2018 CN Netherlands RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Sun 1.Jul 16:22) Comments (17)Manager

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Groupama - FDJ

1 Sinkeldam, Ramon 1989

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

2 Boom, Lars 1985
3 Bouwman, Koen 1993
4 Clement, Stef 1982
5 Eenkhoorn, Pascal 1997
6 Van Emden, Jos 1985
7 Gesink, Robert 1986
8 Groenewegen, Dylan 1993
9 Leezer, Tom 1985
10 Lindeman, Bert-Jan 1989
11 Olivier, Daan 1992
12 Van Poppel, Danny 1993
13 Tankink, Bram 1978
14 Tolhoek, Antwan 1994
15 Roosen, Timo 1993

Team Sunweb

16 Curvers, Roy 1979
17 Ten Dam, Laurens 1980
18 Dumoulin, Tom 1990
19 Hofstede, Lennard 1994
20 Kelderman, Wilco 1991
21 Oomen, Sam 1995
22 Teunissen, Mike 1992
23 Stamsnijder, Tom 1985
24 Tusveld, Martijn 1993

Trek - Segafredo

25 De Kort, Koen 1982
26 Mollema, Bauke 1986
27 Van Poppel, Boy 1988

Quick-Step Floors

28 Jakobsen, Fabio 1996
29 Terpstra, Niki 1984

Team Sky

30 Van Baarle, Dylan 1992

Team EF Education First - Drapac

31 Langeveld, Sebastian 1985

Dimension Data

32 Slagter, Tom Jelte 1989

Lotto - Soudal

33 Hofland, Moreno 1991

Katusha - Alpecin

34 Lammertink, Maurits 1990

Verandas Willems - Crelan

35 Duyn, Huub 1984
36 Godrie, Stan 1993

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

37 Ariesen, Tim 1994
38 Budding, Martijn 1995
39 Van Empel, Etienne 1994
40 Gerts, Floris 1992
41 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd 1992
42 Van Goethem, Brian 1991
43 De Greef, Robbert 1991
44 Ligthart, Pim 1988
45 Van der Lijke, Nick 1991
46 Meijers, Jeroen 1993
47 Reinders, Elmar 1992
48 Riesebeek, Oscar 1992
49 Van Schip, Jan Willem 1994
50 Vermeltfoort, Coen 1988
51 Weening, Pieter 1981
52 Wippert, Wouter 1990

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

53 Minnaard, Marco 1989
54 Kreder, Wesley 1990

Team Novo Nordisk

55 Van Ijzendoorn, Rik 1987
56 Kamstra, Brian 1993

Vital Concept

57 Lammertink, Steven 1993

Team Fortuneo - Samsic

58 Welten, Bram 1997

Aqua Blue Sport

59 Kreder, Michel 1987
60 Koning, Peter 1990

Hagens Berman - Axeon

61 Zijlaard, Maikel 1999

Israel Cycling Academy

62 Van Winden, Dennis 1987

Alecto Cycling Team

63 Dekker, Sjors 1994
64 Doets, Marco 1995
65 Van der Duin, Patrick 1995
66 Hooghiemster, Rene 1986
67 De Jong, Jaap 1995
68 Van Der Kooij, Bas 1995
69 Oostra, Folkert 1989
70 Ottema, Rick 1992
71 Overste, Matthew 1995
72 Schouten, Jasper 1993

Beat Cycling Club

73 Abraham Gebru, Daniel 1985
74 Van Den Berg, Roy 1988
75 Tietema, Bas 1995
76 Desale Kalei, Nahom 1992
77 Havik, Piotr 1994

Metec - TKH p/b Mantel

78 Ariesen, Johim 1988
79 van Bakel, Robbie 1994
80 Eising, Tijmen 1991
81 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno 1989
82 Hamelink, Jasper 1990
83 De Kleijn, Arvid 1994
84 Krul, Stef 1995
85 De Laat, Jasper 1994
86 De Lange, Thijs 1994

Monkey Town

87 Van Breda, Rick 1990
88 Bakker, Stephan 1994
89 Buskermolen, Jordy 1991
90 De Jonge, Maarten 1985
91 Van Luijk, Sven 1989
92 Van Rhee, Joey 1992
93 Schulting, Peter 1987
94 Slik, Ivar 1993
95 Kleiman, Wim 1993
96 Ockeloen, Jasper 1990
97 Looij, Andre 1995
98 Markus, Barry 1991

Vlasman Cycling Team

99 Beukeboom, Dion 1989
100 Bovenhuis, Jasper 1991
101 Van Den Dool, Kelvin 1995
102 Duvigneau, Beau 1995
103 Havik, Yoeri 1991
104 Kooijman, Jaap 1993
105 Van Zijl, Melvin 1991
106 Bovenhuis, Robert 1987
107 Van der Burg, Joost 1993
108 Stroetinga, Wim 1985

Telenet - Fidea Lions

109 Van Der Haar, Lars 1991
110 Van Kessel, Corne 1991

Corendon - Circus

111 Van Der Poel, David 1992
112 Van Der Poel, Mathieu 1995

SEG Racing Academy

113 Bol, Cees 1995

Team Ukyo

114 Kreder, Raymond 1989

Delta Cycling Rotterdam

115 Bugter, Luuc 1993
116 Van Dalen, Jason 1994
117 Janssen, Adriaan 1995

Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg

118 Brusselman, Twan 1993
119 Kerkhof, Tim 1993
120 Van Trijp, Maarten 1993

Bike Aid

121 Van Engelen, Adne 1993

Dare-Gaviota

122 Koch, Leon 1992

Memil - CCN Pro Cycling

123 Eefting, Roy 1989

Manzana - Postobon Team

124 Bol, Jetse 1989

Nex CCN Cycling Team

125 Nederlof, Lex 1966

Oliver's Real Food Racing

126 Schuurhuis, Rien 1982

Tarteletto - Isorex

127 Ruygh, Rob 1986

Team Differdange - Losch

128 Vermeer, Tom 1985

Top 10 [2018]

1. Van Der Poel, Mathieu 5t 21' 43"
2. Van Poppel, Danny 00"
3. Sinkeldam, Ramon 00"
4. Roosen, Timo 00"
5. Teunissen, Mike 00"
6. Langeveld, Sebastian 00"
7. Weening, Pieter 00"
8. Van Der Kooij, Bas 00"
9. Van Winden, Dennis 00"
10. Havik, Piotr 00"

Former winners

Boom, Lars (2008)
Groenewegen, Dylan (2016)
Langeveld, Sebastian (2014)
Ligthart, Pim (2011)
Sinkeldam, Ramon (2017)
Terpstra, Niki (2010, 2012, 2015)

Former second & third

Boom, Lars (2010, 2012)
Dumoulin, Tom (2013)
Groenewegen, Dylan (2017)
Kreder, Wesley (2014)
Langeveld, Sebastian (2006, 2007, 2013)
Lindeman, Bert-Jan (2012)
Sinkeldam, Ramon (2015)
Stroetinga, Wim (2016)
Tankink, Bram (2011)
Terpstra, Niki (2014)
Van Poppel, Danny (2015)
Weening, Pieter (2010)
Wippert, Wouter (2016, 2017)

Oldest rider

Nederlof, Lex 52y 21d
Tankink, Bram 39y 6m 28d
Curvers, Roy 38y 6m 4d
Ten Dam, Laurens 37y 7m 18d
Weening, Pieter 37y 2m 26d

Youngest rider

Zijlaard, Maikel 19y 1m 18d
Welten, Bram 21y 3m 2d
Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21y 4m 23d
Jakobsen, Fabio 21y 10m
Janssen, Adriaan 22y 6m 19d

FC-rank

4. Dumoulin, Tom 2399
26. Mollema, Bauke 1443
44. Groenewegen, Dylan 1168
48. Terpstra, Niki 1138
54. Van Poppel, Danny 1092
57. Oomen, Sam 1065
62. Kelderman, Wilco 1029
77. Jakobsen, Fabio 889
124. Roosen, Timo 606
153. Teunissen, Mike 515