2017 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (41)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain W52 - FC Porto 41:46:14
02 Amaro Antunes 1990 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 01:23
03 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 05:25
04 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05:54
05 Alejandro Marque 1981 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07:10
06 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 07:25
07 Joao Benta 1986 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 07:54
08 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Portugal Efapel + 08:11
09 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Efapel + 08:36
10 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Aca + 09:35
11 Hugo Sancho 1982 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 11:25
12 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:43
13 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg + 14:10
14 Luis Gomes 1994 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 26:13
15 Cesar Fonte 1986 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 26:17
16 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 31:12
17 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Efapel + 32:23
18 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Radio Popular - Boavista + 34:19
19 Luis Afonso 1990 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 34:52
20 Daniel Mestre 1986 Portugal Efapel + 35:15
21 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Kuwait - Cartucho + 36:09
22 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 39:19
23 David Rodrigues 1991 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 42:01
24 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain W52 - FC Porto + 42:09
25 Rui Sousa 1976 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 42:30
26 Bruno Silva 1988 Portugal Efapel + 43:42
27 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Kuwait - Cartucho + 45:07
28 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 50:00
29 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 54:28
30 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 55:16
31 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 56:35
32 Christopher Prendergast 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 57:47
33 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:00:26
34 Sebastien Baldauf 1989 Germany Team Vorarlberg + 01:02:00
35 Nuno Almeida 1991 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 01:02:37
36 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Aca + 01:16:29
37 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Eritrea Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:19:51
38 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:20:35
39 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Spain Efapel + 01:21:08
40 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:21:39
41 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 01:23:21
42 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:27:03
43 Edward Laverack 1994 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 01:29:03
44 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Aca + 01:29:04
45 Rui Vinhas 1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 01:29:39
46 Cyril Barthe 1996 France Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:32:49
47 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Bike Aid + 01:33:43
48 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 01:36:25
49 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg + 01:36:50
50 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani + 01:38:49
51 Adriano Brogi 1991 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 01:39:25
52 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 01:39:47
53 Luis Fernandes 1987 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:39:52
54 Steve Lampier 1984 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 01:40:07
55 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Armee de Terre + 01:45:43
56 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Spain LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 01:46:01
57 Thery Schir 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg + 01:49:54
58 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 01:50:15
59 Helder Ferreira 1991 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 01:50:16
60 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:50:58
61 Alistair Slater 1993 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 01:51:51
62 Philipp Mamos 1982 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 01:52:11
63 Philip Lavery 1990 Ireland H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:52:31
64 Rafael Silva 1990 Portugal Efapel + 01:53:01
65 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 01:53:14
66 Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:53:40
67 Marco Molteni 1996 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani + 01:54:51
68 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Morocco Unieuro Trevigiani + 01:55:04
69 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Netherlands Bike Aid + 01:57:16
70 Matteo Rotondi 1996 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 02:02:01
71 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Armee de Terre + 02:02:52
72 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Armee de Terre + 02:06:42
73 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:08:59
74 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 02:09:05
75 Joaquim Silva 1992 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 02:09:08
76 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Aca + 02:09:39
77 Joao Matias 1991 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 02:12:35
78 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:12:44
79 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Spain Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:15:15
80 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Aca + 02:15:36
81 Antonio Barbio 1993 Portugal Efapel + 02:18:12
82 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Spain Unieuro Trevigiani + 02:19:41
83 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya Bike Aid + 02:20:41
84 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Aca + 02:22:58
85 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 02:25:14
86 Valter Pereira 1990 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:26:00
87 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Kuwait - Cartucho + 02:31:08
88 Travis Samuel 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 02:32:49
89 Meron Teshome 1992 Eritrea Bike Aid + 02:33:18
90 Thomas Rostollan 1986 France Armee de Terre + 02:34:34
91 Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 02:36:28
92 Tijmen Eising 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:39:24
93 Jure Rupnik 1993 Slovenia H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 02:39:51
94 Yann Guyot 1986 France Armee de Terre + 02:43:36
95 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Aca + 02:44:56
96 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 02:45:11
97 Jason Lowndes 1994 Australia Israel Cycling Aca + 02:45:31
98 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:45:49
99 Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:46:50
100 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Argentina Unieuro Trevigiani + 02:49:01
101 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 France Armee de Terre + 02:49:44
102 Zsolt Der 1983 Hungary Team Vorarlberg + 02:53:10
103 Jordan Levasseur 1995 France Armee de Terre + 02:53:32
104 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 Morocco Kuwait - Cartucho + 02:55:04
105 Andre Evangelista 1996 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 02:56:46
106 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark GM Europa Ovini + 02:57:38
107 Alexis Cartier 1991 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 02:57:58
108 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:07:08
109 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:12:32

Info

RaceVolta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
DateAugust 4th-15th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth K.Neilands
Points V.Garcia de Mateos
Mountain A.Antunes
Extra Compare top four

Raul Alarcon

Manager results

1 Uståsen
2 Musician
3 Second Coming
4 Pedro R. Cycling Team
5 Erythropoietin