2011 GP Kanton Aargau

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Team HTC - Highroad 4t 25' 18"
02 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00"
03 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Miche - Guerciotti 00"
04 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France La Pomme Marseille 00"
05 Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
06 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Miche - Guerciotti 00"
07 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 07"
08 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 07"
09 Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland Atlas Personal 07"
10 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 07"
11 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 07"
12 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 07"
13 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 07"
14 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 11"
15 Peter Kusztor 1984 Hungary Atlas Personal 38"
16 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet 46"
17 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland Atlas Personal 46"
18 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland Atlas Personal 46"
19 Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy WIT 46"
20 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 46"
21 Bernhard Oberholzer 1985 Switzerland Price Your Bike 46"
22 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Miche - Guerciotti 46"
23 Yohan Cauquil 1985 France La Pomme Marseille 48"
24 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 48"
25 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 48"
26 Matti Helminen 1975 Finland Landbouwkrediet 1' 12"
27 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France Atlas Personal 1' 12"
28 Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1' 15"
29 Laurent Beuret 1986 Switzerland Atlas Personal 1' 15"
30 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 1' 29"
31 Jan Keller 1991 Switzerland Price Your Bike 1' 37"
32 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 37"
33 Elias Schmaeh 1986 Switzerland Price Your Bike 1' 37"
34 Guillaume Bourgeois 1983 Switzerland Champion System 1' 37"
35 Fausto Fognini 1985 Italy WIT 1' 37"
36 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 37"
37 David Rösch 1988 Germany Atlas Personal 1' 37"
38 Steve Houanard 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 37"
39 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Colombia WIT 2' 41"
40 Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Colombia WIT 2' 41"
41 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2' 41"
42 Dimitri Champion 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 22"
43 Gianluca Mirenda 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 3' 30"
44 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - ISD 4' 00"
45 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 5' 31"
46 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland Price Your Bike 5' 31"
47 Roger Beuchat 1972 Switzerland Champion System 5' 31"
48 Stefan Poll 1986 Austria Team Vorarlberg 5' 31"
49 Sven Schelling 1983 Switzerland - 5' 31"
50 Enrico Montanari 1985 Italy WIT 5' 31"
51 Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 5' 31"
52 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 5' 31"
53 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Japan Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 5' 31"
54 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia La Pomme Marseille 7' 44"
55 Toms Flaksis 1988 Latvia La Pomme Marseille 8' 57"
56 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 11' 33"
57 Joel Eglin 1990 Switzerland Price Your Bike 12' 28"
58 Leonardo Pinizzotto 1986 Italy Miche - Guerciotti 12' 28"
59 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Ukraine Miche - Guerciotti 12' 28"
60 Daniel Henggeler 1988 Switzerland Price Your Bike 12' 28"
61 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Austria Champion System 12' 28"
62 Wai Man Chau 1986 Hong Kong Champion System 12' 28"
63 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania La Pomme Marseille 12' 28"
64 Benjamin Giraud 1986 France La Pomme Marseille 12' 28"
65 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 12' 28"
DNF Romain Beney 1987 Switzerland -
DNF Rolf Kobelt 1986 Switzerland -
DNF Luca Barla 1987 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Omar Bertazzo 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Mirco Saggiorato 1988 Switzerland Atlas Personal
DNF Florian Salzinger 1983 Germany Atlas Personal
DNF Daniel Gollmann 1991 Austria Champion System
DNF Deon Locke 1987 Australia Champion System
DNF Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia Champion System
DNF Steven Wong 1988 Hong Kong Champion System
DNF Otavio Bulgarelli 1984 Brazil Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Justin Jules 1986 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Cristiano Fumagalli 1984 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Michele Gaia 1985 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Gianluca Randazzo 1985 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Lukas Kalt 1987 Switzerland Price Your Bike
DNF Nicolas Schnyder 1987 Switzerland Price Your Bike
DNF Yves Mercier 1987 Switzerland SCO Dijon
DNF Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp
DNF Dominik Brändle 1989 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF Kajetan Fricke 1992 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Team Vorarlberg
DNF Matic Strgar 1982 Slovenia Team Vorarlberg
DNF Stijn Joseph 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Tim Mertens 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Mathieu Drouilly 1986 France WIT
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 France WIT

Info

RaceGP Kanton Aargau
Nation Switzerland
Distance 181.5 km
DateJune 5th
Edition2011
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Michael Albasini