Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

2017 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (60) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott 04:37:5108+ 01:37
02 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 1703+ 46
03 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 2615+ 15:54
04 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 290121:58:32
05 Daniel Martin 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 2905+ 01:20
06 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 3209+ 02:04
07 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 3217+ 18:18
08 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 3207+ 01:34
09 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 3206+ 01:31
10 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 3202+ 36
11 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 3969+ 38:51
12 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 3904+ 57
13 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Sunweb + 3910+ 03:08
14 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 5844+ 32:20
15 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:0516+ 17:53
16 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:4119+ 19:26
17 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 02:2454+ 34:41
18 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 03:4785+ 42:36
19 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:50103+ 45:01
20 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 03:5026+ 23:45
21 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 04:1956+ 35:44
22 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 04:3375+ 40:38
23 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 04:4723+ 22:02
24 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 05:0359+ 36:43
25 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 05:0766+ 37:58
26 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 05:2893+ 43:33
27 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 05:3468+ 38:34
28 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:4764+ 37:29
29 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 05:4711+ 06:41
30 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:5262+ 37:14
31 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 05:5877+ 41:02
32 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:0363+ 37:25
33 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:0325+ 23:20
34 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 06:0374+ 40:35
35 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 06:0924+ 22:42
36 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 06:0927+ 24:15
37 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 06:1773+ 40:33
38 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 06:2270+ 39:18
39 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 06:22107+ 46:01
40 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 06:2212+ 07:25
41 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 06:22105+ 45:45
42 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 06:3533+ 27:22
43 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 06:4281+ 41:38
44 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 06:4838+ 28:42
45 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:4828+ 24:24
46 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 06:53104+ 45:07
47 Romain Hardy 1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 08:3013+ 09:59
48 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:3098+ 44:41
49 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:3272+ 40:32
50 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:3279+ 41:16
51 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:4380+ 41:32
52 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 08:4930+ 25:34
53 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:4914+ 14:50
54 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 09:06116+ 48:26
55 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 09:1483+ 42:00
56 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:23144+ 59:55
57 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 09:35113+ 48:11
58 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:45126+ 53:19
59 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 09:49120+ 51:16
60 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 10:14117+ 49:55
61 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 12:11106+ 45:54
62 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 12:4749+ 33:58
63 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 13:51109+ 46:49
64 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 13:5143+ 32:15
65 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 13:51110+ 47:50
66 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 14:1945+ 32:22
67 Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 15:31112+ 48:02
68 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:3118+ 18:51
69 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 15:3171+ 39:46
70 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 15:3155+ 34:47
71 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 15:31150+ 01:03:43
72 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:3151+ 34:21
73 Tom Leezer 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:3165+ 37:43
74 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 15:3148+ 32:55
75 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 15:31121+ 51:44
76 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 15:31118+ 50:23
77 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:31114+ 48:19
78 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 15:31115+ 48:22
79 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 15:4953+ 34:37
80 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 18:08127+ 53:38
81 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 18:08124+ 53:09
82 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 18:08142+ 59:07
83 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - Scott + 18:0846+ 32:27
84 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 18:0889+ 42:59
85 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:08133+ 56:58
86 Ben King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 18:08122+ 52:19
87 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 18:0857+ 36:19
88 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 18:0860+ 37:01
89 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - Scott + 18:0861+ 37:08
90 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 18:0867+ 38:31
91 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18:0852+ 34:35
92 David López 1981 Team Sky + 18:08125+ 53:18
93 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 18:0822+ 21:32
94 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 18:0821+ 19:49
95 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 18:0820+ 19:37
96 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 18:2658+ 36:36
97 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - Scott + 18:3947+ 32:53
98 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 23:2840+ 29:25
99 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 23:28135+ 57:22
100 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 23:2886+ 42:41
101 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 23:2834+ 27:32
102 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 23:28129+ 56:20
103 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 23:28131+ 56:23
104 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 23:28137+ 57:39
105 Julien Morice 1991 Direct Energie + 23:28123+ 52:58
106 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 23:2891+ 43:18
107 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 23:2887+ 42:44
108 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 23:28145+ 01:00:10
109 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 23:28130+ 56:20
110 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 23:2890+ 43:12
111 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 23:28148+ 01:03:14
112 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 23:28146+ 01:01:31
113 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 23:28132+ 56:31
114 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 23:2884+ 42:35
115 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 23:2831+ 26:11
116 Timo Roosen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:2878+ 41:09
117 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 23:2832+ 26:14
118 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 23:2894+ 43:54
119 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 23:28152+ 01:04:37
120 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 23:28139+ 58:05
121 Jack Bauer 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 23:28100+ 44:49
122 Maarten Wynants 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:28102+ 44:56
123 Marcel Kittel 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 23:2835+ 27:33
124 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:28128+ 55:36
125 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 23:2876+ 40:49
126 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 23:2895+ 44:00
127 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - Scott + 23:2896+ 44:17
128 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 23:28136+ 57:39
129 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:2839+ 29:15
130 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 23:2836+ 28:17
131 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 23:28119+ 51:03
132 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 23:2892+ 43:28
133 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 23:28108+ 46:28
134 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 23:2829+ 24:28
135 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 23:2850+ 34:01
136 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Sunweb + 23:28134+ 57:07
137 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 23:2899+ 44:48
138 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 23:2888+ 42:50
139 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:28149+ 01:03:33
140 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 23:28138+ 58:00
141 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 23:28151+ 01:04:01
142 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 23:2841+ 29:53
143 Davide Cimolai 1989 FDJ + 23:4142+ 31:47
144 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 FDJ + 23:4482+ 41:59
145 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott + 23:4437+ 28:38
146 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:46141+ 58:42
147 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 23:56153+ 01:07:31
148 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:29111+ 47:55
149 Robert Wagner 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:29101+ 44:50
150 Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 24:33143+ 59:11
151 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 24:35157+ 01:22:44
152 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:4797+ 44:17
153 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 24:51155+ 01:14:58
154 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:04147+ 01:02:36
155 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:04140+ 58:36
156 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 25:04156+ 01:17:17
157 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 25:04154+ 01:08:20
DNS Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Andrea Guardini 1989 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 06.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 193.5 km
StartAubagne
FinishFayence
DateMarch 10th (2017)
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points A.Démare
Mountain A.Domont

Simon Yates

Manager results

1 Big Numbers
2 The Chosen Ones
3 JohnJackJoe Racing
4 Les cyclistes rapides
5 turkish cycling team