FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Paris-Nice
WorldTour, Stage race, 5th -12th March 2017, France
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Cannondale-Drapac
Cofidis
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Dimension Data
Direct Énergie
FDJ
Fortuneo - Oscaro
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Sky
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Quick-Step Floors
29:51:51
02
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica-Scott
+ 03:17
03
Oomen
Sam
1995
Sunweb
+ 18:46
04
Soler
Marc
1993
Movistar
+ 35:01
05
Pacher
Quentin
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 53:58
06
Henao
Sebastian
1993
Sky
+ 56:02
07
Calmejane
Lilian
1992
Direct Énergie
+ 56:38
08
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana
+ 57:49
09
Latour
Pierre
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 58:33
10
Petilli
Simone
1993
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:04:09
11
Valgren
Michael
1992
Astana
+ 01:13:36
12
Cort
Magnus
1993
Orica-Scott
+ 01:13:44
13
Roosen
Timo
1993
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:19:15
14
Polanc
Jan
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:19:22
15
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 01:20:54
16
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 01:24:11
17
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing
+ 01:25:08
18
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
FDJ
+ 01:30:09
19
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Cofidis
+ 01:31:27
20
Groenewegen
Dylan
1993
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:39:24
21
Zurlo
Federico
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:04:27
Information
Paris-Nice
France
5th -12th March 2017
2.UWT