Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2004 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jose Miguel Galindo 1977 Relax - Bodysol 05:37:53
02 Candido Barbosa 1974 LA Pecol + 01:47
03 Luis Perez Romero 1980 Relax - Bodysol + 01:53
04 Rui Sousa 1976 Milaneza - Maia + 01:53
05 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro 1977 Wurth - Bom Petisco + 01:58
06 Adrian Palomares 1976 Carvalhelhos - Boavista + 01:58
07 Juan Gomis Lopez 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 02:04
08 Pedro Cardoso 1974 Milaneza - Maia + 02:32
09 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 02:32
10 Pedro Soeiro 1975 Carvalhelhos - Boavista + 02:32
11 Pavel Brutt 1982 Lokomotiv + 02:32
12 Pedro Miguel Fernand Costa 1977 ASC - Vila do Conde + 02:32
13 David de la Fuente 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 02:32
14 Rui Lavarinhas 1971 Milaneza - Maia + 02:32
15 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 LA Pecol + 02:32
16 Andrei Zintchenko 1972 Milaneza - Maia + 02:32
17 Sergio Paulinho 1980 LA Pecol + 02:32
18 Jon Bru 1977 LA Pecol + 02:32
19 David George 1976 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 02:32
20 David Bernabeu 1975 Milaneza - Maia + 02:32
21 Vergilio Santos 1976 Antarte - Rota dos Moveis + 02:32
22 Nuno Silva Alves 1974 Barbot - Gaia + 02:32
23 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 02:32
24 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Milaneza - Maia + 02:32
25 Dario Frigo 1973 Fassa Bortolo + 02:32
26 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Wurth - Bom Petisco + 02:32
27 Victoriano Fernandez 1973 ASC - Vila do Conde + 02:32
28 Luis Miguel Sarreira Paulo 1972 Beppi - Ovarense + 02:32
29 Joaquim Sampaio 1970 Carvalhelhos - Boavista + 02:32
30 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Relax - Bodysol + 02:32
31 Danail Petrov 1978 Carvalhelhos - Boavista + 02:32
32 Joaquin Adrego Andrade 1969 Wurth - Bom Petisco + 02:32
33 Claudio Miguel Faria Estevao 1977 ASC - Vila do Conde + 02:32
34 Celio Sousa 1977 Carvalhelhos - Boavista + 02:32
35 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera 1970 Barbot - Gaia + 02:32
36 David Plaza Romero 1970 Cafe Baque + 02:32
37 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Cafe Baque + 02:32
38 Goncalo Amorim 1972 Milaneza - Maia + 02:32
39 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 02:32
40 Javier Cherro Molina 1980 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 02:32
41 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Carvalhelhos - Boavista + 02:32
42 Oscar Laguna 1978 Relax - Bodysol + 02:32
43 David Arroyo 1980 LA Pecol + 02:32
44 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 02:32
45 Luis Pinheiro 1980 LA Pecol + 02:47
46 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 02:47
47 David García Dapena 1977 LA Pecol + 02:47
48 Vicente Fernandez Roig 1983 Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel + 02:47
49 Hector Guerra Garcia 1978 Relax - Bodysol + 02:47
50 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo 1976 Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel + 02:47
51 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Lampre + 02:47
52 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 02:47
53 Alexis Rodriguez 1977 Beppi - Ovarense + 02:32
54 Gerardo Fernandez 1977 Antarte - Rota dos Moveis + 05:05
55 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques 1978 Carvalhelhos - Boavista + 05:05
56 Juan José Cobo 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 05:05
57 Francisco Tomas García 1975 Antarte - Rota dos Moveis + 05:05
58 Jacek Morajko 1981 Antarte - Rota dos Moveis + 06:21
59 Radoslaw Romanik 1967 Hoop CCC - Polsat + 06:21
60 Piotr Przydzial 1974 Hoop CCC - Polsat + 06:21
61 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev 1974 Wurth - Bom Petisco + 06:21
62 Vidal Pereira Fitas 1969 Wurth - Bom Petisco + 06:21
63 Isidro Cerrato Lopez 1981 Barbot - Gaia + 06:23
64 Pedro Lourenco Martins 1975 Barbot - Gaia + 06:23
65 Rui Filipe Felgueiras Pinto 1978 Barbot - Gaia + 06:23
66 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 08:02
67 Israel Nunez Baticon 1979 ASC - Vila do Conde + 08:37
68 Xavier Tondó 1978 Barbot - Gaia + 11:19
69 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Lokomotiv + 13:39
70 Anton Mindlin 1985 Lokomotiv + 13:40
71 Renato Manuel Gomes Silva 1976 Milaneza - Maia + 13:40
72 Maksym Averin 1985 Lokomotiv + 13:40
73 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua 1975 LA Pecol + 13:40
74 David Blanco 1975 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 13:40
75 Andre Moreira Vital 1982 Carvalhelhos - Boavista + 13:40
76 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Carvalhelhos - Boavista + 13:40
77 Jose Manuel Cunha Sousa 1980 Beppi - Ovarense + 13:40
78 Pedro Manuel Oliveir Andrade 1977 LA Pecol + 13:40
79 Bruno Ricardo Fernan Neves 1981 ASC - Vila do Conde + 13:40
80 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Lampre + 13:40
81 Marco Pinotti 1976 Lampre + 13:40
82 Marco Alexandre Pere Silvestre 1979 Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel + 13:40
83 Jose Antonio Jimenez Diaz 1977 Wurth - Bom Petisco + 13:40
84 Ricardo Jorge Silva Costa 1977 Wurth - Bom Petisco + 13:40
85 Matteo Carrara 1979 Lampre + 13:40
86 Paolo Barroso 1972 Milaneza - Maia + 13:40
87 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 13:40
88 Cesar Miguel Marques Pinto 1980 ASC - Vila do Conde + 13:40
89 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Relax - Bodysol + 13:40
90 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Lampre + 13:40
91 Sergio Ribeiro 1980 ASC - Vila do Conde + 13:40
92 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 13:40
93 Martin Garrido 1974 Barbot - Gaia + 13:40
94 Mauro Facci 1982 Fassa Bortolo + 13:40
95 Oscar Serrano Alonso 1978 ASC - Vila do Conde + 13:40
96 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Relax - Bodysol + 13:40
97 Roman Troncoso Sobrino 1981 Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel + 13:40
98 Fernando Fernandez Ungria 1977 Beppi - Ovarense + 13:40
99 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Lampre + 13:40
100 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Lampre + 13:40
101 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda 1979 Wurth - Bom Petisco + 13:40
102 Nuno Duarte Silva Marta 1976 Wurth - Bom Petisco + 13:40
103 Ángel Gómez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 13:40
104 José Cayetano Juliá 1971 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 13:40
105 Antonio Olmo 1982 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 13:40
106 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Fassa Bortolo + 13:40
107 Marek Galinski 1974 Hoop CCC - Polsat + 13:40
108 Rui Miguel Matias Madeira 1979 Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel + 13:40
109 Seweryn Kohut 1976 Hoop CCC - Polsat + 13:40
110 Plamen Stoyanov 1971 Hoop CCC - Polsat + 13:40
111 Julio Lopez de la Torre 1978 Relax - Bodysol + 13:40
112 Tom Danielson 1978 Fassa Bortolo + 13:40
113 Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 13:40
114 Julian Sanchez 1980 Fassa Bortolo + 13:40
115 Wladimir Belli 1970 Lampre + 13:40
116 Jose Felipe Santos Oliveira 1978 Beppi - Ovarense + 13:40
117 Pedro Fernandez 1976 Beppi - Ovarense + 13:40
118 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 13:40
119 Andrea Moletta 1979 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 13:40
120 Juan Olmo Menacho 1978 Barbot - Gaia + 13:40
121 Antonio Salomone 1976 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 13:40
122 Alberto Benito Guerrero 1975 Antarte - Rota dos Moveis + 13:40
123 Eddy Serri 1974 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 13:40
124 Alberto Loddo 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 17:34
125 Paulo Jorge Moura Ferreira 1970 Antarte - Rota dos Moveis + 17:34
126 Fernando Da Silva Sousa 1979 Antarte - Rota dos Moveis + 17:34
127 Carlos Alberto Silva Carneiro 1970 ASC - Vila do Conde + 17:34
128 Luis Medina Munoz 1979 Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel + 17:34
129 Serguei Klimov 1980 Lokomotiv + 17:34
130 Cesar Antunes Quiterio 1976 Antarte - Rota dos Moveis + 17:34
131 Slawomir Kohut 1977 Hoop CCC - Polsat + 17:34
132 Alexey Markov 1979 Hoop CCC - Polsat + 17:34
133 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Lokomotiv + 17:34
134 Alexander Serov 1982 Lokomotiv + 17:34
135 Tim Johnson 1977 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 17:34
136 Ramon Zaragoza Cucala 1978 Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel + 17:34
137 Carlos Zarate 1980 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 17:34
138 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 17:34
139 Rodney Jock Green 1974 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 17:34
140 Ivan Ravaioli 1980 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 17:34
141 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Hoop CCC - Polsat + 17:34
142 Fernando Jimenez Rodriguez 1979 Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel + 17:34
143 Ján Svorada 1968 Lampre + 17:34
144 Miguel Angel Tabanera Martinez 1981 Beppi - Ovarense + 17:34
145 Oscar Romero Moya 1977 Beppi - Ovarense + 17:34
146 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Hoop CCC - Polsat + 17:34
147 Enrico Degano 1976 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 17:34
148 Graeme Brown 1979 Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 17:34
149 Nikita Eskov 1983 Lokomotiv + 17:34
150 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso 1981 Beppi - Ovarense + 17:34
151 Brett Lancaster 1979 Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 17:34
152 Filippo Perfetto 1976 Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 17:34
153 Iban Mayoz 1981 Relax - Bodysol + 17:34
154 Jorge Miguel Alemao Goncalves Costa 1980 Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel + 17:34
155 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno 1978 Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 17:34
156 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Fassa Bortolo + 17:34
157 Hugo Manuel Filipe Lucio 1978 Barbot - Gaia + 24:21
158 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Fassa Bortolo + 37:57

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 191 km
StartTermas
FinishCastelo Branco
DateJuly 29th (2004)
Leader J.Galindo
Youth L.Perez Romero
Points J.Galindo
Mountain P.Martins