2018 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (52) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ 03:07:390103:07:29
02 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0002+ 04
03 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0003+ 06
04 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0004+ 10
05 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0005+ 10
06 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0006+ 10
07 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0207+ 12
08 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0208+ 12
09 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0209+ 12
10 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0210+ 12
11 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0211+ 12
12 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0212+ 12
13 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0213+ 12
14 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0214+ 12
15 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0215+ 12
16 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0216+ 12
17 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0217+ 12
18 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0218+ 12
19 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0219+ 12
20 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0220+ 12
21 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0221+ 12
22 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0222+ 12
23 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0223+ 12
24 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0224+ 12
25 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0225+ 12
26 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0226+ 12
27 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0227+ 12
28 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0228+ 12
29 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0229+ 12
30 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0230+ 12
31 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 0231+ 12
32 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0232+ 12
33 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0233+ 12
34 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0234+ 12
35 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0235+ 12
36 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0236+ 12
37 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 1137+ 21
38 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 1838+ 28
39 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 1839+ 28
40 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 2040+ 30
41 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2341+ 33
42 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 2342+ 33
43 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 2743+ 37
44 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 2844+ 38
45 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 2845+ 38
46 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 2846+ 38
47 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3147+ 41
48 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 3448+ 44
49 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3449+ 44
50 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3450+ 44
51 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3451+ 44
52 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 3452+ 44
53 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 3953+ 49
54 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 4154+ 51
55 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 4155+ 51
56 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 4156+ 51
57 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 5357+ 01:03
58 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 5558+ 01:05
59 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5959+ 01:09
60 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 5960+ 01:09
61 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 5961+ 01:09
62 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 5962+ 01:09
63 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0663+ 01:16
64 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0664+ 01:16
65 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 01:0665+ 01:16
66 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:1766+ 01:27
67 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1967+ 01:29
68 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1968+ 01:29
69 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 01:1969+ 01:29
70 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:2670+ 01:36
71 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:2671+ 01:36
72 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2872+ 01:38
73 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2873+ 01:38
74 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:3074+ 01:40
75 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:3275+ 01:42
76 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:3376+ 01:43
77 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:3377+ 01:43
78 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 01:3678+ 01:46
79 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 01:3879+ 01:48
80 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:3880+ 01:48
81 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3881+ 01:48
82 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 01:3882+ 01:48
83 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:3883+ 01:48
84 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 01:3884+ 01:48
85 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:3885+ 01:48
86 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 01:3886+ 01:48
87 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 01:3887+ 01:48
88 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:3888+ 01:48
89 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3889+ 01:48
90 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3890+ 01:48
91 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3891+ 01:48
92 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:4992+ 01:59
93 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2193+ 02:31
94 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:2194+ 02:31
95 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:4897+ 02:58
96 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:4898+ 02:58
97 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:4899+ 02:58
98 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 02:48100+ 02:58
99 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:48101+ 02:58
100 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 02:48102+ 02:58
101 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 02:48103+ 02:58
102 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 02:48104+ 02:58
103 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 02:48105+ 02:58
104 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:48106+ 02:58
105 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:48107+ 02:58
106 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 02:48108+ 02:58
107 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 02:48109+ 02:58
108 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:48110+ 02:58
109 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 02:48111+ 02:58
110 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:48112+ 02:58
111 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:48113+ 02:58
112 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:48114+ 02:58
113 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:48115+ 02:58
114 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 02:48116+ 02:58
115 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 02:48117+ 02:58
116 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 02:48118+ 02:58
117 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:48119+ 02:58
118 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:48120+ 02:58
119 David López 1981 Team Sky + 02:48121+ 02:58
120 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 02:48122+ 02:58
121 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 02:48123+ 02:58
122 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:48124+ 02:58
123 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:48125+ 02:58
124 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:48126+ 02:58
125 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 02:48127+ 02:58
126 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:4895+ 02:52
127 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:4896+ 02:54
128 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:24128+ 03:34
129 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:24129+ 03:34
130 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 03:24130+ 03:34
131 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 03:24131+ 03:34
132 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 03:24132+ 03:34
133 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 03:24133+ 03:34
134 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:24134+ 03:34
135 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:24135+ 03:34
136 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:40136+ 03:48
137 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:46137+ 03:56
138 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 04:01138+ 04:11
139 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:08139+ 04:18
140 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 04:08140+ 04:18
141 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:08141+ 04:18
142 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:11142+ 04:21
143 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:36143+ 04:46
144 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:05144+ 05:15
145 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:14145+ 05:24
146 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:22146+ 05:32
147 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:33147+ 05:43
148 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 05:35148+ 05:45
149 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 06:05149+ 06:15
150 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 06:13150+ 06:23
151 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 06:13151+ 06:23
152 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 06:15152+ 06:25
153 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 17:33153+ 17:43
DNF Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 135 km
StartChatou
FinishMeudon
DateMarch 4th (2018)
Leader A.Démare
Youth F.Grossschartner
Points A.Démare
Mountain P.Perichon

Arnaud Démare

Manager results

1 Jeremy74
2 fabio
3 the count
4 The 501st Legion
5 Wotan