2018 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (52) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 05:02:540127:29:02
02 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0805+ 27
03 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0802+ 11
04 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 1303+ 12
05 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 1304+ 13
06 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2007+ 39
07 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 4608+ 57
08 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 4606+ 37
09 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 4815+ 03:39
10 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 5411+ 01:52
11 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 5416+ 03:42
12 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 5810+ 01:49
13 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:0412+ 02:13
14 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:3613+ 02:30
15 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0121+ 08:04
16 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:0130+ 18:58
17 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 02:0109+ 01:48
18 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:0823+ 10:33
19 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 02:1914+ 02:59
20 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:4019+ 05:55
21 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:4122+ 09:04
22 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:4120+ 06:43
23 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 04:2218+ 05:05
24 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 04:2233+ 22:36
25 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2225+ 11:15
26 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 04:2217+ 03:47
27 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:2542+ 25:06
28 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 04:4136+ 24:13
29 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 08:0046+ 30:18
30 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:0328+ 15:41
31 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:1241+ 25:03
32 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 09:1224+ 11:09
33 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:4131+ 19:48
34 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 10:4152+ 32:04
35 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 10:4151+ 31:58
36 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 10:4149+ 30:58
37 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:0347+ 30:32
38 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 12:5634+ 22:54
39 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 13:5678+ 48:07
40 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 13:5697+ 56:44
41 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:0032+ 19:54
42 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:0060+ 38:32
43 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:0026+ 14:13
44 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 14:3227+ 15:36
45 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 15:0529+ 17:50
46 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 16:4035+ 23:38
47 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 17:5450+ 31:34
48 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 17:5493+ 56:05
49 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 18:0267+ 43:38
50 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:0244+ 29:48
51 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 18:0237+ 24:18
52 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 18:0239+ 24:31
53 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18:0258+ 35:48
54 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 18:0245+ 30:03
55 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 18:0283+ 51:15
56 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 18:0261+ 39:17
57 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 18:0268+ 44:08
58 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 18:0243+ 28:13
59 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 21:5299+ 57:17
60 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 22:1972+ 45:30
61 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:1940+ 24:59
62 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:1948+ 30:49
63 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 22:1974+ 46:26
64 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 22:1965+ 41:46
65 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 22:19102+ 01:00:39
66 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 22:1955+ 35:11
67 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:1964+ 41:06
68 David López 1981 Team Sky + 22:1992+ 56:00
69 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 22:1977+ 47:59
70 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 22:1981+ 49:26
71 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 22:1989+ 54:04
72 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 22:1979+ 48:24
73 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:2584+ 51:41
74 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 22:2562+ 40:10
75 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 22:25100+ 58:18
76 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 22:3038+ 24:30
77 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 23:4057+ 35:21
78 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 24:4673+ 46:09
79 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 25:5654+ 34:20
80 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 25:56108+ 01:07:07
81 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:56105+ 01:04:22
82 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 26:0386+ 52:57
83 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:0453+ 32:08
84 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:1370+ 44:35
85 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:13113+ 01:12:27
86 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 26:1385+ 51:43
87 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 26:1356+ 35:19
88 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 26:1391+ 55:22
89 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 26:53112+ 01:12:13
90 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 26:5375+ 47:37
91 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 26:53101+ 58:20
92 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:5390+ 54:08
93 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 26:5376+ 47:54
94 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 26:53104+ 01:03:38
95 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 26:5380+ 48:35
96 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 26:5369+ 44:25
97 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:5387+ 53:22
98 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 26:5398+ 57:03
99 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 26:53111+ 01:12:08
100 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 26:53103+ 01:00:58
101 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 26:5366+ 41:50
102 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 27:1671+ 45:19
103 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 28:2763+ 40:49
104 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 29:02106+ 01:05:15
105 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 29:0294+ 56:09
106 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 32:2882+ 50:12
107 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 32:2888+ 54:01
108 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 32:28110+ 01:10:34
109 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 32:28109+ 01:10:18
110 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:28114+ 01:19:09
111 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 32:2896+ 56:26
112 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:2859+ 36:32
113 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 32:28107+ 01:07:00
114 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 32:2895+ 56:17
OOT Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNS Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team 999
DNS Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence 999
DNS Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNS Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence 999
DNF Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence 999
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data 999
DNF Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNF Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 175 km
StartNice
FinishValdeblore La Colmiane
DateMarch 10th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Youth M.Soler
Points T.Wellens
Mountain T.De Gendt

Simon Yates

Manager results

1 Loebas
2 Team ShireGun
3 Klimgeiten
4 El pistolero
5 Troy The Trader