2017 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (60) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 David De La Cruz1989 Quick-Step Floors02:48:5323+ 36:07
02 Alberto Contador1982 Trek - Segafredo+ 0002+ 02
03 Marc Soler1993 Movistar Team+ 0524+ 36:23
04 Sonny Colbrelli1990 Bahrain - Merida+ 2152+ 01:04:18
05 Julian Alaphilippe1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 2105+ 01:22
06 Michael Matthews1990 Team Sunweb+ 2132+ 47:59
07 Diego Ulissi1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 2127+ 43:09
08 Gorka Izagirre1987 Movistar Team+ 2104+ 01:00
09 Arnold Jeannesson1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 2134+ 48:46
10 Lilian Calmejane1992 Direct Energie+ 2145+ 58:00
11 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 2131+ 47:01
12 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Team Sky+ 210129:50:39
13 Daniel Martin1986 Quick-Step Floors+ 2103+ 30
14 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 2106+ 01:34
15 Simon Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 2109+ 04:39
16 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 2112+ 18:07
17 Warren Barguil1991 Team Sunweb+ 2108+ 04:07
18 Richie Porte1985 BMC Racing Team+ 2111+ 14:26
19 Ion Izagirre1989 Bahrain - Merida+ 2107+ 01:41
20 Jarlinson Pantano1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 2117+ 25:07
21 Simone Petilli1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:0255+ 01:05:31
22 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Direct Energie+ 01:1421+ 35:07
23 Sam Oomen1995 Team Sunweb+ 01:1414+ 20:08
24 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 01:1462+ 01:08:09
25 Alessandro De Marchi1986 BMC Racing Team+ 01:2964+ 01:10:33
26 Quentin Pacher1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 02:3043+ 55:20
27 Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:3098+ 01:28:54
28 Julien El Fares1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 02:3337+ 51:04
29 Michael Woods1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 02:5454+ 01:05:14
30 Serge Pauwels1983 Team Dimension Data+ 02:5457+ 01:06:47
31 Mickaël Cherel1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:5441+ 53:30
32 Mathias Frank1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:5422+ 35:14
33 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 02:5429+ 44:04
34 Oliver Naesen1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:2519+ 31:55
35 Romain Hardy1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 03:2515+ 20:25
36 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 03:2559+ 01:07:25
37 Pierre Latour1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:2549+ 59:55
38 Cyril Gautier1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:2533+ 48:09
39 Simon Geschke1986 Team Sunweb+ 03:2553+ 01:04:50
40 Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team+ 03:2546+ 58:52
41 Tsgabu Grmay1991 Bahrain - Merida+ 03:2542+ 53:41
42 Mikel Nieve1984 Team Sky+ 03:2525+ 38:30
43 Alexey Lutsenko1992 Astana Pro Team+ 03:2548+ 59:11
44 Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 06:1340+ 52:08
45 Ben Swift1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 06:1363+ 01:10:23
46 Rudy Molard1989 FDJ+ 06:1316+ 20:53
47 Philippe Gilbert1982 Quick-Step Floors+ 06:1313+ 19:33
48 Mauro Finetto1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 06:1320+ 33:25
49 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - Scott+ 06:1374+ 01:15:16
50 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 06:1326+ 41:14
51 Jan Polanc1992 UAE Team Emirates+ 06:1383+ 01:20:44
52 Michael Valgren1992 Astana Pro Team+ 06:1372+ 01:14:58
53 Jan Barta1984 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 06:1335+ 48:48
54 Tony Gallopin1988 Lotto - Soudal+ 06:1310+ 09:14
55 Nicolas Roche1984 BMC Racing Team+ 06:1318+ 30:49
56 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 06:1351+ 01:03:39
57 Victor De La Parte1986 Movistar Team+ 06:1338+ 51:52
58 David López1981 Team Sky+ 06:1397+ 01:28:26
59 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 06:1378+ 01:16:26
60 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 06:1376+ 01:15:41
61 Jens Keukeleire1988 Orica - Scott+ 06:1330+ 45:47
62 Tanel Kangert1987 Astana Pro Team+ 06:1339+ 52:01
63 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 06:1356+ 01:05:56
64 Axel Domont1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 06:1368+ 01:12:06
65 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 06:1361+ 01:07:38
66 Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky+ 06:1344+ 57:24
67 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Soudal+ 08:4758+ 01:06:56
68 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 08:47119+ 01:44:25
69 Kristian Sbaragli1990 Team Dimension Data+ 12:1575+ 01:15:39
70 Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Orica - Scott+ 12:1565+ 01:10:34
71 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:1567+ 01:11:59
72 Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 12:1599+ 01:29:58
73 Jack Bauer1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 12:4071+ 01:13:48
74 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Soudal+ 14:3385+ 01:21:18
75 Magnus Cort1993 Orica - Scott+ 14:3373+ 01:15:06
76 Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 14:33108+ 01:33:00
77 Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Movistar Team+ 14:33117+ 01:41:25
78 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:3750+ 01:01:07
79 Moreno Hofland1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:37102+ 01:31:16
80 Cyril Lemoine1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:37104+ 01:31:41
81 Fabio Sabatini1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 16:37124+ 01:46:37
82 Juraj Sagan1988 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 16:37125+ 01:47:08
83 Baptiste Planckaert1988 Team Katusha+ 16:3789+ 01:22:40
84 Tony Martin1985 Team Katusha+ 16:3793+ 01:25:46
85 Roy Curvers1979 Team Sunweb+ 16:37101+ 01:31:07
86 Geoffrey Soupe1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:3790+ 01:22:53
87 Jelle Wallays1989 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:3760+ 01:07:32
88 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:37111+ 01:36:50
89 Christian Knees1981 Team Sky+ 16:3777+ 01:16:04
90 Luka Pibernik1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 16:3792+ 01:25:33
91 Adrien Petit1990 Direct Energie+ 16:37121+ 01:45:03
92 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 16:3770+ 01:13:00
93 Ben King1989 Team Dimension Data+ 16:37105+ 01:31:47
94 Ruslan Tleybayev1987 Astana Pro Team+ 16:37127+ 01:56:03
95 Romain Combaud1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 16:3779+ 01:18:10
96 Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 16:3786+ 01:21:47
97 Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 16:37106+ 01:32:32
98 Florian Senechal1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:37107+ 01:32:49
99 Manuele Mori1980 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:3795+ 01:26:17
100 John Degenkolb1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 16:3788+ 01:22:33
101 Nikias Arndt1991 Team Sunweb+ 16:3791+ 01:25:13
102 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - Scott+ 16:3784+ 01:20:59
103 Federico Zurlo1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:37128+ 02:05:49
104 Gregory Rast1980 Trek - Segafredo+ 16:37123+ 01:46:32
105 Luke Rowe1990 Team Sky+ 16:3781+ 01:18:25
106 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 16:3796+ 01:26:30
107 Yves Lampaert1991 Quick-Step Floors+ 16:3747+ 59:05
108 Haimar Zubeldia1977 Trek - Segafredo+ 16:3736+ 50:33
109 Tom Leezer1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:3794+ 01:26:15
110 Bram Tankink1978 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:3728+ 43:39
111 Mickaël Delage1985 FDJ+ 16:37122+ 01:46:11
112 Laurent Pichon1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 16:3766+ 01:11:54
113 Olivier Le Gac1993 FDJ+ 16:37103+ 01:31:31
114 Arnaud Gérard1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 16:37120+ 01:44:52
115 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 16:3780+ 01:18:17
116 Timo Roosen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:3782+ 01:20:37
117 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 18:42118+ 01:43:04
118 Maarten Wynants1982 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 20:56115+ 01:37:47
119 Julien Simon1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 20:56109+ 01:33:23
120 Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Team Katusha+ 20:5687+ 01:22:16
121 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 20:56113+ 01:37:25
122 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 20:5669+ 01:12:40
123 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 20:56126+ 01:51:58
124 Robert Wagner1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 20:56114+ 01:37:41
125 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - Scott+ 20:56112+ 01:37:08
126 Dylan Groenewegen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 20:56116+ 01:40:46
127 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Dimension Data+ 20:56100+ 01:30:43
128 Ignatas Konovalovas1985 FDJ+ 20:56110+ 01:35:41
DNS Jacopo Guarnieri1987 FDJ999
DNS Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha999
DNS Alexander Kristoff1987 Team Katusha999
DNS Tom Stamsnijder1985 Team Sunweb999
DNF Matti Breschel1984 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Grega Bole1985 Bahrain - Merida999
DNF Borut Bozic1980 Bahrain - Merida999
DNF Francisco Ventoso1982 BMC Racing Team999
DNF Sam Bennett1990 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNF Michael Kolar1992 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNF Angelo Tulik1990 Direct Energie999
DNF Julien Morice1991 Direct Energie999
DNF Antoine Duchesne1991 Direct Energie999
DNF Davide Cimolai1989 FDJ999
DNF Marc Sarreau1993 FDJ999
DNF Mathew Hayman1978 Orica - Scott999
DNF Marcel Kittel1988 Quick-Step Floors999
DNF Tyler Farrar1984 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Michael Mørkøv1985 Team Katusha999
DNF Marco Haller1991 Team Katusha999
DNF Zico Waeytens1991 Team Sunweb999
DNF Michael Gogl1993 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Edward Theuns1991 Trek - Segafredo999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 08.stage
Type Hills
Distance 115.5 km
StartNice
FinishNice
DateMarch 12th (2017)
Leader S.Henao
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points J.Alaphilippe
Mountain L.Calmejane

Nr.1 David De La Cruz

Manager results

1 Valongo Cycling Team
2 Jspear
3 Pro Cycling Team 10
4 Canonball
5 The Chosen Ones