Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (123) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 MSTina-Focus 05:14:4309+ 05
02 Luis Mendonça 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0021+ 08
03 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0002+ 02
04 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 0015+ 07
05 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 0028+ 09
06 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0034+ 10
07 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00115+ 01:50
08 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0006+ 04
09 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 0018+ 07
10 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 0030+ 09
11 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 0051+ 11
12 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 0039+ 10
13 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0046+ 11
14 Mattia Marcelli 1991 MSTina-Focus + 0038+ 10
15 Olivier Pardini 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 0005+ 04
16 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 0003+ 03
17 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0080+ 17
18 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 0004+ 04
19 Colin Stüssi 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0036+ 10
20 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0013+ 07
21 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 0022+ 08
22 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0060+ 12
23 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0024+ 08
24 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0017+ 07
25 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0093+ 39
26 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0007+ 05
27 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 0026+ 08
28 Oscar Pelegrí Fernández 1994 RP - Boavista + 0016+ 07
29 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0032+ 09
30 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0065+ 14
31 Cristian Pita 1995 Team Ecuador + 0079+ 17
32 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0099+ 45
33 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 0033+ 10
34 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 0081+ 17
35 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0023+ 08
36 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 0044+ 10
37 Filipe Cardoso 1984 RP - Boavista + 0029+ 09
38 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 0020+ 08
39 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 000105:17:01
40 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 0041+ 10
41 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 0058+ 12
42 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 0049+ 11
43 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 0037+ 10
44 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 0056+ 12
45 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 0059+ 12
46 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 0035+ 10
47 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0078+ 17
48 Akmal Hakim Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 0074+ 15
49 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0072+ 15
50 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0012+ 06
51 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0090+ 35
52 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0050+ 11
53 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 0062+ 13
54 Antonio Barbio 1993 Miranda - Mortagua + 0064+ 14
55 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 0076+ 17
56 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 0082+ 19
57 Joao Fernandes 1995 LA Aluminios + 0052+ 11
58 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 0042+ 10
59 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Coop + 0055+ 12
60 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 0057+ 12
61 Hugo Sancho 1982 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0075+ 16
62 Joni Brandao 1989 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0014+ 07
63 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0067+ 14
64 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 0008+ 05
65 Josh Teasdale 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 0061+ 13
66 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 0066+ 14
67 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0053+ 11
68 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 0084+ 20
69 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0047+ 11
70 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 0092+ 38
71 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0070+ 15
72 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0025+ 08
73 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 0063+ 13
74 Wilson Haro 1998 Team Ecuador + 0071+ 15
75 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 0068+ 14
76 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 0054+ 12
77 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0094+ 39
78 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0011+ 06
79 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0083+ 19
80 Federico Zurlo 1994 MSTina-Focus + 0045+ 10
81 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0040+ 10
82 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 0073+ 15
83 Carlos Cobos Marquez 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0077+ 17
84 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0027+ 09
85 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 0031+ 09
86 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0043+ 10
87 Muhamad Zawawi Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 0048+ 11
88 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 0085+ 23
89 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 0069+ 15
90 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 0019+ 07
91 Paulo Silva 1995 LA Aluminios + 0086+ 23
92 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 0010+ 05
93 Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 1789+ 32
94 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 1787+ 28
95 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Team Ecuador + 1891+ 36
96 Benjamin Quinteros 1997 Team Ecuador + 2396+ 42
97 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 2398+ 43
98 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 2588+ 31
99 Samuel Mobberley 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 2597+ 42
100 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 2795+ 41
101 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 MSTina-Focus + 27101+ 48
102 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 32100+ 47
103 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 34102+ 49
104 Pedro Teixeira 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 46103+ 59
105 Iltjan Nikaj 1995 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 55108+ 01:13
106 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 55104+ 01:02
107 Emil Dima 1997 MSTina-Focus + 55105+ 01:04
108 Ricardo Vale 1992 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:04107+ 01:12
109 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 01:09106+ 01:12
110 Laurin Winter 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:09109+ 01:17
111 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10111+ 01:27
112 Mirko Trosino 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01:10110+ 01:18
113 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:10112+ 01:30
114 Kristian Yustre 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01:21113+ 01:37
115 Patrick Videira 1994 LA Aluminios + 01:35116+ 01:52
116 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:38114+ 01:50
117 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 02:00117+ 02:09
118 Anton Tunset 1997 Team Coop + 02:13118+ 02:20
119 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:22119+ 02:26
120 Raul-Antonio Sinza 1999 MSTina-Focus + 02:40120+ 02:52
121 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Team Ecuador + 02:40121+ 02:54
122 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:56122+ 03:09
123 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 04:26123+ 04:39
124 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:39124+ 04:48
125 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 06:38126+ 06:49
126 Māris Bogdanovičs 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 06:38125+ 06:44
127 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:46127+ 07:56
128 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 08:10129+ 08:46
129 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:10128+ 08:16
130 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 09:14130+ 09:25
DNF Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 191.8 km
StartAlcácer do Sal
FinishAlbufeira
DateAugust 2nd (2018)
Leader R.Reis
Youth C.Martingil
Points R.Stacchiotti
Mountain M.Vogt

Riccardo Stacchiotti

Manager results

1 Gog
2 Cycling lions
3 Mill City Rollers
4 BMC
5 Quebra-Ossos