Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

2017 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Vicente Garcia de Mateos1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loule04:06:3902+ 14
02 Daniel Mestre1986 Efapel+ 0011+ 03:22
03 Marco Tizza1992 GM Europa Ovini+ 0026+ 19:09
04 Gustavo Cesar Veloso1980 W52 - FC Porto+ 0004+ 26
05 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 0003+ 19
06 Krists Neilands1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0014+ 06:58
07 Fabian Lienhard1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 0445+ 51:31
08 Raul Alarcon1986 W52 - FC Porto+ 040136:23:13
09 Cesar Fonte1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 0416+ 07:41
10 Alejandro Marque Porto1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 0408+ 02:08
11 Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 0425+ 18:38
12 Amaro Antunes1990 W52 - FC Porto+ 0405+ 34
13 Joao Benta1986 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 0706+ 01:35
14 Patrick Schelling1990 Team Vorarlberg+ 1015+ 07:40
15 Davide Rebellin1971 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 1219+ 10:36
16 Luis Gomes1994 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 1217+ 09:00
17 Hugo Sancho1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 1212+ 04:16
18 Antonio Carvalho1989 W52 - FC Porto+ 1207+ 01:58
19 Henrique Casimiro1986 Efapel+ 1210+ 02:08
20 Sergio Paulinho1980 Efapel+ 1209+ 02:08
21 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 1713+ 04:40
22 Steven Lampier1984 JLT - Condor+ 2462+ 01:08:21
23 Christopher Prendergast1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 2730+ 24:54
24 Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 3035+ 36:02
25 Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel1992 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 3439+ 45:08
26 Björn Thurau1988 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 3427+ 19:11
27 Rui Sousa1976 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 3420+ 10:48
28 David de la Fuente1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 4023+ 15:08
29 Edmund Bradbury1992 JLT - Condor+ 4271+ 01:17:47
30 Edward Laverack1994 JLT - Condor+ 4250+ 57:10
31 Cyril Barthe1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 4241+ 47:22
32 Benat Txoperena1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 4236+ 36:08
33 Geoffrey Langat1991 Bike Aid+ 4891+ 01:46:53
34 Filipe Cardoso1984 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:0028+ 22:20
35 Philipp Mamos1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 01:2167+ 01:14:59
36 Benjamin Perry1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:3443+ 48:00
37 Oscar Rodriguez1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:3438+ 42:35
38 Philip Lavery1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 01:3458+ 01:07:23
39 Nuno Almeida1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 01:3433+ 30:32
40 Ricardo Mestre1983 W52 - FC Porto+ 01:5118+ 09:54
41 Luis Afonso1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 02:0324+ 16:36
42 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 02:0344+ 48:35
43 Sebastien Baldauf1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 02:1632+ 29:01
44 Bruno Silva1988 Efapel+ 02:2521+ 10:56
45 Domingos Goncalves1989 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 03:0129+ 24:34
46 Thery Schir1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 03:0468+ 01:15:25
47 Rui Vinhas1986 W52 - FC Porto+ 03:3640+ 45:42
48 Rafael Silva1990 Efapel+ 03:3673+ 01:22:40
49 Jesus Del Pino1990 Efapel+ 03:3622+ 15:06
50 Mario Gonzalez Salas1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 03:3648+ 53:56
51 Alvaro Trueba Diego1993 Efapel+ 03:3637+ 37:08
52 Samuel Caldeira1985 W52 - FC Porto+ 04:0247+ 52:52
53 Joaquim Silva1992 W52 - FC Porto+ 04:2676+ 01:25:58
54 David Rodrigues1991 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 04:2634+ 34:06
55 Helder Ferreira1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 04:5277+ 01:26:31
56 Stef Krul1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 08:5263+ 01:09:58
57 Damien Gaudin1986 Armee de Terre+ 09:1479+ 01:28:25
58 Valter Pereira1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 09:1488+ 01:40:04
59 Stefan Schumacher1981 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 13:3790+ 01:46:26
60 Andrea Ruscetta1990 GM Europa Ovini+ 13:3766+ 01:12:50
61 Jerome Mainard1986 Armee de Terre+ 13:3764+ 01:10:49
62 Sergio Vega Merodio1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 13:3784+ 01:31:24
63 Adriano Brogi1991 GM Europa Ovini+ 13:3755+ 01:04:20
64 Simone Ravanelli1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 13:3746+ 52:00
65 Egor Silin1988 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 13:3731+ 25:12
66 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 13:3756+ 01:06:06
67 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 13:3774+ 01:23:07
68 Moritz Backofen1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 13:3753+ 01:02:21
69 Stephane Poulhies1985 Armee de Terre+ 13:3782+ 01:29:32
70 Roman Villalobos Solis1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 17:5754+ 01:03:37
71 Meron Teshome1992 Bike Aid+ 17:5789+ 01:45:13
72 Nikodemus Holler1991 Bike Aid+ 17:5742+ 47:38
72 Jim Lindenburg1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 18:0457+ 01:06:50
74 Johim Ariesen1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 18:04103+ 01:58:29
75 Marco Molteni1996 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 18:2859+ 01:07:50
76 Dilmurdjon Siddikov1997 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 18:28116+ 02:14:58
77 Travis Samuel1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 18:3092+ 01:48:10
78 Abderrahim Zahiri1996 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 18:3160+ 01:07:55
79 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Academy+ 18:5685+ 01:36:24
80 Matt Boys1989 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 18:56117+ 02:19:38
81 Jasper Hamelink1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 18:5680+ 01:28:54
82 Matteo Rotondi1996 GM Europa Ovini+ 19:0070+ 01:17:13
83 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Academy+ 19:00102+ 01:58:18
84 Antonio Di Sante1993 GM Europa Ovini+ 19:0069+ 01:16:35
85 Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 19:0081+ 01:29:01
86 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 19:06105+ 01:59:48
87 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 19:0672+ 01:22:15
88 Pablo Guerrero1992 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 19:1487+ 01:39:48
89 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Academy+ 19:1451+ 01:00:02
90 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 19:14120+ 02:25:22
91 Pedro Paulinho1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 19:1486+ 01:38:00
92 Davide Pacchiardo1990 GM Europa Ovini+ 19:1465+ 01:11:06
93 Antonino Parrinello1988 GM Europa Ovini+ 19:1449+ 54:32
94 Tijmen Eising1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 19:1498+ 01:54:59
95 Antonio Angulo Sampedro1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 23:4361+ 01:08:15
96 Guillaume De Almeida1988 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 23:4375+ 01:23:24
97 Mattia Viel1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 23:4399+ 01:56:08
98 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 23:4378+ 01:27:27
99 Salaheddine Mraouni1992 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 23:43111+ 02:07:59
100 Fabio Silvestre1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 23:43104+ 01:59:32
101 Sebastian Lander1991 GM Europa Ovini+ 23:43114+ 02:10:10
102 Luis Fernandes1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 23:4352+ 01:01:45
103 Andre Evangelista1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 23:43113+ 02:09:21
104 Zsolt Der1983 Team Vorarlberg+ 23:45109+ 02:06:19
105 German Nicolas Tivani Perez1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 23:45107+ 02:01:53
106 Jure Rupnik1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 23:5297+ 01:52:32
107 Antonio Barbio1993 Efapel+ 23:5393+ 01:48:57
108 Yann Guyot1986 Armee de Terre+ 23:53101+ 01:57:44
109 Jordan Levasseur1995 Armee de Terre+ 23:53110+ 02:06:41
110 Nico Brenner1996 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 23:53112+ 02:08:44
111 Daniel Bichlmann1988 Bike Aid+ 23:53119+ 02:23:49
112 Sven Thurau1996 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 23:53108+ 02:03:37
113 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 23:53118+ 02:23:43
114 Alex Frame1993 JLT - Condor+ 24:2296+ 01:52:28
115 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 24:2294+ 01:49:48
116 Bryan Alaphilippe1995 Armee de Terre+ 24:31106+ 02:00:47
117 Adne Van Engelen1993 Bike Aid+ 24:3183+ 01:29:33
118 Alexis Cartier1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 24:34115+ 02:11:28
119 Thomas Rostollan1986 Armee de Terre+ 24:4195+ 01:49:55
120 Russell Downing1978 JLT - Condor+ 24:48100+ 01:57:25
DNF Marc-Antoine Nadon1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team999

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 08.stage
Type Flat
Distance 159.8 km
StartGondomar
FinishOliveira de Azeméis
DateAugust 13th (2017)
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth K.Neilands
Points V.Garcia de Mateos
Mountain J.Matias

Manager results

1 Pedro R. Cycling Team
2 Uståsen
3 JuhaMieto
4 Art
5 BartVelo