2012 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Cesar Fonte 1986 Efapel - Glassdrive 04:21:32
02 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 Saur - Sojasun + 00
03 Duber Quintero 1990 Colombia - Coldeportes + 04
04 Enzo Moyano 1989 Caja Rural + 09
05 Darren Lill 1982 Team Bonitas + 11
06 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Itera - Katusha + 19
07 Eloy Ruiz Pinto 1989 Andalucia + 19
08 Bruno Saraiva 1985 Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 22
09 Aritz Bagues 1989 Orbea Continental + 27
10 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:07
11 Sergio Ribeiro 1980 Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:07
12 Hugo Sabido 1979 LA - Antarte + 01:07
13 Edgar Pinto 1985 LA - Antarte + 01:07
14 Sergio Sousa 1983 Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:10
15 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural + 01:10
16 Rafael Silva 1990 - + 01:10
17 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Carmim - Prio + 01:10
18 Jose Luis Cano Losa 1988 Andalucia + 01:10
19 Jordi Simon 1990 Andalucia + 01:10
20 Marc De Maar 1984 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:10
21 Helder Oliveira 1983 Onda + 01:10
22 Rui Sousa 1976 Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:10
23 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Carmim - Prio + 01:10
24 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Caja Rural + 01:10
25 Mikhail Antonov 1986 Lokosphinx + 01:10
26 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira 1982 Onda + 01:10
27 Maxime Mederel 1980 Saur - Sojasun + 01:10
28 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Carmim - Prio + 01:10
29 Sergey Belykh 1990 Lokosphinx + 01:10
30 Antonio Carvalho 1989 - + 01:10
31 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Onda + 01:10
32 Carlos Barbero 1991 Orbea Continental + 01:10
33 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA - Antarte + 01:10
34 Marcio Barbosa 1986 LA - Antarte + 01:10
35 Jose Goncalves 1989 Onda + 01:10
36 Daniel Silva 1985 Onda + 01:10
37 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:10
38 David Blanco 1975 Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:10
39 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 01:10
40 Roman Osuna Montes 1989 Andalucia + 01:10
41 Andres Vigil Vidal 1988 Andalucia + 01:10
42 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:10
43 Amaro Antunes 1990 Carmim - Prio + 01:10
44 Jose Mendes 1985 LA - Antarte + 01:10
45 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:10
46 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:10
47 David De La Cruz 1989 Caja Rural + 01:10
48 Brice Feillu 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 01:10
49 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:10
50 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim 1985 Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:10
51 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:10
52 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:10
53 Rui Vinhas 1986 - + 01:10
54 Vergilio Santos 1976 LA - Antarte + 01:10
55 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural + 01:10
56 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Itera - Katusha + 01:10
57 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:10
58 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:10
59 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha 1983 - + 01:10
60 Omar Fraile 1990 Orbea Continental + 01:10
61 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 01:10
62 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:10
63 Bruno Silva 1988 LA - Antarte + 01:10
64 Joni Brandao 1989 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:10
65 David Livramento 1983 Carmim - Prio + 01:10
66 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:10
67 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Lokosphinx + 01:10
68 Javier Alberto Gonzalez 1979 Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:10
69 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia + 01:10
70 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:10
71 Celio Sousa 1977 Onda + 01:10
72 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Carmim - Prio + 01:10
73 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Itera - Katusha + 01:10
74 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Onda + 01:10
75 Herman Fouche 1987 Team Bonitas + 01:10
76 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Orbea Continental + 01:10
77 Jason Bakke 1989 Team Bonitas + 01:10
78 Micael Isidoro 1982 - + 01:10
79 Tomas Swift Metcalfe 1983 Carmim - Prio + 01:24
80 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 01:24
81 Tiago Fiorilli 1984 - + 01:24
82 Maxim Pokidov 1989 Itera - Katusha + 01:24
83 Ian McLeod 1980 Team Bonitas + 01:24
84 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Andalucia + 01:24
85 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Caja Rural + 01:24
86 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:24
87 Yelko Gomez 1989 Caja Rural + 01:30
88 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:30
89 Johann Rabie 1987 Team Bonitas + 01:30
90 Nicolas Capdebuy 1988 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:30
91 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:33
92 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 01:46
93 Pascual Orengo Lopez 1989 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:46
94 Dmitriy Kosyakov 1986 Itera - Katusha + 01:46
95 Alexey Kunshin 1987 Lokosphinx + 01:46
96 Kai Reus 1985 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:46
97 Jani Tewelde 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:55
98 Igor Boev 1989 Itera - Katusha + 02:07
99 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 02:12
100 Christophe Laborie 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 02:14
101 Sergey Shilov 1988 Lokosphinx + 02:14
102 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 02:14
103 Fran Clavijo Garcia 1992 Andalucia + 02:14
104 Joao Pereira 1989 Carmim - Prio + 02:14
105 Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Orbea Continental + 02:14
106 Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 02:40
107 Alexander Prishpetnyy 1987 Itera - Katusha + 02:44
108 Cyril Bessy 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 02:44
109 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Colombia - Coldeportes + 02:58
110 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural + 03:01
111 Rafael Reis 1992 - + 03:01
112 Andre Mourato 1990 - + 03:01
113 Hanco Kachelhoffer 1985 Team Bonitas + 03:01
114 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 03:12
115 Otavio Bulgarelli 1984 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 03:29
116 Pavel Ptashkin 1990 Lokosphinx + 03:56
117 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Carmim - Prio + 04:19
118 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 05:01
119 Ricardo Vale 1992 - + 05:16
120 Pedro Paulinho 1990 - + 05:16
121 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:16
122 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Orbea Continental + 01:10
123 Jose Aguilar Vega 1986 Andalucia + 06:35
124 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 07:11
125 Tesfai Habtariam 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:44
126 Meron Russom 1982 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:44
127 Roberto Pinheiro Silva 1983 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 11:12
128 Gregolry Alves Freit Panizo 1985 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 11:12
129 Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Orbea Continental + 12:12
130 Davide Frattini 1978 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 12:12
131 Joao Correia 1990 LA - Antarte + 14:34
132 Luis Afonso 1990 LA - Antarte + 14:34
133 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Onda + 14:34
134 Luthando Kaka 1986 Team Bonitas + 14:34
135 Stefan Ihlenfeldt 1989 Team Bonitas + 14:34
136 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 14:34
137 Oscar Santamaria Munoz 1993 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 14:34
138 Paul Poux 1984 Saur - Sojasun + 14:34
139 Hendrik Kruger 1991 Team Bonitas + 14:34
140 Jason McCartney 1973 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 14:34
141 Bradley White 1982 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 14:34
142 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria 1988 Orbea Continental + 14:34
143 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Orbea Continental + 14:34
144 Pedro Dourado Nicacio 1981 - + 29:37
145 Hector Aguilar Figueras 1984 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 29:37
146 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia - Coldeportes + 29:37
147 Dmitry Mokrov 1989 Itera - Katusha + 29:37

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 176 km
StartInatel
FinishFafe
DateAugust 18th (2012)
Leader J.Thomson
Youth J.Goncalves
Points H.Sabido
Mountain J.Thomson

Cesar Fonte