You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2016 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (50)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 27:26:40
02 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff + 04
03 Richie Porte 1985 Australia BMC Racing Team + 12
04 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 20
05 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 37
06 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky + 44
07 Simon Yates [*] 1992 Great Britain Orica - BikeExchange + 44
08 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Soudal + 51
09 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
10 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 01:07
11 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:09
12 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:53
13 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:33
14 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:21
15 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 03:53
16 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 04:03
17 Luis Leůn SŠnchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 04:07
18 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 04:26
19 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 05:00
20 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 05:12
21 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Tinkoff + 07:38
22 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Lampre - Merida + 09:43
23 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:56
24 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie + 10:38
25 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 11:23
26 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 11:28
27 MickaŽl Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 13:07
28 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky + 13:18
29 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Delko Marseille-Provence + 13:30
30 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 13:35
31 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha + 14:26
32 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie + 16:14
33 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac + 16:58
34 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 18:19
35 Chris Anker SÝrensen 1984 Denmark Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18:29
36 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 20:35
37 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 21:01
38 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:16
39 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 23:33
40 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling + 23:43
41 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team + 24:21
42 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium IAM Cycling + 24:50
43 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff + 25:15
44 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 25:33
45 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:46
46 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 26:32
47 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 27:01
48 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Dimension Data + 27:19
49 Yury Trofimov [*] 1984 Russia Tinkoff + 27:23
50 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Direct Energie + 27:35
51 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - BikeExchange + 28:16
52 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Sky + 28:51
53 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 30:38
54 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solution Credits + 30:47
55 AmaŽl Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 32:19
56 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 34:06
57 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac + 35:08
58 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Tinkoff + 35:33
59 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 36:02
60 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 36:53
61 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha + 37:02
62 Florian Vachon 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 37:28
63 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin + 37:45
64 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 38:17
65 Vicente ReynŤs 1981 Spain IAM Cycling + 38:36
66 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 38:44
67 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Direct Energie + 39:45
68 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 40:09
69 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 40:22
70 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky + 40:30
71 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 40:45
72 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 42:09
73 Michael Schšr 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 42:40
74 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Direct Energie + 43:20
75 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team + 43:24
76 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 44:08
77 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 44:09
78 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 45:21
79 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida + 46:33
80 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step + 47:00
81 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ + 48:43
82 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo + 48:58
83 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway FDJ + 49:27
84 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin + 50:55
85 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 52:09
86 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 52:23
87 Julien Loubet 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 53:38
88 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 53:43
89 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Cannondale - Drapac + 53:46
90 Rťmy Di Gregorio 1985 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 54:08
91 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo + 54:19
92 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 56:09
93 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie + 58:06
94 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania FDJ + 58:22
95 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 58:40
96 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 59:27
97 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway FDJ + 59:35
98 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:00:08
99 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff + 01:00:22
100 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:00:41
101 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Orica - BikeExchange + 01:01:06
102 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - BikeExchange + 01:01:07
103 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ + 01:01:57
104 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 01:02:08
105 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:02:45
106 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 01:03:30
107 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:04:09
108 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:05:20
109 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:07:22
110 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:08:35
111 MickaŽl Delage 1985 France FDJ + 01:10:05
112 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange + 01:11:38
113 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:11:47
114 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:13:03
115 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie + 01:13:50
116 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 01:13:50
117 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie + 01:14:24
118 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 01:16:01
119 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 01:16:08
120 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo + 01:16:14
121 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal + 01:17:25
122 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19:31
123 Steven Tronet 1986 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:19:34
124 Daniel Diaz 1989 Argentina Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:23:04
125 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Dimension Data + 01:26:36
126 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Dimension Data + 01:27:07
127 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling + 01:30:27
128 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 01:32:24
129 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Dimension Data + 01:32:33
130 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - BikeExchange + 01:36:23
131 Matthias Bršndle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling + 01:38:46

Info

RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 6th-13th
Edition2016
Classification2.WT
Leader G.Thomas
Points M.Matthews
Mountain A.Duchesne
Extra Compare top four

Geraint Thomas

Manager results

1 Orica Data
2 Illes Balears
3 Tjuhampions
4 Vikedal SK
5 pericontador