2006 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Floyd Landis1975 USA Phonak Hearing Systems31t 54' 41''
02Patxi Vila1975 Spain Lampre+ 9''
03Antonio Colom1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+ 1' 05''
04Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 1' 13''
05Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC+ 1' 13''
06José Azevedo1973 Portugal Discovery Channel+ 1' 35''
07Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank+ 1' 38''
08Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Crédit Agricole+ 1' 39''
09José Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Discovery Channel+ 1' 40''
10Chris Horner1971 USA Davitamon - Lotto+ 1' 43''
11Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Lampre+ 3' 16''
12Sandy Casar1979 France Française des Jeux+ 3' 25''
13Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Astana - Würth Team+ 3' 30''
14Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank+ 3' 51''
15Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Cofidis+ 3' 56''
16Matteo Carrara1979 Italy Lampre+ 4' 00''
17Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 4' 08''
18Cyril Dessel1974 France AG2r Prévoyance+ 4' 13''
19Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Française des Jeux+ 4' 22''
20Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole+ 4' 30''
21Linus Gerdemann1982 Germany T-Mobile Team5' 21"
22Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Crédit Agricole5' 46"
23José Alberto Martinez1975 Spain Agritubel5' 50"
24Alberto Contador1982 Spain Astana - Würth Team7' 00"
25Andrey Kashechkin1980 Kazakhstan Astana - Würth Team7' 03"
26Aitor Osa1973 Spain Astana - Würth Team7' 05"
27Hubert Dupont1980 France AG2r Prévoyance7' 51"
28Cédric Vasseur1970 France Quick Step - Innergetic8' 42"
29David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis9' 23"
30Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto9' 49"
31Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Phonak Hearing Systems9' 59"
32Juan José Cobo1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir10' 20"
33Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Team Milram10' 54"
34Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Discovery Channel11' 12"
35Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Phonak Hearing Systems13' 26"
36Nicolas Portal1979 France Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears14' 00"
37Daniel Navarro1983 Spain Astana - Würth Team14' 33"
38Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner14' 36"
39Ángel Gómez1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir14' 57"
40Jurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic14' 58"
41Patrik Sinkewitz1980 Germany T-Mobile Team15' 04"
42Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears15' 15"
43Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto16' 47"
44Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom17' 11"
45Ronny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner20' 52"
46Aitor Perez Arrieta1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears21' 46"
47José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain AG2r Prévoyance21' 50"
48Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Cofidis23' 01"
49Didier Rous1970 France Bouygues Telecom23' 10"
50Aivaras Baranauskas1980 Litauen Agritubel24' 22"
51Iker Camaño1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi25' 03"
52Benoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole25' 10"
53Jerome Pineau1980 France Bouygues Telecom25' 24"
54Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic25' 59"
55Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Française des Jeux27' 15"
56Lilian Jegou1976 France Française des Jeux29' 29"
57Eric Leblacher1978 France Française des Jeux29' 30"
58Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems30' 13"
59Yannick Talabardon1981 France Crédit Agricole30' 18"
60Jens Voigt1971 Germany Team CSC30' 18"
61Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Cofidis30' 57"
62Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Rabobank31' 12"
63Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank31' 54"
64Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto32' 21"
65Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom34' 25"
66Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas34' 53"
67Volker Ordowski1973 Germany Gerolsteiner36' 18"
68Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas39' 17"
69Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic39' 52"
70Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic40' 28"
71Bradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Cofidis40' 33"
72Christophe Rinero1973 France Saunier Duval - Prodir40' 33"
73Iker Flores1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi41' 44"
74Francis Mourey1980 France Française des Jeux41' 44"
75Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France Française des Jeux42' 31"
76Thierry Marichal1973 France Cofidis42' 41"
77Tomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen AG2r Prévoyance43' 27"
78Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Discovery Channel43' 38"
79Christophe Laurent1977 France Agritubel44' 03"
80Matej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Liquigas44' 18"
81Benoît Salmon1974 France Agritubel47' 10"
82Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Astana - Würth Team48' 32"
83Samuel Dumoulin1980 France AG2r Prévoyance49' 51"
84Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany T-Mobile Team51' 31"
85Carlos Sastre1975 Spain Team CSC52' 47"
86Javier Mejias1983 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir52' 58"
87Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Team Milram53' 58"
88Enrico Franzoi1982 Italy Lampre54' 31"
89Aitor Hernández1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi54' 53"
90Sebastien Siedler1978 Germany Team Milram55' 30"
91Eric Berthou1980 France Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears55' 35"
92Nicolas Jalabert1973 France Phonak Hearing Systems56' 20"
93Nicolas Crosbie1980 France Agritubel56' 36"
94Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems57' 40"
95Andrea Peron1971 Italy Team CSC1t 00' 16"
96Renaud Dion1978 France AG2r Prévoyance1t 07' 57"
97Andoni Aranaga Akzune1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 10' 28"
98Arkaitz Durán1986 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir1t 10' 44"
DNFMikel Astarloza1979 Spain AG2r Prévoyance
DNFChristophe Moreau1971 France AG2r Prévoyance
DNFManuel Calvente1976 Spain Agritubel
DNFHans Dekkers1981 Netherlands Agritubel
DNFJuan Miguel Mercado1978 Spain Agritubel
DNFAllan Davis1980 Australia Astana - Würth Team
DNFJose Antonio Redondo Ramos1985 Spain Astana - Würth Team
DNFStef Clement1982 Netherlands Bouygues Telecom
DNFPierrick Fedrigo1978 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFChristophe Kern1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFLaurent Lefèvre1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNFAlexey Markov1979 Russia Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNFVicente Reynès1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNFStephane Augé1974 France Cofidis
DNFIván Ramiro Parra1975 Colombia Cofidis
DNFAnthony Charteau1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFJimmy Engoulvent1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFMark Renshaw1982 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFChristophe Brandt1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFNico Mattan1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFGert Steegmans1980 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFTom Steels1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFVladimir Gusev1982 Russia Discovery Channel
DNFRoger Hammond1974 Great Britain Discovery Channel
DNFJason McCartney1973 USA Discovery Channel
DNFBenjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spain Discovery Channel
DNFKoldo Fernandez1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFMarkel Irizar1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFBradley McGee1976 Australia Française des Jeux
DNFRobert Förster1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFTorsten Hiekmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFSebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFSven Montgomery1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNFStefan Schumacher1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFDavid Loosli1980 Switzerland Lampre
DNFDanilo Napolitano1981 Italy Lampre
DNFMarius Sabaliauskas1978 Litauen Lampre
DNFMauro Santambrogio1984 Italy Lampre
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Liquigas
DNFDario Cioni1974 Italy Liquigas
DNFDaniele Colli1982 Italy Liquigas
DNFFrancesco Failli1983 Italy Liquigas
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Liquigas
DNFAurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFRobert Hunter1977 South Africa Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFTom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFGuido Trenti1972 USA Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFJan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFGraeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank
DNFMathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank
DNFGerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFDavid de la Fuente1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFAlberto Fernandez Puebla1984 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFFrancisco Ventoso1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFBastiaan Giling1982 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNFKim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg T-Mobile Team
DNFJörg Ludewig1975 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFEddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy T-Mobile Team
DNFThomas Ziegler1980 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFMichael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team CSC
DNFBobby Julich1971 USA Team CSC
DNFChristian Vande Velde1976 USA Team CSC
DNFDavid Zabriskie1979 USA Team CSC
DNFSimone Cadamuro1976 Italy Team Milram
DNFMirko Celestino1974 Italy Team Milram
DNFMirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Team Milram
DNFElia Rigotto1982 Italy Team Milram
DNFBjörn Schröder1980 Germany Team Milram
Info
RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 5th-12th
Edition2006
Classification2.PT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Floyd Landis