1999 Cyclassics Hamburg

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Team Polti 6t 20' 39''
02 Raphael Schweda 1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung + 3''
03 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 3''
04 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step + 3''
05 George Hincapie 1973 USA US Postal Service + 3''
06 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil + 3''
07 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank + 3''
08 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin + 3''
09 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom + 12''
10 Jürgen Werner 1970 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung + 12''
11 Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Team Cologne + 12''
12 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step + 12''
13 Gianpaolo Mondini 1972 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 12''
14 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Team Polti + 12''
15 Sven Teutenberg 1972 Germany Gerolsteiner + 12''
16 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites 12"
17 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Mobistar 12"
18 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 12"
19 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 12"
20 Flavio Zandarin 1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 12"
21 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 12"
22 Oscar Pozzi 1971 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 12"
23 Olivier Perraudeau 1972 France Crédit Agricole 12"
24 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark La Française des Jeux 12"
25 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 12"
26 Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Casino - Ag2R 12"
27 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Rabobank 12"
28 Fabio Malberti 1976 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 12"
29 Mauro Zinetti 1975 Italy Team Polti 12"
30 Martin Müller 1974 Germany Agro - Adler 12"
31 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 12"
32 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 12"
33 Harald Morscher 1972 Austria Saeco - Cannondale 12"
34 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 12"
35 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team Chicky World 12"
36 Svein Gaute Hølestøl 1971 Norway Team Chicky World 12"
37 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 12"
38 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Cologne 12"
39 Rolf Huser 1971 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 12"
40 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Cofidis 12"
41 Jens Zemke 1966 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 12"
42 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 12"
43 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 12"
44 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Chicky World 12"
45 Artur Babaitsev 1971 Russia Die Continentale 12"
46 Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 12"
47 Ole Sigurd Simensen 1972 Norway Agro - Adler 12"
48 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin 12"
49 Bert Dietz 1969 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 12"
50 Carlo-Marino Bianchi 1970 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 12"
51 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 12"
52 Dirk Müller 1973 Germany Mapei - Quick Step 12"
53 Frederic Bessy 1972 France Casino - Ag2R 12"
54 Diego Ferrari 1970 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 12"
55 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 12"
56 Christophe Bassons 1974 France La Française des Jeux 12"
57 Germano Pierdomenico 1967 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 12"
58 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 12"
59 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 12"
60 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 12"
61 Michael Rich 1969 Germany Gerolsteiner 12"
62 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Team Polti 12"
63 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 12"
64 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Rabobank 12"
65 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank 12"
66 Denis Lunghi 1976 Italy Team Polti 12"
67 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany TVM - Farm Frites 19"
68 Mikael Holst Kyneb 1972 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones 21"
69 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 21"
70 René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Gerolsteiner 2' 45"
71 Michael Van Der Wolf 1970 Netherlands Team Cologne 2' 45"
72 Stephan Gottschling 1968 Germany Agro - Adler 2' 45"
73 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin 2' 50"
74 Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany Agro - Adler 3' 05"
75 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 3' 05"
76 Koen Beeckman 1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 3' 05"
77 Raymond Meijs 1968 Netherlands Team Cologne 3' 05"
78 Dennis Rasmussen 1972 Denmark Team Chicky World 3' 05"
79 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Casino - Ag2R 3' 05"
80 Martin Rittsel 1971 Sweden Team Chicky World 3' 05"
81 Mauro Radaelli 1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 3' 05"
82 Matthias Jandt 1971 Germany Agro - Adler 3' 05"
83 Gianluca Sironi 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 3' 05"
84 Francisque Teyssier 1969 France Festina - Lotus 3' 05"
85 Rossano Brasi 1972 Italy Team Polti 3' 05"
86 Stefano Cattai 1967 Italy Team Polti 3' 05"
87 Thomas Liese 1968 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 3' 05"
88 Laurent Madouas 1967 France Festina - Lotus 3' 05"
89 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 3' 05"
90 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Casino - Ag2R 3' 05"
91 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 05"
92 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Mapei - Quick Step 3' 05"
93 Anthony Morin 1974 France La Française des Jeux 3' 05"
94 Klaus Diewald 1972 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 3' 05"
95 Stéphane Barthe 1972 France Casino - Ag2R 3' 05"
96 Sascha Henrix 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner 3' 05"
97 Jan Ullrich 1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 3' 05"
98 Juris Silovs 1973 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones 3' 05"
99 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Crédit Agricole 3' 05"
100 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole 3' 05"
101 Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 3' 05"
102 Marco Antonio Di Renzo 1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 3' 05"
103 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team Cologne 3' 05"
104 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 3' 05"
105 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 3' 05"
106 Alessandro Guerra 1974 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 3' 05"
107 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis 3' 05"
108 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Lampre - Daikin 3' 05"
109 Michael Schlickau 1969 Germany Team Greese 3' 05"
110 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Cofidis 3' 05"
111 Nicola Minali 1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 3' 05"
112 Claude Lamour 1969 France Cofidis 3' 05"
113 Torsten Schmidt 1972 Germany Team Chicky World 3' 05"
114 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 3' 05"
115 Emanuele Lupi 1969 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 3' 05"
116 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Lampre - Daikin 3' 05"
117 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain La Française des Jeux 3' 05"
118 Massimo Apollonio 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 3' 05"
Info
RaceCyclassics Hamburg
Nation Germany
Distance253 km
DateAugust 15th
Edition1999
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Mirko Celestino