2018 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (52) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie 03:57:2588+ 14:50
02 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0263+ 07:13
03 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0462+ 06:54
04 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 0461+ 06:23
05 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 04118+ 22:50
06 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0466+ 09:23
07 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0434+ 02:47
08 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0425+ 01:56
09 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0456+ 05:33
10 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0446+ 04:10
11 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0449+ 04:21
12 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0412+ 54
13 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 0455+ 05:27
14 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0406+ 35
15 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0498+ 16:37
16 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0437+ 03:02
17 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0421+ 01:33
18 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0450+ 04:29
19 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 0484+ 14:03
20 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 0424+ 01:50
21 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0431+ 02:41
22 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0415+ 01:15
23 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0490+ 15:19
24 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0436+ 03:00
25 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0497+ 16:25
26 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 040117:45:26
27 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0499+ 16:39
28 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0470+ 09:54
29 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0427+ 02:11
30 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 0479+ 12:24
31 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 0464+ 07:24
32 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0409+ 48
33 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0448+ 04:20
34 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0405+ 34
35 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0420+ 01:30
36 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0408+ 42
37 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0403+ 26
38 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0422+ 01:36
39 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0407+ 42
40 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0459+ 06:01
41 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0413+ 57
42 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0478+ 12:21
43 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0432+ 02:42
44 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0428+ 02:14
45 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0419+ 01:29
46 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0418+ 01:27
47 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 0443+ 03:53
48 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0433+ 02:44
49 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0402+ 15
50 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0411+ 48
51 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0417+ 01:26
52 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0440+ 03:28
53 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0453+ 05:21
54 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0475+ 10:43
55 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0435+ 02:55
56 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0404+ 26
57 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0426+ 02:06
58 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 04103+ 17:09
59 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0442+ 03:52
60 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0430+ 02:21
61 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0441+ 03:40
62 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 0465+ 08:47
63 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0452+ 05:20
64 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 0447+ 04:17
65 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0444+ 04:01
66 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0494+ 15:42
67 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 0458+ 05:58
68 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 04102+ 17:06
69 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 04104+ 17:43
70 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0480+ 12:55
71 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0414+ 01:00
72 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 04110+ 19:29
73 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0416+ 01:19
74 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0445+ 04:02
75 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 0472+ 10:33
76 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0457+ 05:49
77 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0423+ 01:50
78 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 0451+ 04:41
79 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 0438+ 03:17
80 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:1996+ 16:17
81 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2139+ 03:26
82 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:3771+ 10:14
83 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:4473+ 10:36
84 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:4454+ 05:22
85 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0429+ 02:15
86 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0483+ 13:42
87 David López 1981 Team Sky + 02:06122+ 24:42
88 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0410+ 48
89 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 0467+ 09:24
90 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:4368+ 09:30
91 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 02:4860+ 06:11
92 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 02:4881+ 13:08
93 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:54135+ 27:37
94 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0474+ 10:39
95 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 03:43141+ 32:06
96 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 03:43112+ 20:23
97 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 03:43109+ 19:21
98 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 03:51105+ 18:16
99 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:2676+ 11:21
100 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 05:11117+ 22:46
101 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:11133+ 27:05
102 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 07:41129+ 26:36
103 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:4169+ 09:40
104 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 07:41107+ 18:21
105 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:4185+ 14:09
106 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 07:41128+ 26:29
107 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 07:41121+ 24:37
108 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 07:41113+ 20:42
109 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 07:41136+ 27:51
110 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 07:41131+ 27:00
111 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 07:41124+ 25:15
112 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 09:1077+ 11:28
113 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 09:10127+ 25:53
114 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 09:10119+ 23:09
115 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 09:10100+ 16:47
116 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 09:10130+ 26:54
117 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 09:1091+ 15:35
118 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 09:3895+ 16:02
119 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 11:36142+ 32:53
120 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 11:36140+ 29:15
121 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:36108+ 18:43
122 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 11:36111+ 19:56
123 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:3682+ 13:16
124 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:36106+ 18:19
125 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:36125+ 25:23
126 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:3692+ 15:38
127 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:36101+ 16:50
128 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:3687+ 14:40
129 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:36126+ 25:33
130 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 11:36123+ 25:09
131 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:36132+ 27:02
132 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:36120+ 23:17
133 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:36134+ 27:36
134 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:3689+ 15:18
135 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 11:36114+ 20:52
136 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 11:36143+ 33:49
137 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 11:36116+ 21:40
138 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 11:36115+ 20:56
139 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 11:36137+ 27:53
140 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:3693+ 15:39
141 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 11:36138+ 28:04
142 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:36139+ 28:50
143 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 11:4486+ 14:32
DNS Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNS Marco Haller 1991 Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNS Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNS Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNF Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac 999
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNF Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 165 km
StartSalon-de-Provence
FinishSisteron
DateMarch 8th (2018)
Leader L.Sánchez
Youth M.Soler
Points A.Démare
Mountain J.Cousin

Jerome Cousin

Manager results

1 Lenissart
2 MegaRaptor
3 PRC Delta
4 Irn Bru Cycling
5 Road Hunter