France Mitsubishi - Jartazi 3' 47"
61 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 3' 47"
62 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 47"
63 Franck Renier 1974 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 47"
64 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 3' 47"
65 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 3' 47"
66 Noan Lelarge 1975 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 3' 49"
67 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 3' 51"
68 Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 France Mitsubishi - Jartazi 3' 51"
69 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 3' 51"
70 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 France Française des Jeux 3' 51"
71 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Agritubel 3' 54"
72 Simone Bruson 1983 Italy A-Style - Somn 3' 56"
73 Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy A-Style - Somn 3' 56"
74 Florian Morizot 1985 France Auber 93 3' 56"
75 Niels Brouzes 1981 France Auber 93 3' 56"
76 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 4' 19"
77 Mickael Larpe 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 4' 19"
78 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Crédit Agricole 5' 09"
79 Yann Huguet 1984 France Cofidis 5' 09"
80 Florent Brard 1976 France Cofidis 5' 09"
81 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 France Française des Jeux 5' 09"
DNF Arnaud Godet 1986 France -
DNF Romain Hardy 1988 France -
DNF Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France A-Style - Somn
DNF Sylvain Calzati 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rémy Cusin 1986 France Agritubel
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France Agritubel
DNF Christophe Rinero 1973 France Agritubel
DNF Morgan Chedhomme 1985 France Auber 93
DNF Tony Gallopin 1988 France Auber 93
DNF Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Auber 93
DNF Dimitri Champion 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Antoine Dalibard 1983 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Guillaume Le Floch 1982 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Clement Mahe 1986 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNF Guillaume Blot 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 France Cofidis
DNF Maryan Hary 1980 France Cofidis
DNF Romain Villa 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNF Nicolas Bazin 1983 France Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF David Claerebout 1987 Luxembourg Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Frederic Finot 1977 France Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Sebastien Harbonnier 1984 France Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Morten Knudsen 1981 Denmark Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jelle Hanseeuw 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Mathieu Drouilly 1986 France Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Paul Moucheraud 1980 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Tomokazu Fujino 1967 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Masaru Fukuhara 1981 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Makoto Iijima 1971 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Makoto Nakamura 1983 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Yoshiaki Shimada 1989 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Masamichi Yamamoto 1978 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor

Info

RacePolynormande
Nation France
Distance 157 km
DateAugust 3rd
Edition2008
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Arnaud Gérard