Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 10.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto 26:0024+ 42:09
02 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 150141:46:14
03 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 1805+ 07:10
04 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 2406+ 07:25
05 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 3603+ 05:25
06 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 4116+ 31:12
07 Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre + 4471+ 02:02:52
08 Thery Schir 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 5357+ 01:49:54
09 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 5704+ 05:54
10 Amaro Antunes 1990 W52 - FC Porto + 01:0702+ 01:23
11 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 01:1209+ 08:36
12 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Armee de Terre + 01:1390+ 02:34:34
13 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:1731+ 56:35
14 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:1728+ 50:00
15 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 01:1855+ 01:45:43
16 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:1910+ 09:35
17 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 01:1908+ 08:11
18 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 01:2213+ 14:10
19 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:2342+ 01:27:03
20 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 01:2775+ 02:09:08
21 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:3488+ 02:32:49
22 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:3787+ 02:31:08
23 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:3707+ 07:54
24 Antonio Barbio 1993 Efapel + 01:4081+ 02:18:12
25 Björn Thurau 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:4121+ 36:09
26 Rui Sousa 1976 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:4225+ 42:30
27 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:42108+ 03:07:08
28 Steve Lampier 1984 JLT - Condor + 01:4654+ 01:40:07
29 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 01:5165+ 01:53:14
30 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:5179+ 02:15:15
31 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 01:5343+ 01:29:03
32 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 01:5320+ 35:15
33 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:5712+ 11:43
34 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:5966+ 01:53:40
35 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:5914+ 26:13
36 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 02:0017+ 32:23
37 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 02:0048+ 01:36:25
38 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias 1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 02:0477+ 02:12:35
39 Nuno Almeida 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 02:0535+ 01:02:37
40 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:0640+ 01:21:39
41 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:0778+ 02:12:44
42 Jordan Levasseur 1995 Armee de Terre + 02:13103+ 02:53:32
43 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 02:1445+ 01:29:39
44 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 02:1449+ 01:36:50
45 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Efapel + 02:1739+ 01:21:08
46 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 02:1811+ 11:25
47 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:2246+ 01:32:49
48 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:2560+ 01:50:58
49 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 02:3394+ 02:43:36
50 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 02:3674+ 02:09:05
51 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 02:3626+ 43:42
52 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 02:3897+ 02:45:31
53 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:4098+ 02:45:49
54 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 02:4061+ 01:51:51
55 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:4292+ 02:39:24
56 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:4533+ 01:00:26
57 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 02:4864+ 01:53:01
58 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:4938+ 01:20:35
59 Christopher Prendergast 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 02:5332+ 57:47
60 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:5423+ 42:01
61 Sebastien Baldauf 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 02:5434+ 01:02:00
62 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:5730+ 55:16
63 Helder Ferreira 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 02:5759+ 01:50:16
64 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 02:5919+ 34:52
65 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 03:0047+ 01:33:43
66 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:04107+ 02:57:58
67 Matteo Rotondi 1996 GM Europa Ovini + 03:0570+ 02:02:01
68 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 03:0696+ 02:45:11
69 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 03:1791+ 02:36:28
70 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 03:1785+ 02:25:14
71 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 03:1969+ 01:57:16
72 Cesar Fonte 1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 03:1915+ 26:17
73 Marco Tizza 1992 GM Europa Ovini + 03:2029+ 54:28
74 Philip Lavery 1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:2563+ 01:52:31
75 Egor Silin 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:2618+ 34:19
76 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 03:2984+ 02:22:58
77 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 03:3080+ 02:15:36
78 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 03:3062+ 01:52:11
79 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 03:3172+ 02:06:42
80 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 03:3395+ 02:44:56
81 Antonio Di Sante 1993 GM Europa Ovini + 03:4058+ 01:50:15
82 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 03:4450+ 01:38:49
83 Zsolt Der 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 03:46102+ 02:53:10
84 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Bike Aid + 03:4883+ 02:20:41
85 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 03:4882+ 02:19:41
86 German Nicolas Tivani Perez 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 03:51100+ 02:49:01
87 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 03:5141+ 01:23:21
88 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 03:5152+ 01:39:47
89 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:5393+ 02:39:51
90 Marco Molteni 1996 Unieuro Trevigiani + 03:5667+ 01:54:51
91 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 04:00104+ 02:55:04
92 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Unieuro Trevigiani + 04:0468+ 01:55:04
93 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:05109+ 03:12:32
94 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 04:0799+ 02:46:50
95 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 04:0973+ 02:08:59
96 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 04:1056+ 01:46:01
97 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 04:1036+ 01:16:29
98 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04:1386+ 02:26:00
99 David de la Fuente 1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 04:1422+ 39:19
100 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 04:1976+ 02:09:39
101 Andre Evangelista 1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 04:20105+ 02:56:46
102 Sebastian Lander 1991 GM Europa Ovini + 04:23106+ 02:57:38
103 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 04:3127+ 45:07
104 Luis Fernandes 1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04:3153+ 01:39:52
105 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 04:35101+ 02:49:44
106 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 04:3844+ 01:29:04
107 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 04:4337+ 01:19:51
108 Adriano Brogi 1991 GM Europa Ovini + 05:0051+ 01:39:25
109 Meron Teshome 1992 Bike Aid + 05:0089+ 02:33:18
OOT Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid 999
OOT Antonino Parrinello 1988 GM Europa Ovini 999
OOT Andrea Ruscetta 1990 GM Europa Ovini 999
OOT Matt Boys 1989 Kuwait - Cartucho 999

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 10.stage
Type ITT
Distance 20.1 km
StartViseu
FinishViseu
DateAugust 15th (2017)
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth K.Neilands
Points V.Garcia de Mateos
Mountain A.Antunes

Gustavo César Veloso

Manager results

1 Uståsen
2 Erythropoietin
3 Valongo Cycling Team
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Dortmund Cicling Tour