Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

2017 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 10.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gustavo Cesar Veloso1980 W52 - FC Porto26:0024+ 42:09
02 Raul Alarcon1986 W52 - FC Porto+ 150141:46:14
03 Alejandro Marque Porto1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 1805+ 07:10
04 Antonio Carvalho1989 W52 - FC Porto+ 2406+ 07:25
05 Vicente Garcia de Mateos1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 3603+ 05:25
06 Ricardo Mestre1983 W52 - FC Porto+ 4116+ 31:12
07 Damien Gaudin1986 Armee de Terre+ 4471+ 02:02:52
08 Thery Schir1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 5357+ 01:49:54
09 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 5704+ 05:54
10 Amaro Antunes1990 W52 - FC Porto+ 01:0702+ 01:23
11 Sergio Paulinho1980 Efapel+ 01:1209+ 08:36
12 Thomas Rostollan1986 Armee de Terre+ 01:1390+ 02:34:34
13 Domingos Goncalves1989 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:1731+ 56:35
14 Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 01:1728+ 50:00
15 Jerome Mainard1986 Armee de Terre+ 01:1855+ 01:45:43
16 Krists Neilands1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:1910+ 09:35
17 Henrique Casimiro1986 Efapel+ 01:1908+ 08:11
18 Patrick Schelling1990 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:2213+ 14:10
19 Oscar Rodriguez1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:2342+ 01:27:03
20 Joaquim Silva1992 W52 - FC Porto+ 01:2775+ 02:09:08
21 Travis Samuel1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 01:3488+ 02:32:49
22 Stefan Schumacher1981 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 01:3787+ 02:31:08
23 Joao Benta1986 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:3707+ 07:54
24 Antonio Barbio1993 Efapel+ 01:4081+ 02:18:12
25 Björn Thurau1988 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 01:4121+ 36:09
26 Rui Sousa1976 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:4225+ 42:30
27 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:42108+ 03:07:08
28 Steven Lampier1984 JLT - Condor+ 01:4654+ 01:40:07
29 Edmund Bradbury1992 JLT - Condor+ 01:5165+ 01:53:14
30 Pablo Guerrero1992 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:5179+ 02:15:15
31 Edward Laverack1994 JLT - Condor+ 01:5343+ 01:29:03
32 Daniel Mestre1986 Efapel+ 01:5320+ 35:15
33 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:5712+ 11:43
34 Stef Krul1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 01:5966+ 01:53:40
35 Luis Gomes1994 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:5914+ 26:13
36 Jesus Del Pino1990 Efapel+ 02:0017+ 32:23
37 Samuel Caldeira1985 W52 - FC Porto+ 02:0048+ 01:36:35
38 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 02:0477+ 02:12:36
39 Nuno Almeida1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 02:0535+ 01:02:37
40 Mario Gonzalez Salas1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 02:0640+ 01:21:39
41 Jasper Hamelink1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 02:0778+ 02:12:44
42 Jordan Levasseur1995 Armee de Terre+ 02:13103+ 02:53:12
43 Rui Vinhas1986 W52 - FC Porto+ 02:1445+ 01:29:39
44 Fabian Lienhard1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 02:1449+ 01:36:50
45 Alvaro Trueba Diego1993 Efapel+ 02:1739+ 01:21:08
46 Hugo Sancho1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 02:1811+ 11:25
47 Cyril Barthe1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 02:2246+ 01:32:49
48 Jim Lindenburg1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 02:2560+ 01:50:58
49 Yann Guyot1986 Armee de Terre+ 02:3394+ 02:43:36
50 Guillaume De Almeida1988 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 02:3674+ 02:09:05
51 Bruno Silva1988 Efapel+ 02:3626+ 43:42
52 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 02:3897+ 02:45:31
53 Fabio Silvestre1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 02:4098+ 02:45:49
54 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 02:4061+ 01:51:51
55 Tijmen Eising1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 02:4292+ 02:39:24
56 Benat Txoperena1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 02:4533+ 01:00:26
57 Rafael Silva1990 Efapel+ 02:4864+ 01:53:01
58 Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 02:4938+ 01:20:34
59 Christopher Prendergast1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 02:5332+ 57:47
60 David Rodrigues1991 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 02:5423+ 42:01
61 Sebastien Baldauf1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 02:5434+ 01:02:00
62 Filipe Cardoso1984 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 02:5730+ 55:16
63 Helder Ferreira1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 02:5759+ 01:50:16
64 Luis Afonso1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 02:5919+ 34:52
65 Nikodemus Holler1991 Bike Aid+ 03:0047+ 01:33:43
66 Alexis Cartier1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 03:04107+ 02:57:58
67 Matteo Rotondi1996 GM Europa Ovini+ 03:0570+ 02:02:01
68 Russell Downing1978 JLT - Condor+ 03:0696+ 02:45:11
69 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 03:1791+ 02:36:28
70 Pedro Paulinho1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 03:1785+ 02:24:54
71 Adne Van Engelen1993 Bike Aid+ 03:1969+ 01:57:16
72 Cesar Fonte1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 03:1915+ 26:17
73 Marco Tizza1992 GM Europa Ovini+ 03:2029+ 54:28
74 Philip Lavery1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 03:2563+ 01:52:31
75 Egor Silin1988 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 03:2618+ 34:19
76 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Academy+ 03:2984+ 02:22:58
77 Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 03:3080+ 02:15:36
78 Philipp Mamos1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 03:3062+ 01:52:11
79 Stephane Poulhies1985 Armee de Terre+ 03:3172+ 02:06:46
80 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Academy+ 03:3395+ 02:44:56
81 Antonio Di Sante1993 GM Europa Ovini+ 03:4058+ 01:50:15
82 Simone Ravanelli1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 03:4450+ 01:38:49
83 Zsolt Der1983 Team Vorarlberg+ 03:46102+ 02:53:10
84 Geoffrey Langat1991 Bike Aid+ 03:4883+ 02:20:41
85 Sergio Vega Merodio1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 03:4882+ 02:19:41
86 German Nicolas Tivani Perez1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 03:51100+ 02:49:01
87 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 03:5141+ 01:23:23
88 Davide Pacchiardo1990 GM Europa Ovini+ 03:5152+ 01:39:47
89 Jure Rupnik1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 03:5393+ 02:39:51
90 Marco Molteni1996 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 03:5667+ 01:54:51
91 Salaheddine Mraouni1992 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 04:00104+ 02:55:04
92 Abderrahim Zahiri1996 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 04:0468+ 01:55:04
93 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 04:05109+ 03:12:32
94 Johim Ariesen1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 04:0799+ 02:46:50
95 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 04:0973+ 02:08:59
96 Antonio Angulo Sampedro1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 04:1056+ 01:46:01
97 Benjamin Perry1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 04:1036+ 01:16:29
98 Valter Pereira1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 04:1386+ 02:26:00
99 David de la Fuente1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 04:1422+ 39:19
100 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 04:1976+ 02:09:39
101 Andre Evangelista1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 04:20105+ 02:56:46
102 Sebastian Lander1991 GM Europa Ovini+ 04:23106+ 02:57:38
103 Davide Rebellin1971 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 04:3127+ 45:07
104 Luis Fernandes1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 04:3153+ 01:39:52
105 Bryan Alaphilippe1995 Armee de Terre+ 04:35101+ 02:49:44
106 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Academy+ 04:3844+ 01:29:04
107 Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel1992 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 04:4337+ 01:19:51
108 Adriano Brogi1991 GM Europa Ovini+ 05:0051+ 01:39:25
109 Meron Teshome1992 Bike Aid+ 05:0089+ 02:33:18
OOT Daniel Bichlmann1988 Bike Aid999
OOT Antonino Parrinello1988 GM Europa Ovini999
OOT Andrea Ruscetta1990 GM Europa Ovini999
OOT Matt Boys1989 Kuwait - Cartucho999

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 10.stage
Type ITT
Distance 20.1 km
StartViseu
FinishViseu
DateAugust 15th (2017)
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth K.Neilands
Points V.Garcia de Mateos
Mountain A.Antunes

Nr.1 Gustavo Cesar Veloso

Manager results

1 Uståsen
2 Erythropoietin
3 Valongo Cycling Team
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Dortmund Cicling Tour