FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Paris-Nice
Division I, Stage race, 5th stage, 14th March 1997, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
ONCE
04:34:12
02
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
03
Blanco
Santiago
1974
Banesto
+ 01
04
Zarrabeitia
Mikel
1970
ONCE
+ 03
05
Sunderland
Scott
1966
Gan
+ 01:18
06
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Mapei - GB
+ 01:18
07
Ekimov
Viatcheslav
1966
US Postal Service
+ 01:18
08
Chanteur
Pascal
1968
Casino-C'est votre équipe
+ 01:18
09
Moreau
Christophe
1971
Festina - Lotus
+ 01:18
10
Rous
Didier
1970
Festina - Lotus
+ 01:18
11
Heulot
Stéphane
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:18
12
Lino
Pascal
1966
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:18
13
Benitez Esbri
Francisco
1970
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 01:18
14
de Las Cuevas
Armand
1968
Banesto
+ 01:18
15
Salmon
Benoît
1974
Lotto - Isoglass
+ 01:18
16
Brignoli
Ermanno
1969
Batik Del Monte
+ 01:18
17
Virenque
Richard
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 01:18
18
Gougot
Fabrice
1971
Casino-C'est votre équipe
+ 01:18
19
Jaksche
Jörg
1976
Team Polti
+ 08:18
20
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
La Française des Jeux
+ 08:18
21
Meinert Nielsen
Peter
1966
US Postal Service
+ 08:20
22
Rubiera
José Luis
1973
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 08:24
23
Deramé
Pascal
1970
US Postal Service
+ 08:24
24
Peña
Miguel Angel
1970
Banesto
+ 08:24
25
Escartín
Fernando
1968
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 08:24
26
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Cofidis
+ 08:24
27
Stephens
Neil
1963
Festina - Lotus
+ 08:24
28
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 08:24
29
Merckx
Axel
1972
Team Polti
+ 08:24
30
Leanizbarrutia
Alberto
1963
ONCE
+ 08:24
52
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
La Française des Jeux
+ 10:57
64
Laukka
Joona
1972
Festina - Lotus
+ 10:57
77
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Gan
+ 17:06
116
Vogels
Henk
1973
Gan
+ 23:16
Information
Paris-Nice
France
5th stage | 185.0 km
Montélimar
->
Sisteron
2.1
L.Jalabert
| Leader