2015 Cyclassics Hamburg

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (15)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 4t 57' 04"
02 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha 00"
03 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing 00"
04 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 00"
05 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
06 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 00"
07 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 00"
08 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 00"
09 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida 00"
10 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling 00"
11 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 00"
12 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 00"
13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 00"
14 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Team Sky 00"
15 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 00"
16 Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 00"
17 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 00"
18 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Cannondale - Garmin 00"
19 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team 00"
20 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway IAM Cycling 00"
21 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia IAM Cycling 00"
22 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Etixx - Quick Step 00"
23 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 00"
24 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 00"
25 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy Cannondale - Garmin 00"
26 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team 00"
27 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 00"
28 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ 00"
29 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 00"
30 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
31 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 00"
32 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
33 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Team Katusha 00"
34 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 00"
35 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin 00"
36 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 00"
37 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 00"
38 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France FDJ 00"
39 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 16"
40 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 21"
41 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team 21"
42 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 21"
43 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling 21"
44 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 25"
45 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18 29"
46 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 34"
47 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE 43"
48 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha 57"
49 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Argon 18 1' 02"
50 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 1' 08"
51 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 1' 08"
52 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 08"
53 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 1' 08"
54 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 1' 08"
55 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA MTN - Qhubeka 1' 08"
56 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1' 08"
57 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling 1' 08"
58 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo 1' 08"
59 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling 1' 20"
60 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team 1' 23"
61 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Team Sky 1' 23"
62 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 29"
63 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha 1' 29"
64 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team 2' 07"
65 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 2' 14"
66 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Etixx - Quick Step 2' 41"
67 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 3' 07"
68 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - GreenEDGE 3' 30"
69 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha 3' 53"
70 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling 4' 03"
71 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 4' 03"
72 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling 4' 03"
73 Campbell Flakemore 1992 Australia BMC Racing Team 4' 03"
74 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Team Katusha 4' 07"
75 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4' 53"
76 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway MTN - Qhubeka 5' 33"
77 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 5' 33"
78 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 5' 33"
79 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing 5' 33"
80 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 5' 33"
81 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida 5' 33"
82 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 5' 33"
83 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 5' 33"
84 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin 5' 33"
85 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team 5' 33"
86 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team 5' 33"
87 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Argon 18 5' 33"
88 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin 7' 07"
89 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo 7' 15"
90 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky 7' 15"
91 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 7' 15"
92 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 8' 20"
93 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 8' 20"
94 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Katusha 8' 20"
95 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling 8' 20"
96 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 8' 20"
97 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky 8' 20"
98 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8' 20"
99 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8' 20"
100 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8' 20"
101 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Etixx - Quick Step 8' 20"
102 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Etixx - Quick Step 8' 20"
103 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling 8' 20"
104 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 8' 20"
105 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 8' 20"
106 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 8' 20"
107 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8' 20"
108 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8' 20"
109 Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ 8' 20"
110 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Argon 18 8' 20"
111 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18 8' 20"
112 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 8' 20"
113 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 18 8' 20"
114 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale 8' 20"
115 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 8' 20"
116 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Soudal 9' 17"
117 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 9' 17"
118 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 9' 17"
119 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Team Katusha 9' 17"
120 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 9' 17"
121 Maxime Daniel 1991 France AG2R La Mondiale 9' 17"
122 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling 9' 17"
123 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing 9' 17"
124 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin 9' 17"
125 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9' 17"
126 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling 9' 17"
127 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 9' 17"
128 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Movistar Team 13' 28"
129 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling 15' 05"
130 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team 15' 05"
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Astana Pro Team
DNF Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Bora - Argon 18
DNF Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 France FDJ
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ
DNF Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ
DNF Chun Kai Feng 1988 Taiwan Lampre - Merida
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Australia MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky
DNF Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing

Info

RaceCyclassics Hamburg
Nation Germany
Distance 221.3 km
DateAugust 23rd
Edition2015
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

André Greipel

Manager results

1 Il Bisonte
2 Jinx.ink
3 GiopiPrimavera
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 Team sky