2016 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (50)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky27:26:40
02Alberto Contador1982 Spain Tinkoff+ 04
03Richie Porte1985 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 12
04Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Team Katusha+ 20
05Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Movistar Team+ 37
06Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Team Sky+ 44
07Simon Yates [*]1992 Great Britain Orica - BikeExchange+ 44
08Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal+ 51
09Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:00
10Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida+ 01:07
11Arnold Jeannesson1986 France Cofidis, Solution Credits+ 01:09
12Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin+ 01:53
13Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 02:33
14Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 03:21
15Lieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team+ 03:53
16Lawson Craddock1992 USA Cannondale - Drapac+ 04:03
17Luis Leůn SŠnchez1983 Spain Astana Pro Team+ 04:07
18Pierre Rolland1986 France Cannondale - Drapac+ 04:26
19Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Movistar Team+ 05:00
20David De La Cruz1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step+ 05:12
21Rafal Majka1989 Poland Tinkoff+ 07:38
22Louis Meintjes1992 South Africa Lampre - Merida+ 09:43
23Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin+ 09:56
24Lilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie+ 10:38
25Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step+ 11:23
26Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team+ 11:28
27MickaŽl Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 13:07
28Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Team Sky+ 13:18
29Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Spain Delko Marseille-Provence+ 13:30
30Ruben Fernandez1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 13:35
31Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Team Katusha+ 14:26
32Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie+ 16:14
33Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac+ 16:58
34Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Sky+ 18:19
35Chris Anker SÝrensen1984 Denmark Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 18:29
36Diego Rosa1989 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 20:35
37Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 21:01
38Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 23:16
39Cyril Gautier1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 23:33
40Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium IAM Cycling+ 23:43
41Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team+ 24:21
42Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium IAM Cycling+ 24:50
43Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Tinkoff+ 25:15
44Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo+ 25:33
45George Bennett1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 25:46
46Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 26:32
47Quentin Pacher1992 France Delko Marseille-Provence+ 27:01
48Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Dimension Data+ 27:19
49Yury Trofimov [*]1984 Russia Tinkoff+ 27:23
50Antoine Duchesne1991 Canada Direct Energie+ 27:35
51Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - BikeExchange+ 28:16
52Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Team Sky+ 28:51
53Michael Matthews1990 Australia Orica - BikeExchange+ 30:38
54Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis, Solution Credits+ 30:47
55AmaŽl Moinard1982 France BMC Racing Team+ 32:19
56Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Team Katusha+ 34:06
57Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac+ 35:08
58Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Tinkoff+ 35:33
59Ben Hermans1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 36:02
60Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky+ 36:53
61Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha+ 37:02
62Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 37:28
63Georg Preidler1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin+ 37:45
64Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team+ 38:17
65Vicente ReynŤs1981 Spain IAM Cycling+ 38:36
66Axel Domont1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 38:44
67Thomas Voeckler1979 France Direct Energie+ 39:45
68Leonardo Duque1980 France Delko Marseille-Provence+ 40:09
69Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team+ 40:22
70Ian Boswell1991 USA Team Sky+ 40:30
71Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 40:45
72Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 42:09
73Michael Schšr1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 42:40
74Angelo Tulik1990 France Direct Energie+ 43:20
75Peter Velits1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team+ 43:24
76Pierre Latour1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 44:08
77Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 44:09
78Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale+ 45:21
79Tsgabu Grmay1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida+ 46:33
80Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step+ 47:00
81Kevin Reza1988 France FDJ+ 48:43
82Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo+ 48:58
83Odd Christian Eiking1994 Norway FDJ+ 49:27
84Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin+ 50:55
85Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 52:09
86Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 52:23
87Julien Loubet1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 53:38
88Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 53:43
89Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Cannondale - Drapac+ 53:46
90Rťmy Di Gregorio1985 France Delko Marseille-Provence+ 54:08
91Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo+ 54:19
92Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky+ 56:09
93Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Direct Energie+ 58:06
94Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen FDJ+ 58:22
95Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Italy Trek - Segafredo+ 58:40
96Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 59:27
97Daniel Hoelgaard1993 Norway FDJ+ 59:35
98Anthony Delaplace1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 01:00:08
99Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff+ 01:00:22
100Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin+ 01:00:41
101Amets Txurruka1982 Spain Orica - BikeExchange+ 01:01:06
102Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - BikeExchange+ 01:01:07
103Arnaud Courteille1989 France FDJ+ 01:01:57
104Luka Pibernik1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida+ 01:02:08
105Romain Combaud1991 France Delko Marseille-Provence+ 01:02:45
106Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo+ 01:03:30
107Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 01:04:09
108Thierry Hupond1984 France Delko Marseille-Provence+ 01:05:20
109Julien Simon1985 France Cofidis, Solution Credits+ 01:07:22
110Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 01:08:35
111MickaŽl Delage1985 France FDJ+ 01:10:05
112Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange+ 01:11:38
113Victor Campenaerts1991 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 01:11:47
114Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Litauen Delko Marseille-Provence+ 01:13:03
115Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie+ 01:13:50
116Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal+ 01:13:50
117Adrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie+ 01:14:24
118Mario Costa1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida+ 01:16:01
119Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step+ 01:16:08
120Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo+ 01:16:14
121Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal+ 01:17:25
122Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin+ 01:19:31
123Steven Tronet1986 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 01:19:34
124Daniel Diaz1989 Argentina Delko Marseille-Provence+ 01:23:04
125Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Dimension Data+ 01:26:36
126Tyler Farrar1984 USA Dimension Data+ 01:27:07
127Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium IAM Cycling+ 01:30:27
128Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - BikeExchange+ 01:32:24
129Matthew Brammeier1985 Ireland Dimension Data+ 01:32:33
130Sam Bewley1987 New Zealand Orica - BikeExchange+ 01:36:23
131Matthias Bršndle1989 Austria IAM Cycling+ 01:38:46
Info
RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 6th-13th
Edition2016
Classification2.WT
Leader G.Thomas
Points M.Matthews
Mountain A.Duchesne
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Geraint Thomas

Manager results
1 Orica Data
2 Illes Balears
3 Tjuhampions
4 Vikedal SK
5 pericontador