Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

1996 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE34t 28' 14''
02Lance Armstrong1971 USA Motorola+ 43''
03Chris Boardman1968 Great Britain Gan+ 47''
04Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Mapei - GB+ 1' 21''
05Laurent Brochard1968 France Festina - Lotus+ 1' 36''
06Íñigo Cuesta1969 Spain ONCE+ 2' 17''
07Luc Leblanc1966 France Team Polti+ 2' 18''
08Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Caloi+ 2' 48''
09Laurent Madouas1967 France Motorola+ 3' 17''
10Andrea Peron1971 Italy Motorola+ 3' 31''
11Rolf Järmann1966 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym+ 3' 35''
12Mariano Rojas1973 Spain ONCE+ 4' 06''
13Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Motorola+ 4' 15''
14Francisco Cabello1969 Spain Kelme - Artiach+ 4' 21''
15Marco Saligari1965 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym+ 4' 37''
16Didier Rous1970 France Gan5' 04"
17Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Motorola5' 20"
18Carlo Bomans1963 Belgium Mapei - GB5' 29"
19Aitor Garmendia1968 Spain ONCE6' 05"
20Brian Holm1962 Denmark Telekom6' 16"
21Bruno Boscardin1970 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
22Stephane Goubert1970 France Festina - Lotus
23Jon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spain Gewiss - Playbus
24Abraham Olano1970 Spain Mapei - GB
25Richard Virenque1969 France Festina - Lotus
26Erwan Mentheour1973 France Aki - Gipiemme
27Frédéric Moncassin1968 France Gan
28Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Team Polti
29Peter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark Telekom
30Jean-Philippe Dojwa1967 France Aki - Gipiemme
31Michel Lafis1967 Sweden Telekom
32Gianluca Gorini1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
33Bart Leysen1969 Belgium Mapei - GB
34Nicola Loda1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
35Roberto Sierra Aguerro1967 Spain ONCE
36Francesco Benitez Esbri1970 Spain Kelme - Artiach
37Manuel Fernández Ginés1971 Spain Mapei - GB
38Thierry Gouvenou1969 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
39Thomas Fleischer1971 Germany Lotto - Caloi
40Ronan Pensec1963 France Gan
41Georg Totschnig1971 Austria Team Polti
42Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
43Roberto Petito1971 Italy Saeco - AS Juvenes
44Pascal Chanteur1968 France Casino
45Arturas Kasputis1967 Lithuania Casino
46Jose Rodriguez Garcia1966 Spain Kelme - Artiach
47Frederic Pontier1970 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
48Gianni Bugno1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
49Stefano Della Santa1967 Italy Mapei - GB
50Ermanno Brignoli1969 Italy Gewiss - Playbus
Info
RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 10th-17th
Edition1996
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Laurent Jalabert