2016 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (50)Manager

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 03:16:0914+ 03:21
02 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff + 0002+ 04
03 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 12
04 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0508+ 51
05 Simon Yates [*] 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 0507+ 44
06 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0511+ 01:09
07 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 0510+ 01:07
08 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0541+ 24:21
09 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0509+ 01:00
10 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0505+ 37
11 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 050127:26:40
12 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0504+ 20
13 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 1006+ 44
14 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:0020+ 05:12
15 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:1826+ 11:28
16 Luis Leůn SŠnchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:1817+ 04:07
17 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1844+ 25:33
18 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 01:1832+ 16:14
19 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1839+ 23:33
20 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 01:1830+ 13:35
21 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:2625+ 11:23
22 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2612+ 01:53
23 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:2629+ 13:30
24 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 01:2619+ 05:00
25 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:2618+ 04:26
26 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:2636+ 20:35
27 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:2616+ 04:03
28 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:2651+ 28:16
29 Louis Meintjes 1992 Lampre - Merida + 01:2622+ 09:43
30 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 01:2631+ 14:26
31 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:2613+ 02:33
32 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 01:2621+ 07:38
33 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 01:2615+ 03:53
34 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 01:2679+ 46:33
35 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:3423+ 09:56
36 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 02:5483+ 49:27
37 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:3457+ 35:08
38 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 03:3424+ 10:38
39 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4766+ 38:44
40 Chris Anker SÝrensen 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:5835+ 18:29
41 Oliver Naesen 1990 IAM Cycling + 03:5842+ 24:50
42 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:5845+ 25:46
43 MickaŽl Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:2927+ 13:07
44 AmaŽl Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 09:2955+ 32:19
45 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:2977+ 44:09
46 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:2938+ 23:16
47 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - BikeExchange + 10:5753+ 30:38
48 Leonardo Duque 1980 Delko Marseille-Provence + 11:4468+ 40:09
49 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 11:4472+ 42:09
50 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence + 11:44114+ 01:13:03
51 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 11:4433+ 16:58
52 Yury Trofimov [*] 1984 Tinkoff + 11:4449+ 27:23
53 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 11:4494+ 58:22
54 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 11:4459+ 36:02
55 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 11:4448+ 27:19
56 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 11:4475+ 43:24
57 Amets Txurruka 1982 Orica - BikeExchange + 11:44101+ 01:01:06
58 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:4484+ 50:55
59 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 11:4446+ 26:32
60 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:4454+ 30:47
61 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff + 11:4443+ 25:15
62 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 11:4499+ 01:00:22
63 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:4476+ 44:08
64 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 11:4481+ 48:43
65 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 11:4462+ 37:28
66 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 11:4447+ 27:01
67 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 11:4450+ 27:35
68 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 11:4491+ 54:19
69 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:4469+ 40:22
70 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 11:4437+ 21:01
71 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 11:4461+ 37:02
72 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 11:4434+ 18:19
73 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 11:4460+ 36:53
74 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 11:4452+ 28:51
75 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 11:4456+ 34:06
76 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 11:4485+ 52:09
77 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:4478+ 45:21
78 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 11:4428+ 13:18
79 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 11:4458+ 35:33
80 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 11:4470+ 40:30
81 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 11:44103+ 01:01:57
82 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 11:4495+ 58:40
83 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 11:4486+ 52:23
84 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 13:36121+ 01:17:25
85 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 13:36112+ 01:11:38
86 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille-Provence + 13:36108+ 01:05:20
87 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 13:3687+ 53:38
88 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 13:3698+ 01:00:08
89 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille-Provence + 13:36105+ 01:02:45
90 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 13:3693+ 58:06
91 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 16:41119+ 01:16:08
92 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 16:41118+ 01:16:01
93 Vicente ReynŤs 1981 IAM Cycling + 16:4165+ 38:36
94 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 16:41117+ 01:14:24
95 MickaŽl Delage 1985 FDJ + 16:41111+ 01:10:05
96 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 16:41115+ 01:13:50
97 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 16:41120+ 01:16:14
98 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:41100+ 01:00:41
99 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:4163+ 37:45
100 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 16:41104+ 01:02:08
101 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 16:4167+ 39:45
102 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 16:41106+ 01:03:30
103 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 16:4182+ 48:58
104 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 16:4174+ 43:20
105 Michael Schšr 1986 BMC Racing Team + 16:4173+ 42:40
106 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 16:4197+ 59:35
107 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 16:4180+ 47:00
108 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:41110+ 01:08:35
109 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 16:4164+ 38:17
110 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:41113+ 01:11:47
111 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:41107+ 01:04:09
112 Steven Tronet 1986 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 16:41123+ 01:19:34
113 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:41122+ 01:19:31
114 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 16:41102+ 01:01:07
115 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 16:4192+ 56:09
116 Matti Breschel 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 16:4189+ 53:46
117 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 16:41125+ 01:26:36
118 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 16:4188+ 53:43
119 Dries Devenyns 1983 IAM Cycling + 16:4140+ 23:43
120 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:1696+ 59:27
121 Rťmy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 23:3590+ 54:08
122 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 23:35109+ 01:07:22
123 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille-Provence + 23:35124+ 01:23:04
124 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 23:5071+ 40:45
125 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 IAM Cycling + 24:27127+ 01:30:27
126 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 24:27116+ 01:13:50
127 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - BikeExchange + 24:27130+ 01:36:23
128 Matthias Bršndle 1989 IAM Cycling + 24:27131+ 01:38:46
129 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - BikeExchange + 24:27128+ 01:32:24
130 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Dimension Data + 24:27129+ 01:32:33
131 Tyler Farrar 1984 Dimension Data + 24:27126+ 01:27:07
DNS Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNS Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data 999
DNS Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida 999
DNS Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha 999
DNF Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999
DNF Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999
DNF Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin 999
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha 999
DNF Michael MÝrkÝv 1985 Team Katusha 999
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Hills
Distance 141 km
StartNice
FinishNice
DateMarch 13th (2016)
Leader G.Thomas
Points M.Matthews
Mountain A.Duchesne

Tim Wellens

Manager results

1 Gatnau
2 GiopiPrimavera
3 Luxembourg Finest
4 Alberto Contador
5 The Chosen Ones