You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (52)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ 04:40:0513+ 01:18
02 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0205+ 35
03 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0202+ 22
04 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 020122:25:33
05 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0216+ 01:33
06 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0211+ 01:00
07 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0210+ 54
08 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0209+ 48
09 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0204+ 34
10 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0208+ 46
11 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0206+ 42
12 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0214+ 01:26
13 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0212+ 01:15
14 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0215+ 01:29
15 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0207+ 45
16 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0203+ 26
17 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 4425+ 03:37
18 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 4417+ 01:39
19 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 4419+ 02:32
20 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4455+ 17:32
21 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 4424+ 03:26
22 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:1120+ 02:36
23 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:1121+ 03:15
24 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1126+ 03:50
25 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:1118+ 01:44
26 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1122+ 03:20
27 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 01:1123+ 03:23
28 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:2028+ 05:58
29 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2030+ 06:38
30 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:2027+ 04:39
31 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:2031+ 06:39
32 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 02:2058+ 18:20
33 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 03:3632+ 06:51
34 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:3677+ 22:17
35 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 03:3635+ 07:35
36 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 03:4033+ 07:04
37 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:4039+ 09:00
38 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 03:4038+ 08:59
39 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 04:1641+ 09:41
40 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:1565+ 19:22
41 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:1542+ 09:42
42 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:1544+ 10:46
43 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:1543+ 10:33
44 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:1529+ 06:32
45 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:1534+ 07:28
46 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:1540+ 09:05
47 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 05:1573+ 21:52
48 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:1536+ 08:13
49 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:1568+ 20:52
50 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 05:1587+ 26:05
51 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 06:2884+ 24:42
52 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:4853+ 16:26
53 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 06:4837+ 08:42
54 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:4866+ 20:02
55 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:4856+ 18:07
56 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 06:4894+ 27:42
57 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 06:4849+ 12:57
58 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:4889+ 26:15
59 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 09:3646+ 12:16
60 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:3647+ 12:21
61 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 09:3688+ 26:11
62 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 09:3659+ 18:21
63 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 09:3667+ 20:07
64 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 09:36102+ 32:20
65 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:36110+ 36:03
66 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 09:3674+ 21:58
67 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 09:3650+ 13:27
68 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 09:3690+ 26:40
69 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 09:3651+ 14:15
70 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 09:36103+ 32:43
71 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 09:3648+ 12:36
72 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:3663+ 18:57
73 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:3664+ 19:04
74 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 09:3645+ 11:10
75 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 09:3652+ 15:32
76 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 09:3686+ 25:12
77 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 09:3682+ 24:24
78 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 09:36111+ 36:28
79 David López 1981 Team Sky + 09:36105+ 34:16
80 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 11:2779+ 23:46
81 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 11:2762+ 18:49
82 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 11:2770+ 21:19
83 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:2761+ 18:38
84 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 11:27115+ 38:25
85 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 11:2757+ 18:19
86 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 11:2778+ 22:53
87 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:2796+ 27:50
88 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:27119+ 39:01
89 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 11:2783+ 24:33
90 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 11:2776+ 22:08
91 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:2797+ 29:44
92 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 11:2771+ 21:36
93 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:27106+ 34:40
94 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:27112+ 36:48
95 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:2791+ 26:43
96 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:2795+ 27:42
97 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:2785+ 25:07
98 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 12:5993+ 27:29
99 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 13:04127+ 45:55
100 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 13:04118+ 38:55
101 Sven Erik Bystrřm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 13:0499+ 30:45
102 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 13:04114+ 38:17
103 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 13:0454+ 17:04
104 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 14:11117+ 38:46
105 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:1192+ 27:04
106 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:1198+ 29:51
107 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:11122+ 41:46
108 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 14:11124+ 43:24
109 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 14:1160+ 18:26
110 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 15:2972+ 21:50
111 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 15:2969+ 21:16
112 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 15:29104+ 33:48
113 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 18:01101+ 32:02
114 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 18:01125+ 44:35
115 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 18:01116+ 38:41
116 Michael Mřrkřv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 18:01126+ 45:50
117 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 18:01120+ 39:39
118 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 18:01121+ 40:49
119 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 18:01113+ 37:20
120 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 18:01108+ 35:07
121 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 18:01131+ 51:48
122 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:01128+ 46:49
123 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 18:01107+ 34:46
124 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 18:3275+ 21:58
125 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 20:1381+ 24:21
126 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 20:13109+ 35:30
127 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:13129+ 47:16
128 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 20:13130+ 48:04
129 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:13100+ 30:50
130 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 22:22123+ 42:43
131 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 22:2280+ 24:10
132 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 26:30132+ 54:32
DNS Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNS Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data 999
DNS Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNS Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNS Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNS Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb 999
DNS John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie 999
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky 999
DNF Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 06.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 198 km
StartSisteron
FinishVence
DateMarch 9th (2018)
Leader L.Sánchez
Youth M.Soler
Points A.Démare
Mountain F.Grellier

Rudy Molard

Manager results

1 Cranksmashers
2 Erikgellein
3 Road Rash
4 Le Tour de Brabant
5 The Strong Men