2016 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (50)Manager

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits 04:42:2936+ 52
02 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0031+ 48
03 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0045+ 01:10
04 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 0039+ 01:01
05 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - BikeExchange + 000114:24:15
06 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 0020+ 38
07 Nikolas Maes 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 0065+ 02:20
08 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0016+ 33
09 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Dimension Data + 00118+ 09:19
10 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0063+ 01:58
11 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0005+ 19
12 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 0037+ 59
13 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 IAM Cycling + 0038+ 01:01
14 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00121+ 09:53
15 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0002+ 14
16 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0003+ 19
17 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0013+ 31
18 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00122+ 09:59
19 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 0006+ 24
20 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 0055+ 01:24
21 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0004+ 19
22 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 0034+ 49
23 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 0080+ 04:50
24 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0011+ 30
25 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0022+ 40
26 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0010+ 28
27 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0026+ 43
28 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0023+ 41
29 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff + 0017+ 33
30 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 00100+ 06:53
31 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 0008+ 27
32 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0025+ 42
33 Oliver Naesen 1990 IAM Cycling + 0043+ 01:07
34 Leonardo Duque 1980 Delko Marseille-Provence + 00105+ 07:54
35 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0047+ 01:18
36 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 00129+ 10:37
37 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00128+ 10:30
38 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0009+ 27
39 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0052+ 01:20
40 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0014+ 31
41 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 0053+ 01:22
42 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0033+ 49
43 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0030+ 47
44 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 0051+ 01:20
45 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00126+ 10:27
46 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0027+ 43
47 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0059+ 01:29
48 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0021+ 40
49 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 0018+ 37
50 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 0083+ 04:52
51 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0015+ 33
52 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00123+ 10:11
53 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0076+ 04:46
54 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0035+ 51
55 Dries Devenyns 1983 IAM Cycling + 0007+ 25
56 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 0024+ 42
57 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0041+ 01:03
58 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0054+ 01:23
59 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange + 00103+ 07:08
60 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 0019+ 37
61 Matti Breschel 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 0056+ 01:25
62 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0075+ 04:34
63 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0057+ 01:27
64 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 0028+ 43
65 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 0042+ 01:05
66 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0040+ 01:03
67 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff + 0068+ 02:57
68 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0098+ 06:51
69 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0044+ 01:09
70 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0081+ 04:51
71 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 0058+ 01:28
72 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 0061+ 01:32
73 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 IAM Cycling + 0097+ 06:50
74 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0012+ 31
75 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 0071+ 03:37
76 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0073+ 04:15
77 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0070+ 03:31
78 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 00101+ 07:00
79 Louis Meintjes 1992 Lampre - Merida + 0082+ 04:52
80 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 0085+ 04:57
81 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0046+ 01:10
82 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff + 0062+ 01:45
83 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 00164+ 24:37
84 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 0049+ 01:19
85 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00116+ 08:53
86 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0050+ 01:19
87 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 0060+ 01:30
88 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0066+ 02:22
89 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0032+ 48
90 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0029+ 46
91 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0074+ 04:30
92 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 0078+ 04:48
93 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 00130+ 10:48
94 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0072+ 04:07
95 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0077+ 04:47
96 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0048+ 01:19
97 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 26132+ 11:04
98 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:01108+ 08:07
99 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:0184+ 04:55
100 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:0267+ 02:24
101 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0264+ 02:12
102 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 01:15109+ 08:15
103 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 01:1794+ 06:15
104 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:22104+ 07:22
105 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 01:26111+ 08:28
106 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:26125+ 10:26
107 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:26138+ 12:34
108 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 01:2669+ 03:18
109 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 01:28114+ 08:41
110 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:4979+ 04:48
111 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 03:05148+ 15:09
112 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 03:05107+ 07:58
113 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Dimension Data + 04:38152+ 15:41
114 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 04:3896+ 06:32
115 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 04:38147+ 15:07
116 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 04:38137+ 12:10
117 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff + 04:38150+ 15:28
118 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:38143+ 14:45
119 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 04:38136+ 11:38
120 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:38112+ 08:34
121 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:38153+ 15:49
122 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:38144+ 14:47
123 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:3891+ 05:48
124 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:38102+ 07:02
125 Marcel Kittel 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:3899+ 06:52
126 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 04:3886+ 05:18
127 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 04:38134+ 11:24
128 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 04:38156+ 16:58
129 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:38131+ 10:52
130 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille-Provence + 04:38139+ 13:29
131 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 04:38113+ 08:36
132 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 04:38140+ 13:40
133 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 04:38146+ 14:53
134 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 04:38115+ 08:45
135 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 04:38141+ 13:45
136 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 04:3887+ 05:24
137 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:3890+ 05:42
138 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:3888+ 05:28
139 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 04:3889+ 05:37
140 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:38117+ 08:57
141 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 04:3895+ 06:26
142 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 04:38142+ 14:03
143 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 04:38119+ 09:26
144 Steven Tronet 1986 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:38127+ 10:28
145 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:3893+ 05:59
146 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:3892+ 05:56
147 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - BikeExchange + 04:38151+ 15:32
148 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence + 04:38149+ 15:18
149 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 06:51160+ 17:30
150 Tyler Farrar 1984 Dimension Data + 06:51124+ 10:15
151 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 06:51163+ 21:54
152 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 06:51158+ 17:18
153 Amets Txurruka 1982 Orica - BikeExchange + 06:51161+ 17:42
154 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille-Provence + 06:51154+ 16:06
155 Marko Kump 1988 Lampre - Merida + 06:51110+ 08:26
156 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 06:51135+ 11:30
157 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:51133+ 11:14
158 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille-Provence + 06:51159+ 17:27
159 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:51120+ 09:52
160 Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:51145+ 14:52
161 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:51165+ 27:24
162 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:51155+ 16:49
163 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - BikeExchange + 06:51162+ 21:05
164 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 06:51157+ 17:06
165 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 06:51106+ 07:56
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Dimension Data 999
DNF Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 193.5 km
StartJulienas
FinishRomans-sur-Isere
DateMarch 10th (2016)
Leader M.Matthews
Points M.Matthews
Mountain E.Siskevicius

Nacer Bouhanni

Manager results

1 Stockie
2 Canonball
3 Quebra-Ossos
4 Parijs is nog ver
5 PRF