2017 Cyclassics Hamburg

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (8)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Team Sky 5t 15' 32"
02 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 00"
03 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
04 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha 00"
05 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 00"
06 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors 00"
07 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 00"
08 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates 00"
09 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
10 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
11 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
12 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team 00"
13 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Team Katusha 00"
14 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida 00"
15 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida 00"
16 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates 00"
17 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 00"
18 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 00"
19 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Dimension Data 00"
20 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
21 Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac 00"
22 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 00"
23 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Team Dimension Data 00"
24 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team 00"
25 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
26 Jonas Koch 1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
27 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac 00"
28 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
29 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Dimension Data 00"
30 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
31 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Astana Pro Team 00"
32 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
33 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb 00"
34 Caleb Ewan 1994 Australia Orica - Scott 00"
35 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 00"
36 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Bahrain - Merida 00"
37 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
38 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
39 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Team Sunweb 00"
40 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 00"
41 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team 00"
42 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
43 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - Scott 00"
44 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Sky 00"
45 Remi Cavagna 1995 France Quick-Step Floors 00"
46 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00"
47 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
48 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - Scott 00"
49 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 00"
50 Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain Team Sky 00"
51 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 00"
52 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
53 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates 00"
54 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Sunweb 00"
55 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 00"
56 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
57 Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand Cannondale - Drapac 00"
58 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
59 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Quick-Step Floors 00"
60 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
61 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 00"
62 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy FDJ 00"
63 Truls Korsæth 1993 Norway Astana Pro Team 00"
64 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
65 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 00"
66 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
67 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy LottoNL - Jumbo 15"
68 Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Orica - Scott 15"
69 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Team Dimension Data 17"
70 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 20"
71 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 22"
72 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ 27"
73 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 27"
74 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb 27"
75 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 30"
76 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - Scott 32"
77 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - Scott 32"
78 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Orica - Scott 32"
79 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac 32"
80 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 32"
81 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Team Katusha 32"
82 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Team Katusha 1' 08"
83 Paul Martens 1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo 1' 12"
84 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo 1' 12"
85 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida 1' 28"
86 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates 1' 28"
87 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb 1' 58"
88 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 2' 20"
89 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 2' 44"
90 Patryk Stosz 1994 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3' 01"
91 Ryan Gibbons 1994 South Africa Team Dimension Data 3' 01"
92 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 3' 01"
93 Dorian Godon 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 01"
94 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team 3' 01"
95 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo 3' 01"
96 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3' 01"
97 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 3' 01"
98 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team 3' 01"
99 Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain Movistar Team 3' 01"
100 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 3' 01"
101 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac 3' 01"
102 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Team Sky 3' 01"
103 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb 3' 01"
104 Erik Baska 1994 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 3' 01"
105 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 01"
106 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 01"
107 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 3' 01"
108 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 3' 01"
109 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha 3' 01"
110 Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland Cannondale - Drapac 3' 01"
111 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3' 01"
112 Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 3' 01"
113 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Team Sunweb 3' 01"
114 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 01"
115 Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ 3' 01"
116 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates 3' 01"
117 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ 3' 01"
118 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 01"
119 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France FDJ 3' 01"
120 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 3' 01"
121 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 3' 01"
122 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania FDJ 3' 01"
123 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Dimension Data 3' 01"
124 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 01"
125 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 01"
126 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 3' 01"
127 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 01"
128 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Sunweb 4' 07"
129 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek - Segafredo 4' 15"
130 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team 4' 24"
131 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 4' 50"
132 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates 4' 50"
133 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 4' 50"
134 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors 4' 50"
135 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 50"
136 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 4' 50"
137 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 50"
138 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Orica - Scott 4' 50"
139 David Per 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 4' 50"
140 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky 4' 50"
141 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 50"
142 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo 4' 50"
143 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Movistar Team 4' 50"
144 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 50"
145 Riccardo Minali 1995 Italy Astana Pro Team 4' 50"
146 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Team Dimension Data 4' 50"
147 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team 4' 50"
148 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac 4' 50"
149 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 50"
150 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4' 50"
151 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 50"
152 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4' 50"
153 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac 5' 40"
154 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky 6' 26"
155 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Great Britain Team Sky 7' 12"
156 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data 8' 10"
157 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 8' 10"
158 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8' 10"
DNS Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Leo Vincent 1995 France FDJ
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Quick-Step Floors
DNF Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Team Katusha
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Team Katusha
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo

Info

RaceCyclassics Hamburg
Nation Germany
Distance 220.9 km
DateAugust 20th
Edition2017
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Elia Viviani