2012 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM 05:11:48
02 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 06:18
03 John Degenkolb 1989 Project 1t4i + 09:24
04 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 09:24
05 Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team + 09:24
06 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 09:24
07 Romain Feillu 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:24
08 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:24
09 Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team + 09:24
10 Grega Bole 1985 Lampre - ISD + 09:24
11 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 09:24
12 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 09:24
13 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis + 09:24
14 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
15 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 09:24
16 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 09:24
17 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:24
18 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Pro Team Astana + 09:24
19 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:24
20 Julien Simon 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 09:24
21 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 09:24
22 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 09:24
23 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
24 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ - BigMat + 09:24
25 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:24
26 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 09:24
27 Carlos Barredo 1981 Rabobank + 09:24
28 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:24
29 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 09:24
30 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Nissan + 09:24
31 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky ProCycling + 09:24
32 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:24
33 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 09:24
34 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 09:24
35 Matthew Wilson 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:24
36 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 09:24
37 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 09:24
38 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Rabobank + 09:24
39 Anthony Geslin 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 09:24
40 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 09:24
41 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 09:24
42 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 09:24
43 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:24
44 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 09:24
45 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 09:24
46 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Pro Team Astana + 09:24
47 Simon Geschke 1986 Project 1t4i + 09:24
48 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 09:24
49 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Pro Team Astana + 09:24
50 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 09:24
51 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Pro Team Astana + 09:24
52 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 09:24
53 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:24
54 David Le Lay 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 09:24
55 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 09:24
56 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 09:24
57 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ - BigMat + 09:24
58 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Saur - Sojasun + 09:24
59 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 09:24
60 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:24
61 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 09:24
62 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha Team + 09:24
63 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 09:24
64 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
65 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 09:24
66 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Pro Team Astana + 09:24
67 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 09:24
68 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 09:24
69 David Arroyo 1980 Movistar Team + 09:24
70 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Katusha Team + 09:24
71 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 09:24
72 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:24
73 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 09:24
74 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
75 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Lampre - ISD + 09:24
76 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 09:24
77 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Movistar Team + 09:24
78 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Nissan + 09:24
79 Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling + 09:24
80 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:24
81 Gianni Meersman 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 09:24
82 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:24
83 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 09:24
84 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 09:24
85 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 09:24
86 David López 1981 Movistar Team + 09:24
87 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:24
88 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:24
89 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:24
90 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 09:24
91 Fränk Schleck 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 09:24
92 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Argos - Shimano + 09:24
93 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 09:24
94 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:24
95 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Nissan + 09:24
96 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 09:24
97 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:24
98 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
99 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Cofidis + 09:41
100 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 09:41
101 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 09:47
102 Maarten Wynants 1982 Rabobank + 12:42
103 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:42
104 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12:42
105 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:42
106 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 12:42
107 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 12:42
108 Koen De Kort 1982 Argos - Shimano + 12:42
109 Mark Renshaw 1982 Rabobank + 12:42
110 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:42
111 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:42
112 Anthony Ravard 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:42
113 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ - BigMat + 12:42
114 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 12:42
115 Danny Pate 1979 Sky ProCycling + 12:42
116 Dominik Nerz 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:42
117 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 12:42
118 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:42
119 Murilo Fischer 1979 Garmin - Sharp + 12:42
120 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 12:42
121 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Pro Team Astana + 12:42
122 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12:42
123 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12:42
124 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 12:42
125 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:42
126 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:50
127 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:50
128 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:50
129 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:50
130 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:50
131 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Lampre - ISD + 16:50
132 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:26
133 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Team Europcar + 20:26
134 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 FDJ - BigMat + 20:26
135 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Pro Team Astana + 20:26
136 Andreas Klier 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 20:26
137 Marcel Kittel 1988 Argos - Shimano + 20:26
138 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Argos - Shimano + 20:26
139 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 20:26
140 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 20:26
141 Damien Gaudin 1986 Team Europcar + 20:26
142 Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:26
143 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 20:26
144 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:26
145 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin - Sharp + 20:26
DNS Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team
DNS Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Cofidis
DNS Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol
DNS Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Saur - Sojasun
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Argos - Shimano
DNF Pello Bilbao 1990 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Denis Menchov 1978 Katusha Team
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Jérémie Galland 1983 Saur - Sojasun
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Sky ProCycling

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Hills
Distance 220 km
StartSisteron
FinishNice
DateMarch 10th (2012)
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points A.Valverde
Mountain F.Veuchelen

Thomas De Gendt