2015 Gullegem Koerse

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3t 49' 52"
02 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Cibel 00"
03 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
04 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 00"
05 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems 00"
06 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Soudal 02"
07 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 21"
08 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21"
09 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 2' 01"
10 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 2' 03"
11 Gill Meheus 1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx 2' 43"
12 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Team 3M 2' 59"
13 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 3' 05"
14 Jens Vandenbogaerde 1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 3' 05"
15 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games 3' 05"
16 Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Belgium Regionaal Team Crelan - AA Drink 3' 05"
17 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 3' 05"
18 Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Lithuania An Post - Chainreaction 3' 09"
19 Guillaume Seye 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 3' 12"
20 Dennis Delmotte 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx 4' 47"
21 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham 4' 47"
22 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 4' 47"
23 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Cibel 4' 47"
24 Alessandro Soenens 1993 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens 4' 47"
25 Gilles Loncin 1993 Belgium EFC - Etixx 4' 47"
26 Emiel Wastyn 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems 4' 47"
27 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Wallonie Bruxelles 4' 47"
28 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Netherlands Colba - Superano Ham 4' 47"
29 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 4' 47"
30 Roy Destatsbaden 1995 Belgium Atom 6 - Tops Antiek 4' 47"
31 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania An Post - Chainreaction 4' 47"
32 Dylan Van Zijl 1994 Netherlands Team 3M 4' 47"
33 John-Ross Clauw 1996 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens 4' 47"
34 Ian Richards 1993 Australia Baby Dump Cycling Team 4' 47"
35 Jari Vandenbussche 1996 Belgium KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht 5' 50"
36 Laurent Pieters 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 5' 50"
37 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi 5' 50"
38 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Vastgoedservice 5' 50"
39 Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 5' 50"
40 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 5' 50"
41 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 5' 50"
42 Joren Touquet 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems 5' 50"
43 Anthony Vandrepotte 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 5' 50"
44 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 5' 50"
45 Jesper Yserbyt 1994 Belgium KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht 5' 50"
46 Jelle Goderis 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi 5' 50"
47 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Prorace Cycling Team 5' 50"
48 Lounes Verschaeve 1995 Belgium KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht 5' 50"
49 Romain Pillon 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 5' 50"
50 Sven Nys 1976 Belgium Regionaal Team Crelan - AA Drink 5' 50"
51 Raphaël Roszkiewicz 1982 Belgium Royal Velo-Club Ottignies 5' 50"
52 Auxence Buntinx 1996 Belgium Royal Velo-Club Ottignies 5' 50"
53 Thomas Joseph 1996 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games 5' 50"
54 Jens Teirlinck 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 5' 50"
55 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 5' 50"
56 Jorden Bothuyne 1996 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens 5' 50"
57 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems 5' 50"
58 Maxim Heytens 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 5' 50"
59 Timothy Claeys 1992 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens 5' 50"
60 Martin Palm 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 5' 50"
61 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5' 50"
62 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 5' 50"
63 Thomas Gibbons 1989 USA Cibel 5' 50"
64 Jordan Stannus 1996 Australia An Post - Chainreaction 5' 50"
65 Manolito Balcaen 1995 Belgium KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht 5' 50"
66 Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Colba - Superano Ham 5' 50"
67 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium Team Van der Vurst - Hiko 5' 50"
68 Jordy Vanmeenen 1995 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens 5' 50"
69 Miel Pyfferoen 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 5' 50"
70 Glenn Cauwerlier 1994 Belgium - 5' 50"
71 Arno Dehem 1996 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens 5' 50"
72 Brian Ligneel 1989 Belgium - 5' 50"
73 Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Netherlands Team 3M 5' 50"
74 Mathias Depypere 1994 Belgium Atom 6 - Tops Antiek 5' 50"
75 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi 5' 50"
76 Evert Vanneste 1991 Belgium KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht 5' 50"
77 Julien Deschesne 1991 Belgium Royal Velo-Club Ottignies 5' 50"
78 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step 5' 50"
79 Goran Van De Walle 1995 Belgium Team Van der Vurst - Hiko 5' 50"
80 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium Team 3M 5' 50"
81 Ritchie Denolf 1991 Belgium Baboco Cyclingteam 5' 50"
82 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games 5' 50"
83 Cedric Vanhoutteghem 1994 Belgium Atom 6 - Tops Antiek 5' 50"
84 Jim Aernouts 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea 5' 50"
85 Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham 5' 50"
86 Jake Klajnblat 1994 New Zealand Royal Velo-Club Ottignies 5' 50"
87 Eoin McCarthy 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 5' 50"
88 Yorben Van Tichelt 1994 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games 5' 50"
89 Lowie Bral 1996 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens 5' 50"
90 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 5' 50"
91 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 5' 50"
92 Brent Briesen 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 5' 50"
93 Stephan Orbie 1988 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 5' 50"
94 Floris Thore 1995 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 5' 50"
95 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 5' 50"
96 Koen Demuynck 1981 Belgium Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove 5' 50"
97 Thomas Vanbesien 1993 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens 5' 50"
98 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham 5' 50"
99 Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Telenet - Fidea 5' 50"
100 Gianni Denolf 1987 Belgium Baboco Cyclingteam 5' 50"
101 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5' 50"
102 Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 5' 50"
103 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5' 50"
104 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel 5' 50"
105 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 5' 50"
106 Laurent Donnay 1988 Belgium Royal Velo-Club Ottignies 5' 50"
107 Matthew Zenovich 1994 New Zealand CCT p/b Champion System 5' 50"
108 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Torku Seker Spor 5' 50"
109 Berne Vankeirsbilck 1994 Belgium Atom 6 - Tops Antiek 5' 50"
110 Jan Denuwelaere 1988 Belgium Vastgoedservice 5' 50"
111 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 5' 50"
112 Francesco Van Coppernolle 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi 5' 50"
113 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction 5' 50"
114 Sean Patrick Downey 1990 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 5' 50"
115 Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard DT 5' 50"
116 Yuma Koishi 1993 Japan CCT p/b Champion System 5' 50"
117 Fabrice Mels 1992 Belgium Team 3M 5' 50"
DNF Tim Poriau 1989 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Pieter Verwee 1993 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Dan Whelan 1993 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team
DNF Christophe Van Cauwenberghe 1990 Belgium Atom 6 - Tops Antiek
DNF Mathias Van Holderbeke 1992 Belgium Atom 6 - Tops Antiek
DNF Stef Claeys 1995 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens
DNF Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens
DNF Robbe Vangheluwe 1994 Belgium BCV Works-Soenens
DNF Josh Haggerty 1995 New Zealand CCT p/b Champion System
DNF James Spragg 1987 Great Britain CCT p/b Champion System
DNF Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Japan CCT p/b Champion System
DNF Michael Vink 1991 New Zealand CCT p/b Champion System
DNF Ryan Wills 1988 New Zealand CCT p/b Champion System
DNF Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Cibel
DNF Jens Geerinck 1993 Belgium Cibel
DNF Charlie Arimont 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Hugo De Winter 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Tom Galle 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Loic Hennaux 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Franklin Six 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Kess Heytens 1986 Belgium Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove
DNF Mathias Delameilleure 1986 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Ibe Vandendriessche 1990 Belgium FCP-Glascentra
DNF Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht
DNF Bert Eeckman 1996 Belgium KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Jonas Orset 1990 Norway Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Axel Costa Soria 1994 Argentina Start - Massi Cycling Team
DNF Marco-Tapio Niemi 1996 Finland Start - Massi Cycling Team
DNF Romeo Daniel Quicibal 1994 Guatemala Start - Massi Cycling Team
DNF Marc Vilanova 1987 Spain Start - Massi Cycling Team
DNF Angelo De Clercq 1991 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games
DNF Klaas Vantornout 1982 Belgium Sunweb - Napoleon Games
DNF Alexandre Seny 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Martijn Degreve 1993 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Christophe Sleurs 1990 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Tim Vanspeybroeck 1991 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Manuel Stocker 1991 Switzerland Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jelle De Ville 1995 Belgium Team Van der Vurst - Hiko
DNF Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Rob Peeters 1985 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Robbe Casier 1996 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Daan Myngheer 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Tuur Deprez 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceGullegem Koerse
Nation Belgium
Distance 171 km
DateJune 5th
Edition2015
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Kris Boeckmans