You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (52)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie 05:22:4965+ 02:40
02 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 010113:21:56
03 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0132+ 59
04 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 3802+ 28
05 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 3805+ 41
06 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 3866+ 02:58
07 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 3858+ 02:19
08 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 3850+ 01:44
09 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 3804+ 38
10 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3809+ 43
11 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3847+ 01:40
12 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 3813+ 43
13 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 3831+ 52
14 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 3808+ 43
15 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 3851+ 01:47
16 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3821+ 43
17 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3835+ 01:04
18 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 3819+ 43
19 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 3845+ 01:34
20 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 3810+ 43
21 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 3820+ 43
22 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 3834+ 01:01
23 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 3868+ 03:29
24 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 3816+ 43
25 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3853+ 02:07
26 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3814+ 43
27 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 3807+ 41
28 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 3812+ 43
29 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 3859+ 02:19
30 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 3869+ 03:29
31 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 3803+ 35
32 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 3811+ 43
33 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 3818+ 43
34 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 3806+ 41
35 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 3815+ 43
36 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 3852+ 02:00
37 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 3822+ 43
38 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3848+ 01:40
39 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 3817+ 43
40 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3841+ 01:15
41 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 3846+ 01:36
42 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 3829+ 43
43 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 3840+ 01:15
44 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 3838+ 01:09
45 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 3837+ 01:07
46 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 3824+ 43
47 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 3833+ 59
48 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 3828+ 43
49 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 3870+ 03:29
50 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 3823+ 43
51 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3844+ 01:22
52 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3839+ 01:12
53 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 3860+ 02:19
54 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3826+ 43
55 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3855+ 02:11
56 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 3856+ 02:16
57 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 3825+ 43
58 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3843+ 01:22
59 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3842+ 01:15
60 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 3854+ 02:07
61 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 3861+ 02:19
62 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 3836+ 01:04
63 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 3872+ 03:29
64 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 3863+ 02:19
65 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3867+ 03:25
66 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3862+ 02:19
67 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3830+ 43
68 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 3873+ 04:05
69 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 3857+ 02:16
70 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3849+ 01:40
71 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 3827+ 43
72 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3874+ 04:13
73 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 3871+ 03:29
74 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:1776+ 04:58
75 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3764+ 02:21
76 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4181+ 05:30
77 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:4782+ 05:36
78 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2091+ 06:56
79 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:4875+ 04:29
80 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 03:3193+ 07:23
81 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 05:1683+ 05:40
82 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 05:1692+ 06:57
83 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:1689+ 06:51
84 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 05:16118+ 13:25
85 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:1695+ 07:53
86 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:1698+ 08:43
87 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 05:1685+ 05:53
88 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:16102+ 10:24
89 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 05:1687+ 06:38
90 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 05:1678+ 05:21
91 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:1694+ 07:40
92 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 05:1696+ 08:07
93 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 05:1699+ 09:08
94 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:16105+ 10:52
95 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 05:1684+ 05:47
96 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 05:16100+ 09:35
97 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:1677+ 05:14
98 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 05:16109+ 11:34
99 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:16103+ 10:31
100 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:1679+ 05:21
101 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:16101+ 09:47
102 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 05:1680+ 05:21
103 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 05:1697+ 08:07
104 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:1688+ 06:45
105 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 05:1686+ 05:58
106 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 05:1690+ 06:55
107 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 05:16106+ 11:06
108 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:16104+ 10:39
109 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:16113+ 12:39
110 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:03112+ 12:23
111 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:03119+ 13:30
112 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 10:03107+ 11:12
113 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 10:03111+ 11:44
114 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:03114+ 12:54
115 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:03122+ 14:01
116 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:18129+ 14:35
117 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 11:18116+ 12:59
118 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 11:18134+ 15:42
119 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 11:18108+ 11:23
120 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 11:18110+ 11:39
121 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 11:18123+ 14:03
122 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 11:18121+ 13:45
123 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 11:18136+ 16:15
124 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:18126+ 14:09
125 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:18131+ 15:10
126 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 11:18144+ 18:12
127 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 11:18133+ 15:22
128 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:18140+ 16:35
129 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 11:18120+ 13:36
130 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:18135+ 15:55
131 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:18125+ 14:09
132 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 11:18130+ 14:55
133 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:18115+ 12:54
134 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 11:18138+ 16:15
135 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 11:18137+ 16:15
136 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 11:18127+ 14:09
137 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 11:18139+ 16:27
138 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:18117+ 13:10
139 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 11:18124+ 14:08
140 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 11:18128+ 14:09
141 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:18132+ 15:18
142 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 15:18150+ 24:33
143 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15:18148+ 21:16
144 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 15:18142+ 18:09
145 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 15:18143+ 18:09
146 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 15:18141+ 18:06
147 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:18145+ 18:45
148 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:18149+ 24:00
149 David López 1981 Team Sky + 15:18147+ 20:15
150 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 17:59146+ 19:08
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 210 km
StartBourges
FinishChâtel-Guyon
DateMarch 6th (2018)
Leader L.Sánchez
Youth F.Grossschartner
Points A.Démare
Mountain P.Perichon

Jonathan Hivert

Manager results

1 PRC Delta
2 Spartak Magicreme
3 Koronin
4 gostybar
5 Team-G
5 Erikgellein