Next manager: La Course (17/07 09:00)

2013 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Damien Gaudin 1986 Team Europcar 03:37
02 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
03 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01
04 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02
05 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ.fr + 02
06 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
07 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 03
08 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 03
09 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Team Europcar + 04
10 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 05
11 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05
12 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 05
13 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
14 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 05
15 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 06
16 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 06
17 Gianni Meersman 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06
18 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 06
19 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06
20 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 07
21 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07
22 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07
23 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07
24 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07
25 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 07
26 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08
27 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 08
28 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 08
29 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
30 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08
31 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 08
32 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - Merida + 08
33 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08
34 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 08
35 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 08
36 Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team + 08
37 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 08
38 Mark Renshaw 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08
39 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 09
40 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
41 Baden Cooke 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
42 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 09
43 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 09
44 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
45 Rick Flens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
46 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 09
47 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 09
48 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 09
49 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 09
50 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 10
51 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 10
52 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10
53 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ.fr + 10
54 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
55 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10
56 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 10
57 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 10
58 Daniele Ratto 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11
59 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 11
60 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11
61 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 11
62 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11
63 Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling + 11
64 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 11
65 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 11
66 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
67 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 IAM Cycling + 11
68 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 11
69 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 11
70 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 11
71 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 11
72 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 11
73 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Sojasun + 11
74 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12
75 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
76 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 12
77 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
78 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 12
79 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12
80 Andrea Palini 1989 Lampre - Merida + 12
81 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 12
82 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 12
83 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 12
84 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 12
85 Danny Pate 1979 Sky ProCycling + 12
86 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 12
87 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha Team + 12
88 David Tanner 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12
89 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 12
90 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 13
91 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Sojasun + 13
92 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 13
93 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 13
94 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
95 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 13
96 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 13
97 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13
98 Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling + 13
99 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - Merida + 13
100 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 13
101 Rory Sutherland 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13
102 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13
103 Ivan Basso 1977 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14
104 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 14
105 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 IAM Cycling + 14
106 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 14
107 Maxim Iglinsky 1981 Astana Pro Team + 14
108 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14
109 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 14
110 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling + 14
111 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14
112 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
113 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 15
114 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 15
115 Romain Feillu 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 15
116 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
117 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 15
118 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 15
119 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 15
120 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 15
121 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 15
122 Denis Menchov 1978 Katusha Team + 15
123 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
124 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 15
125 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 15
126 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 15
127 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 15
128 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 16
129 Egor Silin 1988 Astana Pro Team + 16
130 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 16
131 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 16
132 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
133 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16
134 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16
135 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
136 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 16
137 Johann Tschopp 1982 IAM Cycling + 17
138 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 17
139 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 17
140 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 17
141 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 17
142 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 17
143 Ian Boswell 1991 Sky ProCycling + 17
144 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 17
145 Marco Bandiera 1984 IAM Cycling + 18
146 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 18
147 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 18
148 Romain Lemarchand 1987 Cofidis + 18
149 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Sojasun + 18
150 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19
151 Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Sky ProCycling + 19
152 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 19
153 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 19
154 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 19
155 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 19
156 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 20
157 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 20
158 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 20
159 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 20
160 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 20
161 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 21
162 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 21
163 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 21
164 Jure Kocjan [*] 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
165 Edward King 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21
166 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 21
167 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 21
168 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 21
169 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 21
170 Jacob Rathe 1991 Garmin - Sharp + 21
171 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22
172 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 22
173 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 22
174 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 22
175 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 22
176 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 22
177 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
178 Yann Huguet 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 25
179 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 25
180 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 26
181 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41
182 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 41
183 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 42
184 Andreas Klier 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 49

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 3 km
StartHouilles
FinishHouilles
DateMarch 3rd (2013)
Leader D.Gaudin
Youth W.Kelderman
Points D.Gaudin

Damien Gaudin

Manager results

1 Joaquin
2 The Chosen Ones
3 toget
4 Skyfall
5 Starstruck