Next manager: Roubaix U23 (28/05)

2017 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (60) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Arnaud Démare1991 FDJ03:22:430103:22:33
02 Julian Alaphilippe1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 0002+ 04
03 Alexander Kristoff1987 Team Katusha+ 0903+ 15
04 Philippe Gilbert1982 Quick-Step Floors+ 0904+ 16
05 Romain Hardy1988 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 0906+ 18
06 Daniel Martin1986 Quick-Step Floors+ 0907+ 19
07 Tony Gallopin1988 Lotto - Soudal+ 0905+ 17
08 Marco Haller1991 Team Katusha+ 0908+ 19
09 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Team Sky+ 0909+ 19
10 Rudy Molard1989 FDJ+ 0910+ 19
11 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1911+ 27
12 Gorka Izagirre1987 Movistar Team+ 1912+ 29
13 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Soudal+ 3713+ 46
14 Yves Lampaert1991 Quick-Step Floors+ 3714+ 47
15 Jacopo Guarnieri1987 FDJ+ 3715+ 47
16 Richie Porte1985 BMC Racing Team+ 4716+ 57
17 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 4717+ 57
18 Jelle Wallays1989 Lotto - Soudal+ 5218+ 01:02
19 Warren Barguil1991 Team Sunweb+ 01:0319+ 01:13
20 Alberto Contador1982 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:0420+ 01:14
21 Davide Formolo1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 01:0421+ 01:14
22 Ion Izagirre1989 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:0422+ 01:14
23 Simon Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 01:0423+ 01:14
24 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 01:1124+ 01:21
25 Jack Bauer1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:1425+ 01:24
26 Marcel Kittel1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:1726+ 01:27
27 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Direct Energie+ 01:2827+ 01:35
28 Tony Martin1985 Team Katusha+ 01:2828+ 01:38
29 David De La Cruz1989 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:3429+ 01:44
30 Christian Knees1981 Team Sky+ 01:5730+ 02:07
31 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:5731+ 02:07
32 Nicolas Roche1984 BMC Racing Team+ 01:5732+ 02:07
33 Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Team Katusha+ 01:5733+ 02:07
34 Sam Bennett1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:0334+ 02:13
35 Luke Rowe1990 Team Sky+ 02:0535+ 02:15
36 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:2836+ 02:38
37 Davide Cimolai1989 FDJ+ 02:2837+ 02:38
38 Magnus Cort Nielsen1993 Orica - Scott+ 02:2838+ 02:38
39 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 03:0940+ 03:39
40 Olivier Le Gac1993 FDJ+ 03:0939+ 03:19
41 Bram Tankink1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:4341+ 03:53
42 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:4342+ 03:53
43 Bryan Coquard1992 Direct Energie+ 04:0343+ 04:13
44 Jarlison Pantano1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 04:3544+ 04:45
45 Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team+ 05:3545+ 05:45
46 Zico Waeytens1991 Team Sunweb+ 09:0546+ 09:15
47 John Degenkolb1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 09:0547+ 09:15
48 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - Scott+ 09:0548+ 09:15
49 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - Scott+ 11:0449+ 11:14
50 Tsgabu Grmay1991 Bahrain - Merida+ 11:0450+ 11:14
51 Mathew Hayman1978 Orica - Scott+ 11:0451+ 11:14
52 Julien Morice1991 Direct Energie+ 11:0452+ 11:14
53 Grega Bole1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:2053+ 12:30
54 Moreno Hofland1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:1054+ 16:20
55 Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:1055+ 16:20
56 Stef Clement1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:1056+ 16:20
57 Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 16:1057+ 16:20
58 Michael Matthews1990 Team Sunweb+ 16:1058+ 16:20
59 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:1059+ 16:20
60 Diego Ulissi1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:1060+ 16:20
61 Francisco Ventoso1982 BMC Racing Team+ 16:1061+ 16:20
62 Mauro Finetto1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 16:1062+ 16:20
63 Nacer Bouhanni1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:1063+ 16:20
64 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 Team Dimension Data+ 16:1064+ 16:20
65 Kristian Sbaragli1990 Team Dimension Data+ 16:1065+ 16:20
66 Jan Polanc1992 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:1066+ 16:20
67 Axel Domont1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:1067+ 16:20
68 Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:1068+ 16:20
69 Gregory Rast1980 Trek - Segafredo+ 16:1069+ 16:20
70 Pierre Latour1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:1070+ 16:20
71 Sonny Colbrelli1990 Bahrain - Merida+ 16:1071+ 16:20
72 Julien El Fares1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 16:1072+ 16:20
73 Sam Oomen1995 Team Sunweb+ 16:1073+ 16:20
74 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 16:1074+ 16:20
75 Laurens De Vreese1988 Astana Pro Team+ 16:1075+ 16:20
76 Robert Wagner1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:1076+ 16:20
77 Dylan Groenewegen1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:1077+ 16:20
78 Baptiste Planckaert1988 Team Katusha+ 16:1078+ 16:20
79 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 16:1079+ 16:20
80 Michael Valgren1992 Astana Pro Team+ 16:1080+ 16:20
81 Fabio Sabatini1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 16:1081+ 16:20
82 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 16:1082+ 16:20
83 Manuele Mori1980 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:1083+ 16:20
84 Omar Fraile1990 Team Dimension Data+ 16:1084+ 16:20
85 Timo Roosen1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:1085+ 16:20
86 Haimar Zubeldia1977 Trek - Segafredo+ 16:1086+ 16:20
87 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 16:1087+ 16:20
88 Victor De La Parte1986 Movistar Team+ 16:1088+ 16:20
89 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 16:1089+ 16:20
90 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 16:1090+ 16:20
91 Maxime Bouet1986 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 16:1091+ 16:20
92 Nikias Arndt1991 Team Sunweb+ 16:1092+ 16:20
93 Marc Soler1993 Movistar Team+ 16:1093+ 16:20
94 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 16:1094+ 16:20
95 Quentin Pacher1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 16:1095+ 16:20
96 Jan Barta1984 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 16:1096+ 16:20
97 Arnaud Gérard1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 16:1097+ 16:20
98 Laurent Pichon1986 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 16:1098+ 16:20
99 Tanel Kangert1987 Astana Pro Team+ 16:1099+ 16:20
100 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - Scott+ 16:10100+ 16:20
101 Roy Curvers1979 Team Sunweb+ 16:10101+ 16:20
102 Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky+ 16:10102+ 16:20
103 Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 16:10103+ 16:20
104 Tom Leezer1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:10104+ 16:20
105 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 16:10105+ 16:20
106 Julien Simon1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:10106+ 16:20
107 Ben Swift1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:10107+ 16:20
108 Antonie Duchesne1991 Direct Energie+ 16:10108+ 16:20
109 Romain Combaud1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 16:10109+ 16:20
110 Tyler Farrar1984 Team Dimension Data+ 16:10110+ 16:20
111 Edward Theuns1991 Trek - Segafredo+ 16:10111+ 16:20
112 Michael Mørkøv1985 Team Katusha+ 16:10112+ 16:20
113 Maarten Wynants1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:10113+ 16:20
114 Erik Baska1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 16:10114+ 16:20
115 Ben King1989 Team Dimension Data+ 16:10115+ 16:20
116 Mathias Frank1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:10116+ 16:20
117 Mikel Nieve1984 Team Sky+ 16:10117+ 16:20
118 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 16:10118+ 16:20
119 Adrien Petit1990 Direct Energie+ 16:10119+ 16:20
120 Tom Stamsnijder1985 Team Sunweb+ 16:10120+ 16:20
121 David López1981 Team Sky+ 16:10121+ 16:20
122 Michael Gogl1993 Trek - Segafredo+ 16:10122+ 16:20
123 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 16:10123+ 16:20
124 Borut Bozic1980 Bahrain - Merida+ 16:10124+ 16:20
125 Lilian Calmejane1992 Direct Energie+ 16:10125+ 16:20
126 Christophe Laporte1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:10126+ 16:20
127 Geoffrey Soupe1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:10127+ 16:20
128 Cyril Lemoine1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:10128+ 16:20
129 Florian Senechal1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:10129+ 16:20
130 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 16:10130+ 16:20
131 Cyril Gautier1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:10131+ 16:20
132 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Dimension Data+ 16:10132+ 16:20
133 Juraj Sagan1988 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 16:10133+ 16:20
134 Mickaël Delage1985 FDJ+ 16:10134+ 16:20
135 Marc Sarreau1993 FDJ+ 16:10135+ 16:20
136 Luka Pibernik1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 16:10136+ 16:20
137 Lawson Craddock1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 16:10137+ 16:20
138 Alexey Lutsenko1992 Astana Pro Team+ 16:10138+ 16:20
139 Oliver Naesen1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:10139+ 16:20
140 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 16:10140+ 16:20
141 Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 16:10141+ 16:20
142 Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Movistar Team+ 16:10142+ 16:20
143 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 16:10143+ 16:20
144 Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Orica - Scott+ 16:10144+ 16:20
145 Simon Geschke1986 Team Sunweb+ 16:10145+ 16:20
146 Ignatas Konovalovas1985 FDJ+ 16:10146+ 16:20
147 Alessandro De Marchi1986 BMC Racing Team+ 16:10147+ 16:20
148 Arnold Jeannesson1986 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 16:10148+ 16:20
149 Angelo Tulik1990 Direct Energie+ 17:13149+ 17:23
150 Daniel McLay1992 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 17:25150+ 17:35
151 Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 18:43151+ 18:53
152 Michael Kolar1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 18:43152+ 18:53
153 Jesús Hernández1981 Trek - Segafredo+ 18:43153+ 18:53
154 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 18:43154+ 18:53
155 Ruslan Tleybaev1987 Astana Pro Team+ 18:43155+ 18:53
156 Riccardo Minali1995 Astana Pro Team+ 18:43156+ 18:53
157 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18:43157+ 18:53
158 Serge Pauwels1983 Team Dimension Data+ 18:43158+ 18:53
159 Jens Keukeleire1988 Orica - Scott+ 18:43159+ 18:53
160 Andrea Guardini1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 18:43160+ 18:53
161 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 18:43161+ 18:53
162 Michael Woods1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 18:43162+ 18:53
163 Mickaël Cherel1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 18:43163+ 18:53
164 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 18:43164+ 18:53
165 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 18:43165+ 18:53
166 Matti Breschel1984 Astana Pro Team+ 18:43166+ 18:53
167 Simone Petilli1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 18:43167+ 18:53
168 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 18:43168+ 18:53
169 Federico Zurlo1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 18:43169+ 18:53
170 Dimitri Claeys1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18:43170+ 18:53
171 Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 18:49171+ 18:59
DSQ Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale999
OOT Jonathan Hivert1985 Direct Energie999
DNF Michael Schär1986 BMC Racing Team999
DNF Emanuel Buchmann1992 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNF Matteo Bono1983 UAE Team Emirates999

Info

RaceParis - Nice

Nation France

Stage01.stage

Type Flat

Distance149 km

StartBois-d'Arcy

FinishBois-d'Arcy

DateMarch 5th (2017)


Leader A.Démare

Youth J.Alaphilippe

Points A.Démare

Mountain R.Hardy

Nr.1 Arnaud Démare

Manager results

1 yiddos

2 BMC

3 Il Bisonte

4 redzik0909

5 Flyinscots72