Next manager: Marseillaise (28/01)

2013 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Damien Gaudin1986 Team Europcar03:37
02 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 01
03 Lieuwe Westra1982 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 01
04 Wilco Kelderman1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 02
05 Geoffrey Soupe1988 FDJ.fr+ 02
06 Peter Velits1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 03
07 Tony Gallopin1988 RadioShack - Leopard+ 03
08 Borut Bozic1980 Astana Pro Team+ 03
09 Sébastien Turgot1984 Team Europcar+ 04
10 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 05
11 Elia Viviani1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 05
12 Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Movistar Team+ 05
13 Nikolas Maes1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 05
14 Cyril Lemoine1983 Sojasun+ 05
15 Rui Costa1986 Movistar Team+ 06
16 William Bonnet1982 FDJ.fr+ 06
17 Gianni Meersman1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 06
18 Alexander Kristoff1987 Katusha Team+ 06
19 Robert Gesink1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 06
20 Gatis Smukulis1987 Katusha Team+ 07
21 Maarten Tjallingii1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 07
22 Thomas De Gendt1986 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 07
23 Michael Matthews1990 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 07
24 Tom Boonen1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 07
25 Jonathan Hivert1985 Sojasun+ 07
26 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 08
27 Rubén Plaza1980 Movistar Team+ 08
28 Gregory Rast1980 RadioShack - Leopard+ 08
29 Martijn Keizer1988 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 08
30 Jerome Pineau1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 08
31 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 08
32 Alessandro Petacchi1974 Lampre - Merida+ 08
33 Nicki Sørensen1975 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 08
34 Philippe Gilbert1982 BMC Racing Team+ 08
35 Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08
36 Xavier Florencio1979 Katusha Team+ 08
37 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ.fr+ 08
38 Mark Renshaw1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 08
39 Richie Porte1985 Sky ProCycling+ 09
40 Jens Keukeleire1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 09
41 Baden Cooke1978 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 09
42 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 09
43 Iván Gutiérrez1978 Movistar Team+ 09
44 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 09
45 Rick Flens1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 09
46 Heinrich Haussler1984 IAM Cycling+ 09
47 Yoann Offredo1986 FDJ.fr+ 09
48 Marcel Kittel1988 Team Argos - Shimano+ 09
49 Jens Debusschere1989 Lotto - Belisol+ 09
50 Alexis Vuillermoz1988 Sojasun+ 10
51 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Belisol+ 10
52 Mads Christensen1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 10
53 Nacer Bouhanni1990 FDJ.fr+ 10
54 Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 10
55 Kris Boeckmans1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 10
56 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Astana Pro Team+ 10
57 Alexandre Geniez1988 FDJ.fr+ 10
58 Daniele Ratto1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 11
59 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 11
60 Gorka Izagirre1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 11
61 Samuel Dumoulin1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 11
62 Matti Breschel1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 11
63 Xabier Zandio1977 Sky ProCycling+ 11
64 Maxime Bouet1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 11
65 Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 11
66 Leigh Howard1989 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 11
67 Gustav Erik Larsson1980 IAM Cycling+ 11
68 Robert Kiserlovski1986 RadioShack - Leopard+ 11
69 Alberto Losada1982 Katusha Team+ 11
70 Davide Malacarne1987 Team Europcar+ 11
71 Jack Bauer1985 Garmin - Sharp+ 11
72 David López1981 Sky ProCycling+ 11
73 Rémi Pauriol1982 Sojasun+ 11
74 Michael Mørkøv1985 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 12
75 Alessandro De Marchi1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 12
76 Andrew Talansky1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 12
77 Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 12
78 Thomas Voeckler1979 Team Europcar+ 12
79 Nicolas Roche1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 12
80 Andrea Palini1989 Lampre - Merida+ 12
81 Julien Simon1985 Sojasun+ 12
82 David Millar1977 Garmin - Sharp+ 12
83 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 12
84 Frederik Willems1979 Lotto - Belisol+ 12
85 Danny Pate1979 Sky ProCycling+ 12
86 Andreas Klöden1975 RadioShack - Leopard+ 12
87 Simon Spilak1986 Katusha Team+ 12
88 David Tanner1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 12
89 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 12
90 Arnold Jeannesson1986 FDJ.fr+ 13
91 Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Sojasun+ 13
92 Jérôme Coppel1986 Cofidis+ 13
93 Rein Taaramäe1987 Cofidis+ 13
94 Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 13
95 Diego Ulissi1989 Lampre - Merida+ 13
96 Sébastien Minard1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 13
97 Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 13
98 Sébastien Hinault1974 IAM Cycling+ 13
99 Michele Scarponi1979 Lampre - Merida+ 13
100 Gaetan Bille1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 13
101 Rory Sutherland1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 13
102 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 13
103 Ivan Basso1977 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 14
104 Daniel Oss1987 BMC Racing Team+ 14
105 Thomas Löfkvist1984 IAM Cycling+ 14
106 Markel Irizar1980 RadioShack - Leopard+ 14
107 Maxim Iglinsky1981 Astana Pro Team+ 14
108 Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 14
109 Tom Stamsnijder1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 14
110 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Sky ProCycling+ 14
111 Mauro Da Dalto1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 14
112 Gorka Verdugo1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 14
113 Yury Trofimov1984 Katusha Team+ 15
114 Thierry Hupond1984 Team Argos - Shimano+ 15
115 Romain Feillu1984 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 15
116 Simon Clarke1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 15
117 Julien El Fares1985 Sojasun+ 15
118 Bert De Backer1984 Team Argos - Shimano+ 15
119 Jens Voigt1971 RadioShack - Leopard+ 15
120 Vincent Jérôme1984 Team Europcar+ 15
121 Jerome Cousin1989 Team Europcar+ 15
122 Denis Menchov1978 Katusha Team+ 15
123 Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 15
124 Javier Moreno1984 Movistar Team+ 15
125 Tom Veelers1984 Team Argos - Shimano+ 15
126 Manuele Mori1980 Lampre - Merida+ 15
127 Egoitz Garcia1986 Cofidis+ 15
128 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16
129 Egor Silin1988 Astana Pro Team+ 16
130 Dominik Nerz1989 BMC Racing Team+ 16
131 Francis De Greef1985 Lotto - Belisol+ 16
132 Ion Izagirre1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 16
133 Kevin De Weert1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 16
134 Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 16
135 Mikel Astarloza1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 16
136 Guillaume Bonnafond1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16
137 Johann Tschopp1982 IAM Cycling+ 17
138 Dennis Vanendert1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 17
139 Dirk Bellemakers1984 Lotto - Belisol+ 17
140 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 17
141 Alexandre Pichot1983 Team Europcar+ 17
142 Stefan Denifl1987 IAM Cycling+ 17
143 Ian Boswell1991 Sky ProCycling+ 17
144 Christophe Le Mével1980 Cofidis+ 17
145 Marco Bandiera1984 IAM Cycling+ 18
146 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Lampre - Merida+ 18
147 Eduard Vorganov1982 Katusha Team+ 18
148 Romain Lemarchand1987 Cofidis+ 18
149 Yannick Talabardon1981 Sojasun+ 18
150 Romain Sicard1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 19
151 Jonathan Tiernan Locke1984 Sky ProCycling+ 19
152 Roy Curvers1979 Team Argos - Shimano+ 19
153 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Sky ProCycling+ 19
154 Angelo Tulik1990 Team Europcar+ 19
155 Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Astana Pro Team+ 19
156 Martin Elmiger1978 IAM Cycling+ 20
157 Johan Vansummeren1981 Garmin - Sharp+ 20
158 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis+ 20
159 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 20
160 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 20
161 Alex Howes1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 21
162 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 21
163 Evgeni Petrov1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 21
164 Jure Kocjan [*]1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 21
165 Edward King1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 21
166 Ivan Santaromita1984 BMC Racing Team+ 21
167 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Belisol+ 21
168 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis+ 21
169 Anders Lund1985 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 21
170 Jacob Rathe1991 Garmin - Sharp+ 21
171 Björn Leukemans1977 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 22
172 Fabian Wegmann1980 Garmin - Sharp+ 22
173 Laurent Didier1984 RadioShack - Leopard+ 22
174 Warren Barguil1991 Team Argos - Shimano+ 22
175 Mathias Frank1986 BMC Racing Team+ 22
176 Kristijan Durasek1987 Lampre - Merida+ 22
177 Mikel Nieve1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 24
178 Yann Huguet1984 Team Argos - Shimano+ 25
179 Pierrick Fedrigo1978 FDJ.fr+ 25
180 Elia Favilli1989 Lampre - Merida+ 26
181 Stef Clement1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 41
182 Romain Zingle1987 Cofidis+ 41
183 Maxime Monfort1983 RadioShack - Leopard+ 42
184 Andreas Klier1976 Garmin - Sharp+ 49

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 3 km
StartHouilles
FinishHouilles
DateMarch 3rd (2013)
Leader D.Gaudin
Youth W.Kelderman
Points D.Gaudin

Nr.1 Damien Gaudin

Manager results

1 Joaquin
2 The Chosen Ones
3 toget
4 Skyfall
5 Starstruck