FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Rijke
UCI, One-day race, 31st August 2008, Netherlands
Race info
Results
History
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Germany
Israel
Italy
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
de Jongh
Steven
1973
Quick Step
04:21:16
02
Baumann
Eric
1980
Team Sparkasse
+ 00
03
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
04
Rigotto
Elia
1982
Team Milram
+ 00
05
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 00
06
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Silence - Lotto
+ 00
07
Forke
Sebastian
1987
Team 3C Gruppe
+ 00
08
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
09
Jørgensen
Jonas Aaen
1986
Team GLS
+ 00
10
Friedemann
Matthias
1984
Team 3C Gruppe
+ 00
11
Leezer
Tom
1985
Rabobank
+ 00
12
Erler
Tobias
1979
Team 3C Gruppe
+ 00
13
Coomans
Bjorn
1985
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
+ 00
14
Dekkers
Hans
1981
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 00
15
Teruel
Eloy
1982
Contentpolis - Murcia
+ 00
16
Honig
Reinier
1983
P3Transfer - Batavus
+ 00
17
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
P3Transfer - Batavus
+ 00
18
Chuzhda
Oleg
1985
Contentpolis - Murcia
+ 00
19
Hegreberg
Roy
1981
Team GLS
+ 00
20
Smith
Raynold
1985
Cycle Collstrop
+ 00
21
Stare
Matej
1978
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
22
Mainzer
Moritz
1985
Team Kuota - Senges
+ 00
23
Leben
Christian
1985
Team 3C Gruppe
+ 00
24
Van Mechelen
Wouter
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
+ 00
25
Cappelle
Dieter
1983
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
+ 00
26
Hanseeuw
Jelle
1983
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
+ 00
27
Aistrup
Nikola
1987
Team GLS
+ 00
28
Giling
Bastiaan
1982
Cycle Collstrop
+ 00
29
Suray
Gil
1984
Cycle Collstrop
+ 00
30
Roberts
Luke
1977
Team Kuota - Senges
+ 00
31
Didier
Laurent
1984
Team Kuota - Senges
+ 00
32
Dressler
Frank
1976
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 00
33
Chacon Quesada
Javier
1985
Contentpolis - Murcia
+ 00
34
De Vocht
Wim
1982
Silence - Lotto
+ 00
35
Van der Schueren
Kenny
1982
Cycle Collstrop
+ 00
36
Pohl
Dennis
1986
Team 3C Gruppe
+ 00
37
Fajt
Kristjan
1982
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
38
Marin
Matej
1980
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
39
Barla
Luca
1987
Team Milram
+ 00
40
Tankink
Bram
1978
Rabobank
+ 00
41
Habeaux
Gregory
1982
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 00
42
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
43
Criel
Tom
1983
Cycle Collstrop
+ 00
44
Steegmans
Gert
1980
Quick Step
+ 00
45
Hoste
Leif
[*]
1977
Silence - Lotto
+ 00
46
Striska
Mindaugas
1984
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 00
47
Bruin
Ivor
1980
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
48
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Quick Step
+ 00
49
Van der Pluijm
Marvin
1979
P3Transfer - Batavus
+ 00
50
Kaupas
Vytautas
1982
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 00
51
Vera Alcaraz
Pedro Jose
1984
Contentpolis - Murcia
+ 00
52
Palomares
Adrian
1976
Contentpolis - Murcia
+ 00
53
de Groot
Bram
1974
Rabobank
+ 00
54
Birck Reckweg
Morten
1988
Team GLS
+ 00
55
Poitschke
Enrico
1969
Team Milram
+ 00
56
Persson
Lucas
1984
Cycle Collstrop
+ 00
57
Durasek
Kristijan
1987
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
58
Vazquez
Manuel
1981
Contentpolis - Murcia
+ 00
59
Grabovskyy
Dmytro
1985
Quick Step
+ 00
60
Lapthorne
Darren
1983
Team Sparkasse
+ 00
61
Calvente
Manuel
1976
Contentpolis - Murcia
+ 00
62
Vangheel
Timothy
1986
P3Transfer - Batavus
+ 00
63
Serrano Fernandez
Rafael
1987
Contentpolis - Murcia
+ 00
64
Roesems
Bert
1972
Silence - Lotto
+ 00
65
Steurs
Geert
1981
Silence - Lotto
+ 00
66
Löwik
Gerben
1977
Rabobank
+ 00
67
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Silence - Lotto
+ 00
68
Scheirlinckx
Bert
1974
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
+ 00
69
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
70
Klemme
Dominic
1986
Team 3C Gruppe
+ 00
71
Schlüter
Jean-Michel
1986
Team Milram
+ 00
72
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Rabobank
+ 00
73
Kvasina
Matija
1981
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
74
Van Groen
Arnoud
1983
P3Transfer - Batavus
+ 00
75
Botman
Wim
1985
P3Transfer - Batavus
+ 00
76
Johr
Olivier
1989
Team Kuota - Senges
+ 00
77
Kreder
Dennis
1987
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
78
Vrijmoed
Maurice
1988
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
79
Omloop
Geert
1974
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 00
80
Mol
Wouter
1982
P3Transfer - Batavus
+ 00
81
Möhlmann
Peter
1982
Team Kuota - Senges
+ 00
82
Kuyckx
Jan
1979
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
+ 00
83
Rosseler
Sebastien
1981
Quick Step
+ 00
84
Cohnen
Stefan
1982
Team Sparkasse
+ 00
85
Müller
Dirk
1973
Team Sparkasse
+ 00
86
Flens
Rick
1983
Rabobank
+ 00
87
Van Leijen
Joost
1984
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 42
88
Joseph
Stijn
1987
Quick Step
+ 44
89
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Quick Step
+ 44
90
Robb
Steven
1986
Team Kuota - Senges
+ 02:01
91
Peeters
Rob
1985
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
+ 02:01
92
Schiøler
Mikkel
1989
Team GLS
+ 02:01
93
Stevenson
Christofer
1982
Team GLS
+ 02:01
94
Schüler
Tilo
1980
Team Sparkasse
+ 02:01
95
Faltus
Richard
1977
Team Sparkasse
+ 02:10
96
Wackernagel
Lars
1975
Team Sparkasse
+ 02:10
97
Obst
René
1977
Team 3C Gruppe
+ 02:41
98
Voss
Paul
1986
Team 3C Gruppe
+ 02:41
99
Hassink
Arne
1984
Team Milram
+ 03:03
100
Van Mingeroet
Jarno
1977
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 03:58
DNF
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Cycle Collstrop
DNF
Van De Walle
Jurgen
1977
Quick Step
DNF
Vansevenant
Wim
1971
Silence - Lotto
DNF
Jelitto
Mathias
1980
Team Kuota - Senges
DNF
Meisen
Marcel
1989
Team Kuota - Senges
DNF
Haueisen
Dennis
1978
Team Milram
Information
Tour de Rijke
Netherlands
31st August 2008
1.1 | 200.0 km