2017 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (60) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors 02:48:5323+ 36:07
02 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0002+ 02
03 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0524+ 36:23
04 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 2152+ 01:04:18
05 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 2105+ 01:22
06 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 2132+ 47:59
07 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 2127+ 43:09
08 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 2104+ 01:00
09 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 2134+ 48:46
10 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 2145+ 58:00
11 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2131+ 47:01
12 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 210129:50:39
13 Daniel Martin 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 2103+ 30
14 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 2106+ 01:34
15 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 2109+ 04:39
16 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 2112+ 18:07
17 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Sunweb + 2108+ 04:07
18 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 2111+ 14:26
19 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 2107+ 01:41
20 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 2117+ 25:07
21 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0255+ 01:05:31
22 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 01:1421+ 35:07
23 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:1414+ 20:08
24 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 01:1462+ 01:08:09
25 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:2964+ 01:10:33
26 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:3043+ 55:20
27 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:3098+ 01:28:54
28 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:3337+ 51:04
29 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:5454+ 01:05:14
30 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 02:5457+ 01:06:47
31 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5441+ 53:30
32 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5422+ 35:14
33 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 02:5429+ 44:04
34 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2519+ 31:55
35 Romain Hardy 1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 03:2515+ 20:25
36 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 03:2559+ 01:07:25
37 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2549+ 59:55
38 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2533+ 48:09
39 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 03:2553+ 01:04:50
40 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:2546+ 58:52
41 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 03:2542+ 53:41
42 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 03:2525+ 38:30
43 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 03:2548+ 59:11
44 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 06:1340+ 52:08
45 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 06:1363+ 01:10:23
46 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 06:1316+ 20:53
47 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 06:1313+ 19:33
48 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 06:1320+ 33:25
49 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - Scott + 06:1374+ 01:15:16
50 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:1326+ 41:14
51 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 06:1383+ 01:20:44
52 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 06:1372+ 01:14:58
53 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:1335+ 48:48
54 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 06:1310+ 09:14
55 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 06:1318+ 30:49
56 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 06:1351+ 01:03:39
57 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 06:1338+ 51:52
58 David López 1981 Team Sky + 06:1397+ 01:28:26
59 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 06:1378+ 01:16:26
60 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 06:1376+ 01:15:41
61 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 06:1330+ 45:47
62 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 06:1339+ 52:01
63 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 06:1356+ 01:05:56
64 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:1368+ 01:12:06
65 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 06:1361+ 01:07:38
66 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 06:1344+ 57:24
67 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 08:4758+ 01:06:56
68 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:47119+ 01:44:25
69 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 12:1575+ 01:15:39
70 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 12:1565+ 01:10:34
71 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 12:1567+ 01:11:59
72 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 12:1599+ 01:29:58
73 Jack Bauer 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 12:4071+ 01:13:48
74 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 14:3385+ 01:21:18
75 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott + 14:3373+ 01:15:06
76 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:33108+ 01:33:00
77 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 14:33117+ 01:41:25
78 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 16:3750+ 01:01:07
79 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 16:37102+ 01:31:16
80 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:37104+ 01:31:41
81 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 16:37124+ 01:46:37
82 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:37125+ 01:47:08
83 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 16:3789+ 01:22:40
84 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 16:3793+ 01:25:46
85 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 16:37101+ 01:31:07
86 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:3790+ 01:22:53
87 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 16:3760+ 01:07:32
88 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 16:37111+ 01:36:50
89 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 16:3777+ 01:16:04
90 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 16:3792+ 01:25:33
91 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 16:37121+ 01:45:03
92 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 16:3770+ 01:13:00
93 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 16:37105+ 01:31:47
94 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 16:37127+ 01:56:03
95 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 16:3779+ 01:18:10
96 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 16:3786+ 01:21:47
97 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 16:37106+ 01:32:32
98 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:37107+ 01:32:49
99 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 16:3795+ 01:26:17
100 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 16:3788+ 01:22:33
101 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 16:3791+ 01:25:13
102 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - Scott + 16:3784+ 01:20:59
103 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 16:37128+ 02:05:49
104 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 16:37123+ 01:46:32
105 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 16:3781+ 01:18:25
106 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 16:3796+ 01:26:30
107 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 16:3747+ 59:05
108 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 16:3736+ 50:33
109 Tom Leezer 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:3794+ 01:26:15
110 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:3728+ 43:39
111 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 16:37122+ 01:46:11
112 Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 16:3766+ 01:11:54
113 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 16:37103+ 01:31:31
114 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 16:37120+ 01:44:52
115 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 16:3780+ 01:18:17
116 Timo Roosen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:3782+ 01:20:37
117 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 18:42118+ 01:43:04
118 Maarten Wynants 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:56115+ 01:37:47
119 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:56109+ 01:33:23
120 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 20:5687+ 01:22:16
121 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 20:56113+ 01:37:25
122 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 20:5669+ 01:12:40
123 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 20:56126+ 01:51:58
124 Robert Wagner 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:56114+ 01:37:41
125 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - Scott + 20:56112+ 01:37:08
126 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:56116+ 01:40:46
127 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 20:56100+ 01:30:43
128 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 20:56110+ 01:35:41
DNS Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 FDJ 999
DNS Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha 999
DNS Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha 999
DNS Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie 999
DNF Julien Morice 1991 Direct Energie 999
DNF Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie 999
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 FDJ 999
DNF Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ 999
DNF Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - Scott 999
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data 999
DNF Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha 999
DNF Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha 999
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 08.stage
Type Hills
Distance 115.5 km
StartNice
FinishNice
DateMarch 12th (2017)
Leader S.Henao
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points J.Alaphilippe
Mountain L.Calmejane

David De La Cruz

Manager results

1 Valongo Cycling Team
2 Jspear
3 Pro Cycling Team 10
4 Canonball
5 The Chosen Ones