2011 Trofeo Melinda

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Miche - Guerciotti5t 01' 00"
02Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo00"
03Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox06"
04Daniele Ratto1989 Italy Geox-TMC06"
05Patxi Vila1975 Spain De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia06"
06Giuseppe Muraglia1979 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo07"
07Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox07"
08Paolo Bailetti1980 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia08"
09Antonio Santoro1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI08"
10Fabio Taborre1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone10"
11Christian Meier1985 Canada UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling11"
12Danilo Andrenacci [*]1978 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo13"
13Davide Torosantucci1981 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo13"
14Federico Canuti1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox13"
15Emanuele Sella1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI25"
16Riccardo Chiarini1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI25"
17Maciej Paterski1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale30"
18Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI35"
19Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale35"
20Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli45"
21Vladislav Borisov1978 Russia Amore & Vita49"
22Gianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox49"
23Moreno Moser1990 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale49"
24Simone Stortoni1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox49"
25Fortunato Baliani1974 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo49"
26Volodymyr Bileka1979 Ukraine Amore & Vita1' 02"
27Marco Corti1986 Italy Geox-TMC1' 12"
28Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Geox-TMC1' 12"
29Niv Libner1987 Israel Amore & Vita1' 12"
30Jackson Rodriguez1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI1' 25"
31Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg1' 25"
32Morgan Schmitt1985 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1' 25"
33Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1' 25"
34Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone2' 52"
35José Serpa1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - CIPI2' 52"
36Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone2' 52"
37Edoardo Girardi1985 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia2' 52"
38Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone5' 02"
39Charles Wegelius1978 Great Britain UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5' 02"
40Stefan Schumacher1981 Germany Miche - Guerciotti5' 35"
41Bernardo Colex Tepoz1983 Mexico Amore & Vita5' 35"
42Luca Zanasca1983 Italy WIT6' 20"
43Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli6' 45"
44Simone Boifava1985 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera6' 45"
45Rafaâ Chtioui1986 Tunisia Acqua e Sapone6' 45"
46Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI7' 20"
47Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain1981 Argentina Ora Hotels - Carrera7' 50"
DNFFrancesco Di Paolo1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFAlessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFAlessandro Proni1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFAnton Kaniuk1986 Ukraine Amore & Vita
DNFVolodymyr Kogut1984 Ukraine Amore & Vita
DNFPhilipp Mamos1982 Germany Amore & Vita
DNFPatrik Moren1986 Sweden Amore & Vita
DNFYonathan Monsalve1989 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNFManuele Caddeo1986 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFAlberto Contoli1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFStefano Pirazzi1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFSimone Campagnaro1986 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNFHenry Frusto1986 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNFKohei Uchima1988 Japan D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNFOleg Berdos1987 Romania De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNFStefano Borchi1987 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNFGiuseppe De Maria1984 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNFDamiano Margutti1986 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNFFederico Rocchetti1986 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNFThomas Bertolini1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNFDiego Caccia1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNFOscar Gatto1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNFLeonardo Giordani1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNFGianluca Mirenda1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNFTomas Alberio1989 Italy Geox-TMC
DNFXavier Florencio1979 Spain Geox-TMC
DNFNoe Gianetti1989 Switzerland Geox-TMC
DNFMaurizio Gorato1987 Italy Geox-TMC
DNFRafael Valls1987 Spain Geox-TMC
DNFStefano Agostini1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFCristiano Salerno1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFMichele Gaia1985 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNFMattia Melchiori1990 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNFLeonardo Pinizzotto1986 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNFGianluca Randazzo1985 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNFLeopoldo Rocchetti1986 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNFConstantino Zaballa1978 Spain Miche - Guerciotti
DNFAlessandro Malaguti1987 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNFWalter Proch1984 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNFMauro Richeze1985 Argentina Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNFWalter Gaston Trillini1991 Argentina Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNFErmanno Capelli1985 Italy Team Vorarlberg
DNFSilvan Dillier1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg
DNFKajetan Fricke1992 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNFDominik Hrinkow1988 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNFStefan Poll1986 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNFRené Weissinger1978 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNFHilton Clarke1979 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNFMichele Nodari1985 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNFDavide Orrico1990 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNFBoy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNFFausto Fognini1985 Italy WIT
DNFTyron Giorgieri1988 Albania WIT
DNFEnrico Montanari1985 Italy WIT
DNFAristide Ratti1982 Italy WIT
DNFDiego Alejandro Tamayo1983 Colombia WIT
DNFJuan Sebastian Tamayo1988 Colombia WIT
DNFAndrea Zanetti1989 Italy WIT
Info
RaceTrofeo Melinda
Nation Italy
Distance198.6 km
DateAugust 20th
Edition2011
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Davide Rebellin