Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
BEMER Cyclassics
WorldTour, One-day race, 20th August 2017, Germany
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Cannondale-Drapac
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Cofidis
Dimension Data
FDJ
Gazprom-RusVelo
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Sky
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Viviani
Elia
1989
Sky
05:15:32
02
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ
+ 00
03
Groenewegen
Dylan
1993
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 00
04
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 00
05
Greipel
André
1982
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
06
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
07
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
08
Kump
Marko
1988
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
09
Bouhanni
Nacer
1990
Cofidis
+ 00
10
Barbier
Rudy
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
11
Bennett
Sam
1990
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 00
12
Drucker
Jempy
1986
BMC Racing
+ 00
13
Zabel
Rick
1993
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 00
14
Bonifazio
Niccolo
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 00
15
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Bahrain-Merida
+ 00
16
Ferrari
Roberto
1983
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
17
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
18
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Astana
+ 00
19
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Dimension Data
+ 00
20
Jauregui
Quentin
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
21
Wippert
Wouter
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 00
22
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
23
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Dimension Data
+ 00
24
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar
+ 00
25
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis
+ 00
26
Koch
Jonas
1993
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 00
27
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 00
28
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
29
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Dimension Data
+ 00
30
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 00
31
Breschel
Matti
1984
Astana
+ 00
32
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing
+ 00
33
Curvers
Roy
1979
Sunweb
+ 00
34
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Orica-Scott
+ 00
35
Bole
Grega
1985
Bahrain-Merida
+ 00
36
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Bahrain-Merida
+ 00
37
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 00
38
Peters
Nans
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
39
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Sunweb
+ 00
40
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
41
Moinard
Amaël
1982
BMC Racing
+ 00
42
Tratnik
Jan
1990
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 00
43
Impey
Daryl
1984
Orica-Scott
+ 00
44
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Sky
+ 00
45
Cavagna
Remi
1995
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
46
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
47
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 00
48
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica-Scott
+ 00
49
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
50
Doull
Owain
1993
Sky
+ 00
51
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing
+ 00
52
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 00
53
Ulissi
Diego
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
54
De Backer
Bert
1984
Sunweb
+ 00
55
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana
+ 00
56
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 00
57
Bevin
Patrick
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 00
58
Owsian
Lukasz
1990
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 00
59
Bauer
Jack
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
60
Bidard
François
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
61
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana
+ 00
62
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
FDJ
+ 00
63
Korsæth
Truls
1993
Astana
+ 00
64
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 00
65
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar
+ 00
66
Tankink
Bram
1978
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 00
67
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 15
68
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Orica-Scott
+ 15
69
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Dimension Data
+ 17
70
Vakoc
Petr
1992
Quick-Step Floors
+ 20
71
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Lotto-Soudal
+ 22
72
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
FDJ
+ 27
73
Mühlberger
Gregor
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 27
74
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Sunweb
+ 27
75
Dillier
Silvan
1990
BMC Racing
+ 30
76
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica-Scott
+ 32
77
Hepburn
Michael
1991
Orica-Scott
+ 32
78
Kluge
Roger
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 32
79
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 32
80
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Trek-Segafredo
+ 32
81
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 32
82
Politt
Nils
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 01:08
83
Martens
Paul
1983
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:12
84
Rast
Gregory
1980
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:12
85
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bahrain-Merida
+ 01:28
86
Marcato
Marco
1984
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:28
87
Timmer
Albert
1985
Sunweb
+ 01:58
88
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 02:20
89
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Astana
+ 02:44
90
Stosz
Patryk
1994
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 03:01
91
Gibbons
Ryan
1994
Dimension Data
+ 03:01
92
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 03:01
93
Godon
Dorian
1996
Cofidis
+ 03:01
94
Herrada
Jose
1985
Movistar
+ 03:01
95
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 03:01
96
Taciak
Mateusz
1984
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 03:01
97
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar
+ 03:01
98
Quintana
Dayer
1992
Movistar
+ 03:01
99
De La Parte
Victor
1986
Movistar
+ 03:01
100
Elmiger
Martin
1978
BMC Racing
+ 03:01
101
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 03:01
102
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
Sky
+ 03:01
103
Walscheid
Max
1993
Sunweb
+ 03:01
104
Baska
Erik
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 03:01
105
Boev
Igor
1989
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 03:01
106
Savitsky
Ivan
1992
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 03:01
107
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar
+ 03:01
108
Henao
Sebastian
1993
Sky
+ 03:01
109
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 03:01
110
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 03:01
111
Paterski
Maciej
1986
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 03:01
112
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:01
113
Waeytens
Zico
1991
Sunweb
+ 03:01
114
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Cofidis
+ 03:01
115
Sarreau
Marc
1993
FDJ
+ 03:01
116
Ganna
Filippo
1996
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:01
117
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ
+ 03:01
118
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis
+ 03:01
119
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
FDJ
+ 03:01
120
Bozic
Borut
1980
Bahrain-Merida
+ 03:01
121
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 03:01
122
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
FDJ
+ 03:01
123
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Dimension Data
+ 03:01
124
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto-Soudal
+ 03:01
125
De Buyst
Jasper
1993
Lotto-Soudal
+ 03:01
126
Pedersen
Mads
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 03:01
127
Shalunov
Evgeny
1992
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 03:01
128
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Sunweb
+ 04:07
129
Coledan
Marco
1988
Trek-Segafredo
+ 04:15
130
Gerts
Floris
1992
BMC Racing
+ 04:24
131
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:50
132
Swift
Ben
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 04:50
133
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Quick-Step Floors
+ 04:50
134
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 04:50
135
Tsatevitch
Alexey
1989
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 04:50
136
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:50
137
Ershov
Artur
1990
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 04:50
138
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Orica-Scott
+ 04:50
139
Per
David
1995
Bahrain-Merida
+ 04:50
140
Boswell
Ian
1991
Sky
+ 04:50
141
Lagutin
Sergey
1981
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 04:50
142
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
+ 04:50
143
Bico
Nuno
1994
Movistar
+ 04:50
144
Bérard
Julien
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:50
145
Minali
Riccardo
1995
Astana
+ 04:50
146
Farrar
Tyler
1984
Dimension Data
+ 04:50
147
Moser
Moreno
1990
Astana
+ 04:50
148
Carthy
Hugh
1994
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 04:50
149
Keizer
Martijn
1988
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 04:50
150
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Cofidis
+ 04:50
151
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 04:50
152
Sisr
Frantisek
1993
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 04:50
153
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 05:40
154
Golas
Michal
1984
Sky
+ 06:26
155
Dibben
Jonathan
1994
Sky
+ 07:12
156
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Dimension Data
+ 08:10
157
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 08:10
158
Malecki
Kamil
1996
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 08:10
DNS
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
Cofidis
DNF
Enger
Sondre Holst
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing
DNF
Chetout
Loic
1992
Cofidis
DNF
Vincent
Léo
1995
FDJ
DNF
Mathis
Marco
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Restrepo
Jhonatan
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Vicioso
Angel
1977
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Kittel
Marcel
1988
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Alafaci
Eugenio
1990
Trek-Segafredo
Information
BEMER Cyclassics
Germany
20th August 2017
1.UWT | 220.9 km