2003 Cyclassics Hamburg

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon5t 58' 20''
02Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 0''
03Jan Ullrich1973 Germany Team Bianchi+ 0''
04Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Saeco+ 0''
05Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Saeco+ 0''
06Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Telekom+ 3''
07Fabio Baldato1968 Italy Alessio+ 3''
08Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron+ 3''
09Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Saeco+ 3''
10Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Alessio+ 3''
11Marco Zanotti1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 3''
12Carlos Da Cruz1974 France Fdjeux.com+ 3''
13Luca Paolini1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon+ 3''
14Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank+ 3''
15Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole+ 3''
16Andy Flickinger1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance03"
17Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre03"
18René Haselbacher1977 Austria Gerolsteiner03"
19Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Team CSC03"
20Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Team Fakta03"
21Stefan Kupfernagel1977 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems03"
22Franck Renier1974 France Brioches La Boulangère03"
23Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo03"
24Michael Skelde1973 Denmark Team Fakta03"
25Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank03"
26Javier Rodriguez1971 Spain iBanesto.com03"
27Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems03"
28Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole03"
29Rubén Plaza1980 Spain iBanesto.com03"
30Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems03"
31Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team Fakta03"
32Davide Casarotto1971 Italy Alessio03"
33Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Cofidis03"
34Fabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Team Bianchi03"
35Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Saeco03"
36Gerhard Trampusch1978 Austria Gerolsteiner03"
37Emmanuel Magnien1971 France Brioches La Boulangère03"
38Marek Rutkiewicz1981 Poland Cofidis03"
39Paolo Bossoni1976 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di03"
40Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems03"
41Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance03"
42Enrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig03"
43Frank Høj1973 Denmark Team Fakta03"
44Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis03"
45Daniel Schnider1973 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems03"
46Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre03"
47Patrik Sinkewitz1980 Germany Quick Step - Davitamon03"
48Michael Barry1975 Canada US Postal p/b Berry Floor03"
49George Hincapie1973 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor03"
50Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon03"
51Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems03"
52Ruslan Ivanov1973 Moldova Alessio03"
53Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner03"
54Xavier Florencio1979 Spain ONCE - Eroski03"
55Jörg Ludewig1975 Germany Saeco03"
56Gianluca Sironi1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di03"
57Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Team CSC03"
58Rene Jørgensen1975 Denmark Team Fakta03"
59Martin Derganc1977 Slovenia Domina Vacanze - Elitron03"
60Eladio Jiménez1976 Spain iBanesto.com03"
61Christophe Moreau1971 France Crédit Agricole03"
62Thomas Ziegler1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig03"
63Paolo Valoti1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron03"
64Ludovic Turpin1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance03"
65Mark Scanlon1980 Ireland Ag2r Prévoyance03"
66Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank03"
67Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Lampre03"
68Geert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Team CSC03"
69Marco Milesi1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di03"
70Ruggero Marzoli1976 Italy Alessio03"
71Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Fassa Bortolo03"
72Igor González de G.1973 Spain ONCE - Eroski03"
73Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Saeco03"
74Roberto Petito1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo03"
75Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon03"
76Jan Hruska1975 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski03"
77Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg US Postal p/b Berry Floor03"
78Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Lampre03"
79Kyrlyo Pospyeyev1975 Ukraine Domina Vacanze - Elitron03"
80Raphael Schweda1976 Germany Team Bianchi03"
81Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Lampre03"
82Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron03"
83Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo03"
84Denis Lunghi1976 Italy Alessio03"
85Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Team Telekom03"
86Matthew White1974 Australia US Postal p/b Berry Floor03"
87Fred Rodriguez1973 USA Vini Caldirola - So.Di15"
88Cristian Moreni1972 Italy Alessio19"
89Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Team Telekom1' 34"
90Olaf Pollack1973 Germany Gerolsteiner3' 39"
91Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Crédit Agricole3' 39"
92Alessandro Cortinovis1977 Italy Lampre3' 39"
93Eric Baumann1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig3' 39"
94Christophe Mengin1968 France Fdjeux.com3' 39"
95Cyril Dessel1974 France Phonak Hearing Systems3' 39"
96Bram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank3' 39"
97Mikel Pradera1975 Spain ONCE - Eroski3' 39"
98Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Fdjeux.com3' 39"
99Jo Planckaert1970 Belgium Cofidis3' 39"
100Benoît Salmon1974 France Phonak Hearing Systems3' 39"
101Allan Davis1980 Australia ONCE - Eroski3' 39"
102Thorsten Rund1976 Germany Team Bianchi3' 39"
103Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo3' 39"
104Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands US Postal p/b Berry Floor3' 39"
105Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Team CSC3' 39"
106Gianpaolo Mondini1972 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron3' 39"
107Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia US Postal p/b Berry Floor3' 39"
108Scott Sunderland1966 Australia Team Fakta3' 39"
109Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Team Fakta3' 39"
110Thierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Domo3' 39"
111Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Telekom3' 39"
112Andreas Klier1976 Germany Team Telekom3' 39"
113Chris Peers1970 Belgium Cofidis3' 39"
114Eddy Ratti1977 Italy Lampre3' 39"
115Davide Bramati1968 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon3' 39"
116Salvatore Commesso1975 Italy Saeco3' 39"
117Lilian Jegou1976 France Crédit Agricole4' 55"
118Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole4' 55"
119Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank7' 13"
120Robert Hunter1977 South Africa Rabobank7' 13"
121Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo7' 13"
122Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank7' 13"
123Aitor Osa1973 Spain iBanesto.com7' 13"
124Unai Osa1975 Spain iBanesto.com7' 13"
125Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank7' 13"
126Jan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Telekom7' 13"
127Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance7' 13"
128Jens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole7' 13"
129Thomas Liese1968 Germany Team Bianchi7' 13"
130Matthew Wilson1977 Australia Fdjeux.com7' 13"
131Matthias Kessler1979 Germany Team Telekom7' 13"
132Massimo Apollonio1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di7' 13"
133Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo7' 13"
134Alberto Ongarato1975 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron7' 13"
135Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Lampre7' 13"
136Thomas Bruun Eriksen1979 Denmark Team CSC7' 13"
137Anthony Charteau1979 France Brioches La Boulangère7' 13"
138Hans De Clercq1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo7' 13"
139Leif Hoste1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo7' 13"
140Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo9' 20"
141Mederic Clain1976 France Cofidis13' 55"
142Andrea Tafi1966 Italy Team CSC13' 55"
143Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France Brioches La Boulangère13' 55"
144Michael Sandstød1968 Denmark Team CSC13' 55"
145Ralf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig13' 55"
146Jon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spain iBanesto.com13' 55"
147Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain iBanesto.com13' 55"
148Angel Castresana del Val1972 Spain ONCE - Eroski13' 55"
149Jose Antonio Lopez Gil1976 Spain iBanesto.com13' 55"
150Mauro Gerosa1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di13' 55"
151Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Lotto - Domo13' 55"
152Stefano Casagranda1973 Italy Alessio13' 55"
153Allan Bo Andresen1973 Denmark Team Fakta13' 55"
154Christophe Kern1981 France Brioches La Boulangère13' 55"
155Sven Teutenberg1972 Germany Team Bianchi14' 01"
156Mikel Zarrabeitia1970 Spain ONCE - Eroski14' 01"
157Daniele Contrini1974 Italy Gerolsteiner14' 01"
158Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Team CSC14' 01"
159Laurent Brochard1968 France Ag2r Prévoyance14' 01"
DNFThierry Loder1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFAndrea Brognara1971 Italy Alessio
DNFAngelo Furlan1977 Italy Alessio
DNFFranco Pellizotti1978 Italy Alessio
DNFFranck Bouyer1974 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNFSébastien Chavanel1981 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNFOlivier Perraudeau1972 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNFTom Flammang1978 Luxembourg Cofidis
DNFJanek Tombak1976 Estonia Cofidis
DNFStephane Augé1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNFSantos Gonzalez1973 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFAlessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFBaden Cooke1978 Australia Fdjeux.com
DNFFrédéric Guesdon1971 France Fdjeux.com
DNFBradley McGee1976 Australia Fdjeux.com
DNFSebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFEllis Rastelli1975 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFWladimir Belli1970 Italy Lampre
DNFNico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNFLéon van Bon1972 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNFJörg Jaksche1976 Germany ONCE - Eroski
DNFNiki Aeborsold1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon
DNFServais Knaven1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon
DNFRobert Bartko1975 Germany Rabobank
DNFÓscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank
DNFKarsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFDario Pieri1975 Italy Saeco
DNFAndre Korff1973 Germany Team Bianchi
DNFSteffen Radochla1978 Germany Team Bianchi
DNFMalte Urban1974 Germany Team Bianchi
DNFThorsten Wilhelms1969 Germany Team Bianchi
DNFLars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team Fakta
DNFWerner Riebenbauer1974 Austria Team Fakta
DNFAndreas Klöden1975 Germany Team Telekom
DNFDaniele Nardello1972 Italy Team Telekom
DNFJens Heppner1964 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
DNFRoberto Lochowski1976 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
DNFMartin Müller1974 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
DNFTimo Scholz1972 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
DNFLars Wackernagel1975 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
DNFSteffen Kjærgaard1973 Norway US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNFGuinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNFGabriele Balducci1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNFAndrej Hauptman1975 Slovenia Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNFMauro Radaelli1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNFRomans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - So.Di
Info
RaceCyclassics Hamburg
Nation Germany
Distance253.2 km
DateAugust 3rd
Edition2003
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Paolo Bettini