Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2012 Cyclassics Hamburg

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (1)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ - BigMat6t 03' 20"
02André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol00"
03Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy RadioShack - Nissan00"
04Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step00"
05Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Sky ProCycling00"
06Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Rabobank00"
07Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Garmin - Sharp00"
08Manuel Belletti1985 Italy AG2R La Mondiale00"
09Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Argos - Shimano00"
10Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Pro Team Astana00"
11Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Katusha Team00"
12David Tanner1984 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff00"
13Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - ISD00"
14Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale00"
15Grega Bole1985 Slovenia Lampre - ISD00"
16Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team00"
17Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team NetApp00"
18Ben Hermans1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan00"
19Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Lampre - ISD03"
20Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team03"
21Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM04"
22Jonathan Cantwell1982 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff04"
23Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi05"
24Jonas Aaen Jřrgensen1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff08"
25Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ - BigMat11"
26Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step14"
27Egoi Martinez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16"
28Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Movistar Team17"
29Rubén Plaza1980 Spain Movistar Team17"
30Christian Knees1981 Germany Sky ProCycling24"
31Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi25"
32Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Team NetApp25"
33Rui Costa1986 Portugal Movistar Team25"
34Romain Lemarchand1987 France AG2R La Mondiale26"
35Michael Mřrkřv1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff27"
36Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team28"
37Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Vacansoleil - DCM32"
38Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team34"
39Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Pro Team Astana34"
40Ricardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi34"
41Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM34"
42Jerome Pineau1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step34"
43Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol34"
44Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff34"
45Dominik Nerz1989 Germany Liquigas-Cannondale34"
46Simone Ponzi1987 Italy Pro Team Astana34"
47Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Argos - Shimano43"
48Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy Lampre - ISD43"
49Maxim Belkov1985 Russia Katusha Team44"
50Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp44"
51Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step46"
52Tony Gallopin1988 France RadioShack - Nissan46"
53Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Pro Team Astana46"
54Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland Team NetApp46"
55Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Lithuania Movistar Team46"
56Kenny Elissonde1991 France FDJ - BigMat46"
57Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM48"
58Jacob Rathe1991 USA Garmin - Sharp51"
59Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling53"
60Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - ISD56"
61Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland FDJ - BigMat56"
62Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol56"
63Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol1' 02"
64Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Katusha Team1' 04"
65Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 11"
66Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM1' 14"
67Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling1' 16"
68Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank1' 21"
69Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp1' 34"
70Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale1' 39"
71Robert Wagner1983 Germany RadioShack - Nissan1' 53"
72Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp2' 08"
73Romain Bardet1990 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 11"
74Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM2' 28"
75Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Rabobank2' 34"
76Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 40"
77Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 40"
78Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana2' 40"
79Leopold König1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp5' 16"
80Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step8' 27"
81Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale8' 27"
82Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team8' 27"
83Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step8' 27"
84Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff8' 27"
85Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol8' 27"
86Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp8' 27"
87Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol9' 00"
88Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM9' 00"
89Geoffrey Soupe1988 France FDJ - BigMat9' 00"
90Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ - BigMat9' 00"
91Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Rabobank9' 00"
92Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Rabobank9' 00"
93Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Pro Team Astana9' 00"
94Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Argos - Shimano9' 00"
95Roger Kluge1986 Germany Argos - Shimano9' 00"
96Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Argos - Shimano9' 00"
97Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Garmin - Sharp9' 29"
98Marco Pinotti1976 Italy BMC Racing Team9' 46"
99Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands RadioShack - Nissan9' 46"
100Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Rabobank9' 46"
101Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Argos - Shimano9' 46"
102Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step9' 46"
103Adam Blythe1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team9' 46"
104Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Team NetApp9' 46"
105Sébastien Hinault1974 France AG2R La Mondiale9' 46"
106Daniel Schorn1988 Austria Team NetApp9' 46"
107Martin Mortensen1984 Denmark Vacansoleil - DCM9' 46"
108Kristof Goddaert1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale9' 46"
109Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ - BigMat9' 46"
110Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale9' 46"
111Theo Bos1983 Netherlands Rabobank9' 46"
112Marcel Kittel1988 Germany Argos - Shimano9' 46"
113Andreas Dietziker1982 Switzerland Team NetApp9' 46"
114Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step9' 46"
115Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team9' 46"
116Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Katusha Team9' 46"
117Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - ISD9' 46"
118Federico Canuti1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale9' 46"
119Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Garmin - Sharp9' 46"
120Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - ISD9' 46"
121Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol9' 46"
122Alexander Porsev1986 Russia Katusha Team9' 46"
123Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Movistar Team9' 46"
124Dennis Vanendert1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol9' 46"
125Matthew Goss1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE10' 28"
126Dominic Klemme1986 Germany Argos - Shimano10' 40"
127Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE10' 47"
128Baden Cooke1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE11' 42"
129Svein Tuft1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE11' 42"
130Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Katusha Team13' 32"
131Gregor Gazvoda1981 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale13' 32"
132Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff13' 32"
DNFBoris Shpilevsky1982 Russia AG2R La Mondiale
DNFPablo Urtasun Perez1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSteve Chainel1983 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFAndreas Klier1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp
DNFMarco Haller1991 Austria Katusha Team
DNFSimon Spilak1986 Slovenia Katusha Team
DNFMassimo Graziato1988 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFDaniel Oss1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFJuraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFAlessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFDaryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFBrett Lancaster1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFMatthew Wilson1977 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFDmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNFMaxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNFMichael Matthews1990 Australia Rabobank
DNFNelson Oliveira1989 Portugal RadioShack - Nissan
DNFYaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Nissan
DNFJesse Sergent1988 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan
DNFAlex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Sky ProCycling
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFGeraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFJuan José Haedo1981 Argentina Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
Info
RaceCyclassics Hamburg
Nation Germany
Distance245.9 km
DateAugust 19th
Edition2012
Classification1.WT2
ExtraCompare top four

Arnaud Démare

Manager results
1 Second Coming
2 Syklistene
3 BMC
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 BookhouseBoys