2018 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (125)Manager

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano 05:47:2515+ 07
02 Luis Mendonça 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0019+ 08
03 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 0026+ 09
04 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0031+ 10
05 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 0050+ 12
06 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0054+ 12
07 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 0012+ 06
08 Colin Stüssi 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0033+ 10
09 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 0004+ 04
10 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 0030+ 10
11 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 0020+ 08
12 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0029+ 09
13 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0057+ 14
14 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 0003+ 03
15 Filipe Cardoso 1984 RP - Boavista + 0027+ 09
16 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 000111:04:26
17 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 0034+ 10
18 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0069+ 17
19 Olivier Pardini 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 0005+ 04
20 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 0017+ 07
21 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 0042+ 11
22 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 0083+ 43
23 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 0088+ 02:09
24 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 0039+ 10
25 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 0066+ 17
26 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 0032+ 10
27 Joni Brandao 1989 Sporting - Tavira + 0014+ 07
28 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 0037+ 10
29 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 0052+ 12
30 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 0035+ 10
31 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 0070+ 17
32 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0084+ 45
33 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0077+ 35
34 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0022+ 08
35 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0062+ 15
36 Paulo Silva 1995 LA Aluminios + 0074+ 23
37 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0011+ 06
38 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 0056+ 13
39 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0023+ 08
40 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 0024+ 08
41 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 0045+ 11
42 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 MSTina-Focus + 0009+ 05
43 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0081+ 41
44 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 0079+ 38
45 Josh Teasdale 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 0055+ 13
46 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0044+ 11
47 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0080+ 39
48 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 0053+ 12
49 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0025+ 09
50 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 0063+ 15
51 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 0038+ 10
52 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0060+ 15
53 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 0086+ 49
54 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Team Ecuador + 0078+ 36
55 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 0048+ 12
56 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0068+ 17
57 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0072+ 19
58 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 0018+ 08
59 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0016+ 07
60 Wilson Haro 1998 Team Ecuador + 0061+ 15
61 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0047+ 11
62 Carlos Cobos Marquez 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0067+ 17
63 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 0028+ 09
64 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 0007+ 05
65 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 0051+ 12
66 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 0087+ 01:30
67 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 0013+ 07
68 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0036+ 10
69 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0021+ 08
70 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 0058+ 14
71 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0041+ 11
72 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Coop + 0049+ 12
73 Joao Fernandes 1995 LA Aluminios + 0046+ 11
74 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 0008+ 05
75 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 0073+ 23
76 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0094+ 03:09
77 Samuel Mobberley 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 0082+ 42
78 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 0085+ 47
79 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 0075+ 28
80 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Team Ecuador + 0091+ 02:54
81 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00122+ 08:46
82 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 0064+ 15
83 Pedro Teixeira 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:0993+ 03:08
84 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:0989+ 02:24
85 Mirko Trosino 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:1296+ 03:30
86 Cristian Pita 1995 Team Ecuador + 02:1290+ 02:29
87 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Team Ecuador + 02:1292+ 02:54
88 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:14123+ 08:58
89 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 0010+ 05
90 Laurin Winter 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 02:1897+ 03:35
91 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0002+ 02
92 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 0059+ 14
93 Raul-Antonio Sinza 1999 MSTina-Focus + 02:43112+ 05:35
94 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 0071+ 19
95 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 0043+ 11
96 Patrick Videira 1994 LA Aluminios + 03:06106+ 04:58
97 Mattia Marcelli 1991 MSTina-Focus + 03:0695+ 03:16
98 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:08105+ 04:58
99 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 0076+ 32
100 Emil Dima 1997 MSTina-Focus + 03:1099+ 04:14
101 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:27109+ 05:17
102 Hugo Sancho 1982 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0065+ 16
103 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0006+ 04
104 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:48101+ 04:19
105 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:0298+ 04:11
106 Antonio Barbio 1993 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:02100+ 04:16
107 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 04:18102+ 04:29
108 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:22110+ 05:24
109 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 04:37103+ 04:51
110 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 04:49124+ 09:28
111 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 04:49107+ 05:02
112 Ricardo Vale 1992 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04:49113+ 06:01
113 Kristian Yustre 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 04:49115+ 06:26
114 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 RP - Boavista + 04:49104+ 04:56
115 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 04:49117+ 07:15
116 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:49111+ 05:28
117 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 04:57108+ 05:04
118 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 05:04125+ 11:53
119 Federico Zurlo 1994 MSTina-Focus + 0040+ 10
120 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:52114+ 06:02
121 Anton Tunset 1997 Team Coop + 05:52121+ 08:12
122 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:18119+ 07:45
123 Iltjan Nikaj 1995 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 06:18118+ 07:31
124 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 06:48116+ 07:08
125 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 MSTina-Focus + 07:03120+ 07:51
126 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:03127+ 15:19
127 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 07:14129+ 16:39
128 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:28128+ 15:24
129 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:30126+ 13:18
DNS Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop 999

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 203.6 km
StartBeja
FinishPortalegre
DateAugust 3rd (2018)
Leader R.Reis
Youth C.Martingil
Points L.Mendonça
Mountain M.Vogt

Vicente Garcia de Mateos

Manager results

1 K92-Team Neverland
2 Cycling lions
3 BMC
4 Quebra-Ossos
5 Piastow Cycling Team