2018 GP Kanton Aargau

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates4t 18' 24"
02Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli00"
03Marco Canola1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini00"
04Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan00"
05Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
06Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
07Felix Grossschartner1993 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe00"
08Luca Pacioni1993 Italy Wilier Triestina00"
09Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale00"
10Juraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe00"
11Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo00"
12Benjamin Declercq1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
13Fabian Lienhard1993 Switzerland Holowesko - Citadel00"
14Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
15Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
16Roland Thalmann1993 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic00"
17Simone Velasco1995 Italy Wilier Triestina00"
18Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo00"
19Paolo Toto1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis00"
20Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
21Nico Denz1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale00"
22Luca Colnaghi1999 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis00"
23Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe00"
24Sebastian Schönberger1994 Austria Wilier Triestina00"
25Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott00"
26Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
27Patrick Schelling1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic00"
28Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Dimension Data00"
29Gordian Banzer1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA00"
30Nicola Gaffurini1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis00"
31Colin Stüssi1993 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Prodir00"
32Andrea Vendrame1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli00"
33Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Dimension Data00"
34Jan Polanc1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates13"
35Merhawi Kudus1994 Eritrea Dimension Data13"
36Arjen Livyns1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan13"
37Matteo Spreafico1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli13"
38Cyril Gautier1987 France AG2R La Mondiale16"
39Matteo Badilatti1992 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic16"
40Antonio Di Sante1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis16"
41Aaron Verwilst1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16"
42Masakazu Ito1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini16"
43Pierpaolo Ficara1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir16"
44Niklas Eg1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo16"
45Simon Pellaud1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate16"
46Gian Friesecke1994 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic16"
47Clement Chevrier1992 France AG2R La Mondiale16"
48Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo16"
49Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert16"
50Fabien Doubey1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert16"
51Ilia Koshevoy1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina16"
52Igor Anton1983 Spain Dimension Data16"
53Roberto Ferrari1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates21"
54Cyrille Thiery1990 Switzerland IAM Excelsior23"
55Filippo Zaccanti1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini23"
56Davide Gabburo1993 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir24"
57Ben Swift1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates26"
58Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Katusha - Alpecin26"
59Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan31"
60Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini32"
61Nathan Haas1989 Australia Katusha - Alpecin35"
62Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Colombia Androni Giocattoli39"
63Filippo Ganna1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates43"
64Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise43"
65Nans Peters1994 France AG2R La Mondiale48"
66Davide Ballerini1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli48"
67Mads Pedersen1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo55"
68Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli55"
69Nils Politt1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin55"
70Samuel Dumoulin1980 France AG2R La Mondiale56"
71Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale1' 08"
72Luca Raggio1995 Italy Wilier Triestina1' 14"
73Matteo Busato1987 Italy Wilier Triestina1' 23"
74Nicola Conci1997 Italy Trek - Segafredo1' 34"
75Gregory Daniel1994 USA Trek - Segafredo1' 34"
76Justin Paroz1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA5' 52"
77Yannis Voisard1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA5' 52"
78Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo5' 52"
79Roman Maikin1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo5' 52"
80Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo5' 52"
81Joab Schneiter1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior5' 52"
82Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo5' 52"
83Matteo Draperi1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis5' 52"
84Igor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo5' 52"
85Davide Orrico1990 Italy Vorarlberg - Santic5' 52"
86Mattia Frapporti1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli5' 52"
87Reto Müller1998 Switzerland Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5' 52"
88Scott Davies1995 Great Britain Dimension Data5' 52"
89Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan5' 52"
90Viesturs Luksevics1987 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir15' 18"
91Manuel Bosch1989 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic15' 36"
92Jan-André Freuler1992 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Prodir15' 36"
DNFStefan Bissegger1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA
DNFLois Dufaux1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA
DNFJonas Döring1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA
DNFRobin Froidevaux1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA
DNFIltjan Nikaj1995 Albania Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNFCesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMichael Kolar1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMatteo Pelucchi1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFEvgeny Kobernyak1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFEduard Michael Grosu1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFSho Hatsuyama1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFAlan Marangoni1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFAlessandro Marinozzi1998 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis
DNFAttilio Viviani1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis
DNFNicholas Dougall1992 South Africa Dimension Data
DNFMaxim Belkov1985 Russia Katusha - Alpecin
DNFSteff Cras1996 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin
DNFMarco Mathis1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin
DNFSimon Spilak1986 Slovenia Katusha - Alpecin
DNFDylan Page1993 Switzerland Team Sapura Cycling
DNFPatrick Jäger1994 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic
DNFAlex Frame1993 New Zealand Trek - Segafredo
DNFSimone Consonni1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFOliviero Troia1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFStijn Devolder1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFSimone Antonini1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFTom Devriendt1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFMassimo Rosa1995 Italy Wilier Triestina
Info
RaceGP Kanton Aargau
Nation Switzerland
Distance185.9 km
DateJune 7th
Edition2018
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Alexander Kristoff