2004 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 David Bernabeu 1975 Spain Milaneza - Maia 38t 56' 02"
02 David Arroyo 1980 Spain LA Pecol 2' 08"
03 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Portugal LA Pecol 2' 40"
04 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Spain Milaneza - Maia 4' 23"
05 Rui Lavarinhas 1971 Portugal Milaneza - Maia 4' 36"
06 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal LA Pecol 5' 39"
07 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Carvalhelhos - Boavista 7' 16"
08 Victoriano Fernandez 1973 Spain ASC - Vila do Conde 8' 05"
09 Jose Miguel Galindo 1977 Spain Relax - Bodysol 8' 23"
10 Rui Sousa 1976 Portugal Milaneza - Maia 9' 39"
11 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro 1977 Portugal Wurth - Bom Petisco 10' 17"
12 David Plaza Romero 1970 Spain Cafe Baque 11' 52"
13 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 12' 17"
14 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Portugal Wurth - Bom Petisco 13' 04"
15 Pedro Cardoso 1974 Portugal Milaneza - Maia 13' 52"
16 Nuno Silva Alves 1974 Portugal Barbot - Gaia 14' 11"
17 Andrei Zintchenko 1972 Russia Milaneza - Maia 14' 55"
18 Danail Petrov 1978 Bulgaria Carvalhelhos - Boavista 16' 24"
19 Hector Guerra Garcia 1978 Spain Relax - Bodysol 16' 26"
20 Candido Barbosa 1974 Portugal LA Pecol 17' 08"
21 Vergilio Santos 1976 Portugal Antarte - Rota dos Moveis 18' 20"
22 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges 18' 59"
23 Joaquim Sampaio 1970 Portugal Carvalhelhos - Boavista 22' 14"
24 Celio Sousa 1977 Portugal Carvalhelhos - Boavista 23' 17"
25 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera 1970 Portugal Barbot - Gaia 25' 33"
26 David George 1976 South Africa Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 25' 34"
27 Goncalo Amorim 1972 Portugal Milaneza - Maia 26' 09"
28 Joaquin Adrego Andrade 1969 Portugal Wurth - Bom Petisco 26' 17"
29 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 28' 18"
30 Piotr Przydzial 1974 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat 33' 13"
31 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Fassa Bortolo 40' 50"
32 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques 1978 Portugal Carvalhelhos - Boavista 41' 31"
33 Claudio Miguel Faria Estevao 1977 Portugal ASC - Vila do Conde 43' 39"
34 Roman Troncoso Sobrino 1981 Spain Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 44' 50"
35 Jon Bru 1977 Spain LA Pecol 45' 03"
36 Dario Frigo 1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo 45' 46"
37 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Lokomotiv 45' 49"
38 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges 47' 51"
39 Vicente Fernandez Roig 1983 Spain Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 49' 39"
40 Pedro Soeiro 1975 Portugal Carvalhelhos - Boavista 49' 54"
41 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Portugal Hoop CCC - Polsat 50' 22"
42 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Relax - Bodysol 51' 41"
43 Pedro Miguel Fernand Costa 1977 Portugal ASC - Vila do Conde 54' 09"
44 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda 1979 Portugal Wurth - Bom Petisco 58' 31"
45 Luis Perez Romero 1980 Spain Relax - Bodysol 58' 36"
46 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 Mexico Ceramica Panaria - Marges 59' 31"
47 Renato Manuel Gomes Silva 1976 Portugal Milaneza - Maia 1t 01' 19"
48 Jacek Morajko 1981 Poland Antarte - Rota dos Moveis 1t 01' 22"
49 Pedro Fernandez 1976 Spain Beppi - Ovarense 1t 04' 37"
50 Isidro Cerrato Lopez 1981 Spain Barbot - Gaia 1t 04' 41"
51 Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 1t 05' 10"
52 Gerardo Fernandez 1977 Argentina Antarte - Rota dos Moveis 1t 05' 20"
53 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 1t 06' 19"
54 Luis Miguel Sarreira Paulo 1972 Portugal Beppi - Ovarense 1t 07' 49"
55 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 1t 09' 20"
56 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo 1976 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (am) 1t 11' 28"
57 Rui Filipe Felgueiras Pinto 1978 Portugal Barbot - Gaia 1t 11' 53"
58 Luis Pinheiro 1980 Portugal LA Pecol 1t 13' 27"
59 Eddy Serri 1974 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 1t 15' 27"
60 Sergio Ribeiro 1980 Portugal ASC - Vila do Conde 1t 17' 59"
61 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Lampre 1t 18' 00"
62 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev 1974 Bulgaria Wurth - Bom Petisco 1t 18' 36"
63 Jose Felipe Santos Oliveira 1978 Portugal Beppi - Ovarense 1t 22' 01"
64 Bruno Ricardo Fernan Neves 1981 Portugal ASC - Vila do Conde 1t 24' 23"
65 Israel Nunez Baticon 1979 Spain ASC - Vila do Conde 1t 26' 17"
66 David García Dapena 1977 Spain LA Pecol 1t 26' 21"
67 Francisco Tomas García 1975 Spain Cafe Baque 1t 28' 07"
68 Alexis Rodriguez 1977 Spain Beppi - Ovarense 1t 28' 16"
69 Oscar Romero Moya 1977 Spain Beppi - Ovarense 1t 29' 45"
70 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Lampre 1t 31' 24"
71 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Relax - Bodysol 1t 33' 16"
72 Nuno Duarte Silva Marta 1976 Portugal Wurth - Bom Petisco 1t 33' 29"
73 José Cayetano Juliá 1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 1t 34' 05"
74 David Blanco 1975 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 1t 35' 50"
75 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Fassa Bortolo 1t 36' 13"
76 Paulo Jorge Moura Ferreira 1970 Portugal Antarte - Rota dos Moveis 1t 39' 04"
77 Plamen Stoyanov 1971 Bulgaria Hoop CCC - Polsat 1t 40' 59"
78 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1t 41' 38"
79 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Lampre 1t 42' 34"
80 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ukraine Ceramica Panaria - Marges 1t 42' 54"
81 Martin Garrido 1974 Argentina Barbot - Gaia 1t 43' 32"
82 Hugo Manuel Filipe Lucio 1978 Portugal Barbot - Gaia 1t 45' 14"
83 Marco Alexandre Pere Silvestre 1979 Portugal Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 1t 45' 34"
84 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Lampre 1t 45' 50"
85 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain Relax - Bodysol 1t 46' 53"
86 Paolo Barroso 1972 Portugal Milaneza - Maia 1t 48' 28"
87 Ricardo Jorge Silva Costa 1977 Portugal Wurth - Bom Petisco 1t 48' 52"
88 Andre Moreira Vital 1982 Portugal Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1t 49' 57"
89 Anton Mindlin 1985 Russia Lokomotiv 1t 50' 16"
90 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Barbot - Gaia 1t 50' 54"
91 Andrea Moletta 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 1t 52' 55"
92 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua 1975 Spain LA Pecol 1t 53' 20"
93 Filippo Perfetto 1976 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges 1t 53' 39"
94 Javier Cherro Molina 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 1t 54' 10"
95 Julian Sanchez 1980 Spain Fassa Bortolo 1t 54' 13"
96 Tim Johnson 1977 USA Saunier Duval - Prodir 1t 54' 35"
97 Pedro Manuel Oliveir Andrade 1977 Portugal LA Pecol 1t 56' 07"
98 Jose Manuel Cunha Sousa 1980 Portugal Beppi - Ovarense 1t 56' 21"
99 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 1t 57' 05"
100 Fernando Jimenez Rodriguez 1979 Spain Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 1t 58' 26"
101 Miguel Angel Tabanera Martinez 1981 Spain Beppi - Ovarense 1t 58' 30"
102 Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo 1t 59' 58"
103 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Italy Lampre 2t 01' 13"
104 Juan Olmo Menacho 1978 Spain Barbot - Gaia 2t 02' 27"
105 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Spain Carvalhelhos - Boavista 2t 04' 45"
106 Ivan Ravaioli 1980 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 2t 06' 31"
107 Jose Antonio Jimenez Diaz 1977 Spain Wurth - Bom Petisco 2t 09' 55"
108 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Lokomotiv 2t 10' 46"
109 Jorge Miguel Alemao Goncalves Costa 1980 Portugal Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 2t 11' 59"
110 Ramon Zaragoza Cucala 1978 Spain Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 2t 17' 38"
111 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Lokomotiv 2t 21' 43"
112 Rui Miguel Matias Madeira 1979 Portugal Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 2t 27' 19"
DNF Alberto Benito Guerrero 1975 Spain Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
DNF Fernando Da Silva Sousa 1979 Portugal Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
DNF Cesar Antunes Quiterio 1976 Portugal Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
DNF Carlos Alberto Silva Carneiro 1970 Portugal ASC - Vila do Conde
DNF Cesar Miguel Marques Pinto 1980 Portugal ASC - Vila do Conde
DNF Oscar Serrano Alonso 1978 Spain ASC - Vila do Conde
DNF Pedro Lourenco Martins 1975 Portugal Barbot - Gaia
DNF Fernando Fernandez Ungria 1977 Spain Beppi - Ovarense
DNF Enrique Salgueiro Alonso 1981 Spain Beppi - Ovarense
DNF Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Colombia Cafe Baque
DNF Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno 1978 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Eladio Jiménez 1976 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNF Antonio Olmo 1982 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNF Carlos Zarate 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Marek Galinski 1974 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat
DNF Seweryn Kohut 1976 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat
DNF Slawomir Kohut 1977 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat
DNF Alexey Markov 1979 Russia Hoop CCC - Polsat
DNF Radoslaw Romanik 1967 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat
DNF Alexei Sivakov 1972 Russia Hoop CCC - Polsat
DNF Luis Medina Munoz 1979 Spain Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel
DNF Wladimir Belli 1970 Italy Lampre
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Lampre
DNF Ján Svorada 1968 Czech Republic Lampre
DNF Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Lampre
DNF Maksym Averin 1985 Azerbaijan Lokomotiv
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Lokomotiv
DNF Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Lokomotiv
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Lokomotiv
DNF Oscar Laguna 1978 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNF Julio Lopez de la Torre 1978 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNF Iban Mayoz 1981 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Juan Gomis Lopez 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Alberto Loddo 1979 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Enrico Degano 1976 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
DNF Rodney Jock Green 1974 South Africa Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
DNF Antonio Salomone 1976 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
DNF Vidal Pereira Fitas 1969 Portugal Wurth - Bom Petisco

Info

RaceVolta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
DateJuly 29th-8th
Edition2004
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four