2004 Cyclassics Hamburg

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Cofidis 5t 51' 39''
02 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon + 0''
03 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Cofidis + 0''
04 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 0''
05 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 0''
06 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 0''
07 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany T-Mobile Team + 0''
08 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Team CSC + 0''
09 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Lampre + 0''
10 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre + 0''
11 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank + 0''
12 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco + 0''
13 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium FDJeux.com + 0''
14 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo + 0''
15 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo + 0''
16 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
17 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Ukraine De Nardi 00"
18 Laurent Brochard 1968 France AG2R Prévoyance 00"
19 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team CSC 00"
20 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Lotto - Domo 00"
21 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Brioches La Boulangère 00"
22 Michele Gobbi 1977 Italy De Nardi 00"
23 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Saeco 00"
24 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole 00"
25 Matthew White 1974 Australia Cofidis 00"
26 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo 00"
27 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Moldova Alessio - Bianchi 00"
28 Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Lampre 00"
29 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze 00"
30 Jan Ullrich 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team 00"
31 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 00"
32 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Gerolsteiner 09"
33 Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 14"
34 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Saeco 4' 04"
35 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 4' 04"
36 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 4' 04"
37 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Saeco 4' 04"
38 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 4' 04"
39 Michael Barry 1975 Canada US Postal p/b Berry Floor 4' 04"
40 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany T-Mobile Team 4' 04"
41 Michael Skelde 1973 Denmark Alessio - Bianchi 4' 04"
42 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 4' 04"
43 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 04"
44 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Wiesenhof 4' 04"
45 Mikhail Timochine 1980 Russia Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 4' 04"
46 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 4' 04"
47 Rafael Nuritdinov 1977 Uzbekistan De Nardi 4' 04"
48 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 4' 04"
49 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 4' 04"
50 Unai Yus Kerejeta 1974 Spain Brioches La Boulangère 4' 04"
51 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo 4' 04"
52 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia US Postal p/b Berry Floor 4' 04"
53 Christophe Mengin 1968 France FDJeux.com 4' 04"
54 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Lampre 4' 04"
55 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Domo 4' 09"
56 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Fassa Bortolo 4' 11"
57 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Team CSC 4' 11"
58 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team 7' 23"
59 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 7' 23"
60 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof 7' 23"
61 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 7' 23"
62 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Domina Vacanze 7' 23"
63 Martin Derganc 1977 Slovenia Domina Vacanze 7' 23"
64 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Wiesenhof 7' 23"
65 Alexandre Bazhenov 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze 7' 23"
66 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 7' 23"
67 Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia De Nardi 7' 23"
68 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 7' 23"
69 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 7' 23"
70 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 7' 23"
71 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre 7' 23"
72 Maryan Hary 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 7' 23"
73 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Gerolsteiner 7' 23"
74 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands US Postal p/b Berry Floor 7' 23"
75 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team CSC 7' 23"
76 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal p/b Berry Floor 7' 23"
77 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Crédit Agricole 7' 23"
78 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France AG2R Prévoyance 7' 23"
79 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 7' 23"
80 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJeux.com 7' 23"
81 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France AG2R Prévoyance 7' 23"
82 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Crédit Agricole 7' 23"
83 Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 7' 23"
84 Nicolas Portal 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance 7' 23"
85 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo 7' 23"
86 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 7' 23"
87 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo 7' 23"
88 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 7' 23"
89 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 7' 23"
90 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 7' 23"
91 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance 7' 23"
92 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC 7' 23"
93 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France FDJeux.com 7' 23"
94 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 7' 23"
95 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany T-Mobile Team 7' 23"
96 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 7' 23"
97 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 7' 23"
98 Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems 7' 23"
99 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Saeco 7' 23"
100 Unai Osa 1975 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 7' 23"
101 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC 7' 23"
102 Rony Martias 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 7' 23"
103 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof 7' 23"
104 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 7' 23"
105 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 7' 23"
106 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Cofidis 7' 23"
107 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy De Nardi 7' 23"
108 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole 7' 23"
109 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 7' 23"
110 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 7' 23"
111 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 7' 23"
112 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 7' 23"
113 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Cofidis 16' 59"
114 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 16' 59"
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Martin Hvastija 1969 Slovenia Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Alexandre Naulleau 1981 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Florent Brard 1976 France Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Bert Hiemstra 1973 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Rik Reinerink 1973 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Cofidis
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Cofidis
DNF Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Damien Nazon 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy De Nardi
DNF Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain De Nardi
DNF Andrus Aug 1972 Estonia Domina Vacanze
DNF Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Andris Naudzus 1975 Latvia Domina Vacanze
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia FDJeux.com
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria FDJeux.com
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia FDJeux.com
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Lampre
DNF Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNF Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Cyril Dessel 1974 France Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank TT3
DNF Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Saeco
DNF Giosue Bonomi 1978 Italy Saeco
DNF David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Saeco
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Jan Schaffrath 1971 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Michael Sandstød 1968 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Lars Wackernagel 1975 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF David Zabriskie 1979 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor

Info

RaceCyclassics Hamburg
Nation Germany
Distance250 km
DateAugust 1st
Edition2004
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Stuart O'Grady