1995 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France ONCE 30t 32' 32''
02 Vladislav Bobrik 1971 Russia Gewiss - Ballan + 1' 40''
03 Alex Zülle 1968 Switzerland ONCE + 1' 57''
04 Abraham Olano 1970 Spain Mapei - GB + 2' 30''
05 Stéphane Heulot 1971 France Banesto + 2' 38''
06 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 3' 03''
07 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Caloi + 4' 01''
08 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Novell - Decca - Colnago + 4' 23''
09 Yvon Ledanois 1969 France Gan - Merckx + 4' 35''
10 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Ukraine Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 4' 50''
11 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Telekom + 5' 11''
12 François Simon 1968 France Castorama + 5' 41''
13 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym + 6' 23''
14 Joona Laukka 1972 Finland Festina - Lotus + 7' 47''
15 Marcelino Garcia 1971 Spain ONCE + 9' 55''
16 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark MG Maglificio - Technogym 11' 27"
17 Gilles Bouvard 1969 France Chazal - MBK 13' 49"
18 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym 15' 13"
19 Fernando Escartín 1968 Spain Mapei - GB 15' 25"
20 Thierry Bourguignon 1962 France Le Groupment 15' 51"
21 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 15' 56"
22 Oscar Lopez Uriarte 1970 Spain Banesto 17' 53"
23 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Festina - Lotus 18' 48"
24 Richard Virenque 1969 France Festina - Lotus 18' 52"
25 Lylian Lebreton 1972 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot 19' 27"
26 Ronan Pensec 1963 France Le Groupment 19' 32"
27 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago 20' 22"
28 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Festina - Lotus 20' 27"
29 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 21' 09"
30 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 21' 15"
31 Gianluca Pianegonda 1968 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 21' 25"
32 Laurent Roux 1972 France Castorama 21' 47"
33 Gerd Audehm 1968 Germany Telekom 21' 48"
34 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Russia Gewiss - Ballan 22' 05"
35 Lance Armstrong 1971 USA Motorola 25' 04"
36 Neil Stephens 1963 Australia ONCE 25' 41"
37 Francesco Frattini 1967 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 25' 57"
38 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Novell - Decca - Colnago 26' 32"
39 Andrew Hampsten 1962 USA Banesto 26' 37"
40 Marek Lesniewski 1963 Poland Aubervillers 93 - Peguot 27' 09"
41 Stephane Goubert 1970 France Festina - Lotus 27' 18"
42 Thierry Gouvenou 1969 France Gan - Merckx 27' 28"
43 Sean Yates 1960 Great Britain Motorola 28' 38"
44 Heinrich Trumheller 1972 Germany Telekom 28' 50"
45 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 29' 16"
46 Simone Rebellin 1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 29' 20"
47 Arnaud Pretot 1971 France Gan - Merckx 30' 42"
48 Simone Biasci 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 31' 00"
49 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 Spain ONCE 32' 05"
50 Brian Holm 1962 Denmark Telekom 32' 52"
51 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 34' 47"
52 Marco Saligari 1965 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 34' 49"
53 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Chazal - MBK 35' 33"
54 Pascal Lino 1966 France Le Groupment 35' 33"
55 Oleg Kozlitine 1969 Kazakhstan Le Groupment 35' 34"
56 Oliverio Rincón 1968 Colombia ONCE 35' 41"
57 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 36' 27"
58 Dominique Arnould 1966 France Le Groupment 36' 28"
59 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Lithuania Chazal - MBK 36' 39"
60 Ivan Gotti 1969 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 36' 47"
61 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 37' 13"
62 Guido Bontempi 1960 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 37' 22"
63 Bobby Julich 1971 USA Motorola 37' 41"
64 Ludovic Auger 1971 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot 37' 52"
65 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Gan - Merckx 38' 46"
66 Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 39' 15"
67 George Hincapie 1973 USA Motorola 39' 29"
68 Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia Lotto - Caloi 39' 29"
69 Frankie Andreu 1966 USA Motorola 40' 01"
70 Jose Luis De Santos Ambas 1968 Spain Banesto 40' 18"
71 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain Banesto 41' 05"
72 Kevin Livingston 1973 USA Motorola 42' 02"
73 Laurent Desbiens 1969 France Castorama 43' 35"
74 Rob Mulders 1967 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago 44' 21"
75 Gerrit de Vries 1967 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago 44' 31"
76 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 44' 55"
77 Francisque Teyssier 1969 France Festina - Lotus 45' 05"
78 Thierry Marie 1963 France Castorama 45' 11"
79 Jesus Montoya Alarcon 1968 Spain Banesto 45' 16"
80 Frank Corvers 1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 46' 27"
81 Martial Locatelli 1971 France Chazal - MBK 48' 05"
82 Claude Lamour 1969 France Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne 48' 36"
83 Miguel Arroyo Rosales 1966 Mexico Chazal - MBK 48' 48"
84 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 51' 20"
85 Herman Frison 1961 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 51' 59"
86 Jürgen Werner 1970 Germany Telekom 52' 38"
87 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 54' 46"
88 Michel Vermote 1963 Belgium Le Groupment 55' 32"
89 Christophe Manin 1966 France Chazal - MBK 56' 29"
90 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 56' 40"
91 Sven Teutenberg 1972 Germany Novell - Decca - Colnago 57' 05"
92 Mario Kummer 1962 Germany Telekom 58' 06"
93 John Talen 1965 Netherlands Mercatone Uno - Saeco 1t 00' 22"
94 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Motorola 1t 00' 27"
95 Patrick Jonker 1969 Australia ONCE 1t 00' 50"
96 Alberto Leanizbarrutia 1963 Spain ONCE 1t 12' 17"
97 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne 1t 16' 03"
98 Pascal Lance 1965 France Gan - Merckx 1t 21' 37"
99 Daisuke Imanaka 1963 Japan Polti - Granarolo - Santini 1t 33' 34"

Info

RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 5th-12th
Edition1995
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Laurent Jalabert