2011 Trofeo Melinda

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Miche - Guerciotti 5t 01' 00"
02 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 00"
03 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 06"
04 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Geox-TMC 06"
05 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 06"
06 Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 07"
07 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 07"
08 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 08"
09 Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 08"
10 Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone 10"
11 Christian Meier 1985 Canada UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 11"
12 Danilo Andrenacci [*] 1978 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 13"
13 Davide Torosantucci 1981 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 13"
14 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 13"
15 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 25"
16 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 25"
17 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale 30"
18 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 35"
19 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 35"
20 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 45"
21 Vladislav Borisov 1978 Russia Amore & Vita 49"
22 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 49"
23 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 49"
24 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 49"
25 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 49"
26 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Amore & Vita 1' 02"
27 Marco Corti 1986 Italy Geox-TMC 1' 12"
28 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Geox-TMC 1' 12"
29 Niv Libner 1987 Israel Amore & Vita 1' 12"
30 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 1' 25"
31 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 1' 25"
32 Morgan Schmitt 1985 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1' 25"
33 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1' 25"
34 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 2' 52"
35 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 2' 52"
36 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone 2' 52"
37 Edoardo Girardi 1985 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 2' 52"
38 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone 5' 02"
39 Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5' 02"
40 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Miche - Guerciotti 5' 35"
41 Bernardo Colex Tepoz 1983 Mexico Amore & Vita 5' 35"
42 Luca Zanasca 1983 Italy WIT 6' 20"
43 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 6' 45"
44 Simone Boifava 1985 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera 6' 45"
45 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Tunisia Acqua e Sapone 6' 45"
46 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 7' 20"
47 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain 1981 Argentina Ora Hotels - Carrera 7' 50"
DNF Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Anton Kaniuk 1986 Ukraine Amore & Vita
DNF Volodymyr Kogut 1984 Ukraine Amore & Vita
DNF Philipp Mamos 1982 Germany Amore & Vita
DNF Patrik Moren 1986 Sweden Amore & Vita
DNF Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Manuele Caddeo 1986 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Alberto Contoli 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Simone Campagnaro 1986 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Henry Frusto 1986 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Oleg Berdos 1987 Romania De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Damiano Margutti 1986 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Federico Rocchetti 1986 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Gianluca Mirenda 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Tomas Alberio 1989 Italy Geox-TMC
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Geox-TMC
DNF Noe Gianetti 1989 Switzerland Geox-TMC
DNF Maurizio Gorato 1987 Italy Geox-TMC
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Geox-TMC
DNF Stefano Agostini 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Michele Gaia 1985 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Mattia Melchiori 1990 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Leonardo Pinizzotto 1986 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Gianluca Randazzo 1985 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Leopoldo Rocchetti 1986 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Walter Proch 1984 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Walter Gaston Trillini 1991 Argentina Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Team Vorarlberg
DNF Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg
DNF Kajetan Fricke 1992 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNF Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF Stefan Poll 1986 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNF Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Michele Nodari 1985 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Davide Orrico 1990 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Fausto Fognini 1985 Italy WIT
DNF Tyron Giorgieri 1988 Albania WIT
DNF Enrico Montanari 1985 Italy WIT
DNF Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy WIT
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Colombia WIT
DNF Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Colombia WIT
DNF Andrea Zanetti 1989 Italy WIT

Info

RaceTrofeo Melinda
Nation Italy
Distance 198.6 km
DateAugust 20th
Edition2011
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Davide Rebellin