Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (52)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Marc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team30:22:41
02Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott+ 04
03Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 14
04Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 16
05Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 16
06Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 32
07Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 44
08Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:54
09David De La Cruz1989 Spain Team Sky+ 02:15
10Felix Grossschartner1993 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:35
11Richard Carapaz1993 Ecuador Movistar Team+ 03:47
12Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Team Sky+ 04:08
13Sam Oomen1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 05:03
14Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 05:51
15Rudy Molard1989 France Groupama - FDJ+ 08:16
16Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin+ 11:35
17Warren Barguil1991 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 12:45
18Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Quick-Step Floors+ 14:13
19Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Mitchelton - Scott+ 14:53
20Mickaël Cherel1986 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 16:14
21Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Astana Pro Team+ 17:19
22Rémy Di Gregorio1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 20:15
23Pierre Rolland1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 22:09
24Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 22:36
25Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale+ 22:59
26Omar Fraile1990 Spain Astana Pro Team+ 24:25
27Cyril Gautier1987 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 24:47
28Tony Gallopin1988 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 28:04
29Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 29:13
30Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo+ 29:47
31Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 31:15
32Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott+ 33:01
33Diego Rosa1989 Italy Team Sky+ 36:08
34Natnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Dimension Data+ 37:50
35Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 37:51
36Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 38:07
37Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence+ 38:31
38Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 38:35
39Jarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo+ 40:59
40Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 41:07
41Jonathan Hivert1985 France Direct Energie+ 43:18
42Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 44:04
43Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 44:31
44Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team+ 45:25
45Ben King1989 USA Dimension Data+ 45:36
46Julien Bernard1992 France Trek - Segafredo+ 46:03
47Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott+ 47:41
48Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Movistar Team+ 47:52
49Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Dimension Data+ 48:43
50Antonio Nibali1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 51:20
51Tiago Machado1985 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin+ 52:15
52Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 52:49
53Romain Combaud1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 53:58
54Amaël Moinard1982 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 57:40
55Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie+ 59:41
56Hugo Houle1990 Canada Astana Pro Team+ 01:00:27
57Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:02:07
58Hector Carretero Milla1995 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:04:59
59Dayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team+ 01:05:15
60Axel Domont1990 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:06:09
61Ivan Garcia Cortina1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 01:08:41
62Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:08:54
63David López1981 Spain Team Sky+ 01:09:32
64Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 01:10:49
65Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:11:03
66Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin+ 01:13:02
67Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo+ 01:13:27
68Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Team Sky+ 01:14:11
69Thomas Boudat1994 France Direct Energie+ 01:16:06
70Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:16:44
71Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 01:19:07
72Ryan Gibbons1994 South Africa Dimension Data+ 01:22:21
73Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal+ 01:23:52
74Michael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:27:31
75Markel Irizar1980 Spain Trek - Segafredo+ 01:28:41
76Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Dimension Data+ 01:36:14
77Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Quick-Step Floors+ 01:37:11
Info
RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 4th-11th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT1
Leader M.Soler
Youth M.Soler
Points T.Wellens
Mountain T.De Gendt
ExtraCompare top four

Marc Soler

Manager results
1 Erikgellein
2 Wotan
3 Troy The Trader
4 Loebas
5 TORA TORA TORA