Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 09.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Amaro Antunes 1990 W52 - FC Porto 04:56:5502+ 31
02 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 000141:19:59
03 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:2810+ 08:31
04 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 04:4103+ 05:04
05 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04:4404+ 05:12
06 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:4805+ 06:32
07 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04:5006+ 07:07
08 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 04:5007+ 07:07
09 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 04:5711+ 09:22
10 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:0723+ 39:22
11 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 05:0908+ 07:16
12 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 05:1212+ 10:01
13 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 05:1513+ 13:03
14 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 05:2209+ 07:39
15 Egor Silin 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:4718+ 31:08
16 Cesar Fonte 1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 15:2314+ 23:13
17 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 15:2315+ 24:29
18 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 15:2319+ 32:08
19 Björn Thurau 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 15:2321+ 34:43
20 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 15:2316+ 30:38
21 David de la Fuente 1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 20:0222+ 35:19
22 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 20:4417+ 30:46
23 Helder Ferreira 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 20:5459+ 01:47:34
24 Antonino Parrinello 1988 GM Europa Ovini + 21:1538+ 01:15:47
25 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 21:3933+ 57:56
26 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 24:2536+ 01:12:34
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 24:3043+ 01:24:41
28 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 24:3070+ 01:54:12
29 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 24:5654+ 01:36:11
30 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 25:4342+ 01:19:48
31 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 27:4165+ 01:50:28
32 Antonio Barbio 1993 Efapel + 27:4184+ 02:16:47
33 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 30:0620+ 33:37
34 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 30:0626+ 41:11
35 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 30:0637+ 01:15:23
36 Nuno Almeida 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 30:0635+ 01:00:47
37 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 30:0645+ 01:27:25
38 Antonio Di Sante 1993 GM Europa Ovini + 30:0658+ 01:46:50
39 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 30:0624+ 40:51
40 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Radio Popular - Boavista + 30:0630+ 52:34
41 Christopher Prendergast 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 30:0631+ 55:09
42 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Bike Aid + 30:0685+ 02:17:08
43 Rui Sousa 1976 Radio Popular - Boavista + 30:0625+ 41:03
44 Steve Lampier 1984 JLT - Condor + 30:0655+ 01:38:36
45 Adriano Brogi 1991 GM Europa Ovini + 30:1150+ 01:34:40
46 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 30:1128+ 48:58
47 Sebastien Baldauf 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 30:1134+ 59:21
48 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Radio Popular - Boavista + 30:5032+ 55:33
49 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 31:0341+ 01:19:45
50 Marco Tizza 1992 GM Europa Ovini + 32:0729+ 51:23
51 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 33:4282+ 02:13:39
52 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 33:4268+ 01:51:38
53 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 33:4256+ 01:42:06
54 Thery Schir 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 33:4262+ 01:49:16
55 Luis Fernandes 1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 33:4253+ 01:35:36
56 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 33:4257+ 01:44:40
57 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 33:4861+ 01:48:56
58 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 33:4974+ 02:03:26
59 Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre + 33:4973+ 02:02:23
60 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 41:4927+ 42:24
61 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 41:4946+ 01:27:40
62 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 41:4949+ 01:34:40
63 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 41:4960+ 01:48:48
64 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 41:4978+ 02:07:56
65 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 41:4939+ 01:18:01
66 Philip Lavery 1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 41:4963+ 01:49:21
67 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 41:4995+ 02:36:57
68 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 41:4987+ 02:22:02
69 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 41:4980+ 02:10:52
70 Matteo Rotondi 1996 GM Europa Ovini + 41:4972+ 01:59:11
71 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 41:4969+ 01:51:56
72 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 41:4975+ 02:05:05
73 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 41:4971+ 01:54:46
74 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Efapel + 41:4940+ 01:19:06
75 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 41:49111+ 03:05:41
76 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 43:1152+ 01:35:20
77 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias 1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 43:1179+ 02:10:46
78 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 43:1147+ 01:30:42
79 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 43:1177+ 02:06:44
80 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Kuwait - Cartucho + 43:1190+ 02:29:46
81 Sebastian Lander 1991 GM Europa Ovini + 43:11108+ 02:53:30
82 Andre Evangelista 1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 43:11107+ 02:52:41
83 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 43:1144+ 01:25:55
84 Marco Molteni 1996 Unieuro Trevigiani + 43:1166+ 01:51:10
85 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 43:11105+ 02:51:19
86 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 43:1186+ 02:19:44
87 Meron Teshome 1992 Bike Aid + 43:1189+ 02:28:33
88 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 43:1151+ 01:34:51
89 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 43:1197+ 02:41:38
90 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 43:1191+ 02:31:30
91 Zsolt Der 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 43:11104+ 02:49:39
92 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Unieuro Trevigiani + 43:1167+ 01:51:15
93 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 43:11100+ 02:43:08
94 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 43:1164+ 01:49:26
95 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 43:1181+ 02:12:21
96 Matt Boys 1989 Kuwait - Cartucho + 43:11110+ 03:02:58
97 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 43:1176+ 02:05:35
98 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 43:11112+ 03:07:09
99 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 43:1148+ 01:30:58
100 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 43:11113+ 03:08:42
101 German Nicolas Tivani Perez 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 43:23103+ 02:45:25
102 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 43:2596+ 02:41:18
103 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 43:2992+ 02:33:26
104 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 43:32109+ 02:55:09
105 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Armee de Terre + 43:3293+ 02:33:36
106 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 43:3294+ 02:36:13
107 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 43:4388+ 02:22:12
108 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 43:43101+ 02:43:24
109 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 44:2099+ 02:42:58
110 Jordan Levasseur 1995 Armee de Terre + 44:24106+ 02:51:34
111 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 44:28102+ 02:45:24
112 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 44:3583+ 02:16:08
113 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 44:4698+ 02:42:20
DNF Alex Frame 1993 JLT - Condor 999
DNF Roman Villalobos Solis 1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 999
DNF Moritz Backofen 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 999
DNF Nico Brenner 1996 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 999
DNF Sven Thurau 1996 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 999
DNF Mattia Viel 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani 999
DNF Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Unieuro Trevigiani 999

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 09.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 184.1 km
StartLousã
FinishGuarda
DateAugust 14th (2017)
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth K.Neilands
Points V.Garcia de Mateos
Mountain A.Antunes

Amaro Antunes

Manager results

1 Linkeballers
2 Loebas
3 Adam Killeen
4 Il Scudetto
5 Bst222