2018 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (18)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions 03:46:580116:14:28
02 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept + 0007+ 13
03 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 0026+ 58
04 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 0003+ 07
05 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0025+ 53
06 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0018+ 23
07 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0014+ 23
08 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0084+ 21:32
09 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0027+ 01:02
10 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0017+ 23
11 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0052+ 07:52
12 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0033+ 02:14
13 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0037+ 04:04
14 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0016+ 23
15 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 0005+ 13
16 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0008+ 13
17 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0009+ 13
18 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0010+ 13
19 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0006+ 13
20 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept + 0004+ 09
21 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0045+ 06:03
22 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0002+ 03
23 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0011+ 13
24 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0051+ 07:43
25 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0028+ 01:12
26 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0021+ 23
27 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0044+ 05:22
28 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 0054+ 08:26
29 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0043+ 04:34
30 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0046+ 06:03
31 Zico Waeytens 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0048+ 06:39
32 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0078+ 19:51
33 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0023+ 23
34 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0015+ 23
35 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0019+ 23
36 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0050+ 07:37
37 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0031+ 01:39
38 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 0022+ 23
39 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0038+ 04:09
40 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0058+ 10:45
41 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0012+ 13
42 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0020+ 23
43 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 0036+ 03:19
44 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 0029+ 01:12
45 Mathias De Witte 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0034+ 02:14
46 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept + 0024+ 23
47 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0013+ 22
48 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 00112+ 32:10
49 Tom Wirtgen 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 2430+ 01:36
50 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 2860+ 11:22
51 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 3868+ 16:48
52 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 3832+ 01:50
53 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:0039+ 04:15
54 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4135+ 02:53
55 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 03:0985+ 21:52
56 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 03:0942+ 04:21
57 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:0959+ 11:05
58 Anthony Debuy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 03:09116+ 33:45
59 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 03:0967+ 16:34
60 Kenny Molly 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:0980+ 20:40
61 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:0961+ 12:41
62 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 03:0987+ 22:23
63 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 03:0999+ 27:46
64 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0977+ 19:45
65 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:0941+ 04:21
66 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0940+ 04:21
67 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:0956+ 09:05
68 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:0953+ 08:08
69 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:0993+ 25:56
70 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:0973+ 18:32
71 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 03:0997+ 26:50
72 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 03:09108+ 30:43
73 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:3049+ 06:45
74 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:5569+ 17:20
75 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 04:5366+ 15:10
76 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 04:5379+ 20:33
77 Braam Merlier 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 04:5381+ 20:50
78 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 04:5365+ 13:43
79 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 04:5394+ 26:25
80 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 04:5395+ 26:41
81 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:2162+ 13:17
82 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:2189+ 22:52
83 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:2196+ 26:47
84 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 05:21104+ 28:56
85 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 05:2164+ 13:23
86 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 05:2147+ 06:21
87 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:2172+ 17:59
88 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 05:2174+ 18:35
89 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 05:2188+ 22:50
90 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 05:21106+ 29:36
91 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:2171+ 17:44
92 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:2190+ 23:29
93 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 05:21107+ 30:37
94 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 05:21113+ 32:24
95 Boris Vallee 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:2192+ 25:48
96 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 07:2186+ 22:09
97 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 07:2191+ 24:50
98 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept + 07:21129+ 43:31
99 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:21117+ 35:05
100 Clément Russo 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:21110+ 31:13
101 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:21103+ 28:53
102 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 07:21105+ 29:09
103 Dries De Bondt 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:2170+ 17:38
104 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:21127+ 41:53
105 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 07:21121+ 36:42
106 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 07:21131+ 50:31
107 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:21118+ 35:12
108 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 07:2163+ 13:22
109 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 07:21132+ 50:31
110 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 07:21123+ 37:57
111 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 07:21101+ 28:51
112 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:21109+ 31:04
113 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:2198+ 26:54
114 Sieben Wouters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 07:21130+ 43:31
115 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 07:21120+ 35:40
116 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 07:21126+ 40:10
117 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 07:21100+ 27:53
118 Kenny Dehaes 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:21124+ 37:57
119 Gordon De Winter 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 07:21125+ 39:17
120 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:2176+ 19:40
121 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 07:2175+ 19:03
122 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 07:2182+ 21:10
123 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:21128+ 41:57
124 Arjen Livyns 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:2155+ 08:46
125 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 07:21102+ 28:52
126 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 07:2183+ 21:22
127 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 09:0057+ 10:21
128 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 09:00111+ 32:07
129 Marco Mathis 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:32122+ 37:10
130 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 09:32119+ 35:28
131 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:32115+ 33:36
132 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 19:56114+ 33:12
DNS William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors 999

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 161.4 km
StartMalmedy
FinishHerstal
DateJuly 31st (2018)
Leader Q.Hermans
Youth Q.Hermans
Points Q.Hermans
Mountain N.Cleppe
Combative E.Van Empel
Sprint E.Planckaert

Quinten Hermans

Manager results

1 GeraintTooFast
2 Art
3 Reggie
4 Cranksmashers
5 Fantastico