2007 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Paride Grillo 1983 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03:53:48
02 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
03 Candido Barbosa 1974 Liberty Seguros + 00
04 Marco Bandiera 1984 Lampre - Fondital + 00
05 Bruno Ricardo Fernan Neves 1981 LA - MSS + 00
06 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Barbot - Halcon + 00
07 Antonio Bucciero 1982 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 00
08 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre - Fondital + 00
09 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 00
10 Martin Garrido 1974 Duja - Tavira + 00
11 Jose Manuel Cuesta Valero 1981 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
12 Nuno Duarte Silva Marta 1976 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 00
13 David Blanco 1975 Duja - Tavira + 00
14 Hector Guerra Garcia 1978 Liberty Seguros + 00
15 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Relax - GAM + 00
16 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 Benfica + 00
17 Hugo Sabido 1979 Barloworld + 00
18 Ángel Edo 1970 Vitoria - ASC + 00
19 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Karpin-Galicia + 04
20 José Azevedo 1973 Benfica + 04
21 Pedro Cardoso 1974 LA - MSS + 04
22 David Bernabeu 1975 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 04
23 Santos Gonzalez 1973 Karpin-Galicia + 04
24 Tiago Machado 1985 Riberalves - Boavista + 04
25 John-Lee Augustyn 1986 Barloworld + 04
26 Gianluca Geremia 1981 Ceramica Flaminia + 04
27 Pedro Soeiro 1975 Barbot - Halcon + 04
28 Jose Antonio Pecharroman 1978 Benfica + 04
29 Bruno Miguel Castanheira 1977 Benfica + 04
30 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 04
31 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques 1978 Vitoria - ASC + 04
32 Pedro Miguel Fernand Costa 1977 Vitoria - ASC + 04
33 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Duja - Tavira + 04
34 David Muñoz 1979 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 04
35 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Duja - Tavira + 04
36 Andre Cardoso 1984 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 04
37 Claus Michael Möller 1968 Barbot - Halcon + 04
38 Claudio Miguel Faria Estevao 1977 LA - MSS + 04
39 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro 1977 Riberalves - Boavista + 04
40 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Relax - GAM + 04
41 Michael Lange 1983 Team Slipstream + 04
42 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 04
43 Pedro Goncalves 1975 Benfica + 04
44 Marco Cunha 1987 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 04
45 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Liberty Seguros + 04
46 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira 1982 LA - MSS + 04
47 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Riberalves - Boavista + 04
48 Helder Oliveira 1983 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 04
49 Lizuarte Manuel Gonc Martins 1978 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 04
50 Gilberto Joao Olivei Sampaio 1981 Vitoria - ASC + 04
51 Juan Gomis Lopez 1978 Vitoria - ASC + 04
52 Blake Caldwell 1984 Team Slipstream + 04
53 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 LA - MSS + 04
54 Joaquim Sampaio 1970 Riberalves - Boavista + 04
55 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 04
56 Jorge García Marín 1980 Relax - GAM + 04
57 Rui Sousa 1976 Liberty Seguros + 04
58 Vergilio Santos 1976 Riberalves - Boavista + 04
59 Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha 1985 Riberalves - Boavista + 04
60 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Barloworld + 04
61 Hernani Broco 1981 Liberty Seguros + 04
62 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 04
63 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera 1970 Barbot - Halcon + 04
64 Sergio Sousa 1983 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 04
65 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Karpin-Galicia + 04
66 Paolo Barroso 1972 Vitoria - ASC + 04
67 Celio Sousa 1977 Riberalves - Boavista + 04
68 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda 1979 Benfica + 04
69 Jan Hruska 1975 Relax - GAM + 04
70 Dailos Manuel Diaz Armas 1980 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 04
71 William Frischkorn 1981 Team Slipstream + 04
72 Rui Lavarinhas 1971 Benfica + 04
73 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 04
74 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 04
75 Andre Moreira Vital 1982 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 04
76 Joaquin Adrego Andrade 1969 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 04
77 Gaizka Lasa Larraya 1982 Karpin-Galicia + 04
78 Jacek Morajko 1981 Riberalves - Boavista + 04
79 Jason Donald 1980 Team Slipstream + 04
80 Pedro Fernandez 1976 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 04
81 James Lewis Perry 1979 Barloworld + 04
82 Alexis Rodriguez 1977 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 04
83 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan 1984 Karpin-Galicia + 04
84 Mikel Pradera 1975 Benfica + 04
85 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Team Slipstream + 04
86 David Livramento 1983 Duja - Tavira + 04
87 Danail Petrov 1978 Benfica + 04
88 Adrian Palomares 1976 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 04
89 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev 1974 Duja - Tavira + 04
90 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Relax - GAM + 22
91 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre - Fondital + 35
92 Javier Mejias 1983 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 41
93 Angel Vazquez Iglesias 1980 LA - MSS + 57
94 Xavier Tondó 1978 LA - MSS + 04
95 Helder Ricardo Fidalgo Magalhaes 1983 Riberalves - Boavista + 57
96 Gilberto Manuel Gonz Martins 1980 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 57
97 Adam Wadecki 1977 Ceramica Flaminia + 57
98 Antonio Manuel Campo Jesus 1984 Liberty Seguros + 57
99 Bruno Jose Pereira Barbosa 1983 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 57
100 Jose Manuel Cunha Sousa 1980 Vitoria - ASC + 57
101 Rui Filipe Felgueiras Pinto 1978 Barbot - Halcon + 57
102 Rafael Serrano Fernandez 1987 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 57
103 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 01:03
104 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Karpin-Galicia + 01:03
105 Matteo Priamo 1982 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 01:06
106 Joaquin Ortega Gascon 1981 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 01:23
107 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ceramica Flaminia + 01:42
108 Celestino Pinho 1984 Barbot - Halcon + 02:06
109 Giosue Bonomi 1978 Barloworld + 02:22
110 Vicente Ballester Martinez 1980 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 02:32
111 Angel Vicioso 1977 Relax - GAM + 02:41
112 Alexandre Candido Oliveira 1982 Barbot - Halcon + 02:56
113 Rui Filipe Gomes De Sa 1978 Barbot - Halcon + 03:06
114 Denis Kudashev 1981 Relax - GAM + 03:06
115 Marcio Alfredo Reis Correia 1980 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 03:06
116 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre - Fondital + 03:06
117 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo 1976 Relax - GAM + 03:06
118 Filippo Savini 1985 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 03:06
119 David Loosli 1980 Lampre - Fondital + 03:06
120 Micael Isidoro 1982 Vitoria - ASC + 03:06
121 Luis Duarte Ramos Bartolomeu 1980 Duja - Tavira + 03:06
122 Hubert Krys 1983 Ceramica Flaminia + 03:06
123 Luis Silva 1984 Duja - Tavira + 03:06
124 Daniele Colli 1982 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 03:06
125 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov 1982 Duja - Tavira + 03:06
126 Luis Fernandez Oliveira 1980 Karpin-Galicia + 03:06
127 Adriano Angeloni 1983 Ceramica Flaminia + 03:06
128 Diego Caccia 1981 Barloworld + 03:06
129 Julilan Dario Atehortua 1983 Ceramica Flaminia + 03:06
130 Lucas Euser 1983 Team Slipstream + 03:06
131 Jesus Buendia Romero 1982 Barbot - Halcon + 03:06
132 Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 LA - MSS + 03:06
133 Javier Cherro Molina 1980 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 03:06
134 Alfonso Duarte Costa Azevedo 1984 LA - MSS + 03:42
135 Francois Parisien 1982 Team Slipstream + 05:22
136 Danny Pate 1979 Team Slipstream + 05:22
137 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Fondital + 05:22
138 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Liberty Seguros + 05:22
139 Carlos Nozal Vega 1981 Liberty Seguros + 06:44
140 Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Martins 1982 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 07:21
141 Stefano Boggia 1980 Ceramica Flaminia + 07:21
142 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Liberty Seguros + 09:15
DNF Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Karpin-Galicia
DNF Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Saunier Duval - Prodir

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 168 km
StartLixa
FinishGondomar
DateAugust 12th (2007)
Leader C.Barbosa
Youth T.Machado
Points C.Barbosa
Mountain A.Cardoso

Paride Grillo