Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Paris-Nice
Division I, Stage race, 6th stage, 15th March 1997, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Finland
France
Great Britain
Italy
Mexico
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Baffi
Adriano
1962
US Postal Service
03:35:49
02
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Mapei - GB
+ 00
03
Fagnini
Gian Matteo
1970
Saeco
+ 00
04
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
Lotto - Isoglass
+ 00
05
Moreau
Christophe
1971
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
06
Chanteur
Pascal
1968
Casino-C'est votre équipe
+ 00
07
Mengin
Christophe
1968
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
08
Sunderland
Scott
1966
Gan
+ 00
09
Gougot
Fabrice
1971
Casino-C'est votre équipe
+ 00
10
Benitez Esbri
Francisco
1970
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 00
11
Zarrabeitia
Mikel
1970
ONCE
+ 00
12
Bomans
Carlo
1963
Mapei - GB
+ 00
13
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
ONCE
+ 00
14
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
15
Heulot
Stéphane
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
16
de Las Cuevas
Armand
1968
Banesto
+ 00
17
Salmon
Benoît
1974
Lotto - Isoglass
+ 00
18
Rous
Didier
1970
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
19
Virenque
Richard
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
20
Lino
Pascal
1966
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
22
Ekimov
Viatcheslav
1966
US Postal Service
+ 00
23
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
24
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
25
Berzin
Evgeni
1970
Batik Del Monte
+ 00
26
Merckx
Axel
1972
Team Polti
+ 00
27
Blanco
Santiago
1974
Banesto
+ 00
34
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Cofidis
+ 02:26
43
Bourguignon
Thierry
1962
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 04:27
45
Arroyo Rosales
Miguel
1966
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 04:27
52
Rominger
Tony
1961
Cofidis
+ 04:27
64
Steels
Tom
1971
Mapei - GB
+ 04:27
65
Deramé
Pascal
1970
US Postal Service
+ 04:27
69
Meinert Nielsen
Peter
1966
US Postal Service
+ 04:27
86
Stephens
Neil
1963
Festina - Lotus
+ 05:29
87
Laukka
Joona
1972
Festina - Lotus
+ 05:34
88
Rault
Dominique
1971
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 10:04
90
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Gan
+ 10:04
91
Durand
Jacky
1967
Casino-C'est votre équipe
+ 10:04
92
Vogels
Henk
1973
Gan
+ 10:04
106
Fraser
Gordon
1968
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 12:04
Information
Paris-Nice
France
6th stage | 160.0 km
St André les Alpes
->
Antibes
2.1
L.Jalabert
| Leader