Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (18) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal 04:07:5878+ 21:42
02 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 00105+ 35:34
03 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 0068+ 18:31
04 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0002+ 00
05 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0093+ 28:53
06 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0025+ 53
07 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0070+ 19:40
08 Kenny Dehaes 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00107+ 37:57
09 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0084+ 26:25
10 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 0026+ 58
11 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0058+ 13:22
12 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0007+ 13
13 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0083+ 24:50
14 Zico Waeytens 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0047+ 06:39
15 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 0092+ 28:52
16 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0019+ 23
17 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0065+ 17:44
18 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 000120:22:26
19 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00110+ 41:53
20 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0017+ 22
21 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0061+ 15:10
22 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept + 0008+ 13
23 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0039+ 04:21
24 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0009+ 13
25 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0015+ 21
26 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 0003+ 07
27 Mathias De Witte 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0033+ 02:14
28 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0012+ 13
29 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0020+ 23
30 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0085+ 26:47
31 Braam Merlier 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0075+ 20:50
32 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0010+ 13
33 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0057+ 13:17
34 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept + 0004+ 09
35 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0044+ 06:03
36 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0011+ 13
37 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0055+ 10:45
38 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0089+ 27:53
39 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0016+ 21
40 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0031+ 01:39
41 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0021+ 23
42 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0018+ 22
43 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 0063+ 17:20
44 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 00101+ 33:36
45 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0073+ 20:33
46 Anthony Debuy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 00102+ 33:45
47 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 0032+ 01:50
48 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0082+ 23:29
49 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0028+ 01:12
50 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0027+ 01:02
51 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0014+ 20
52 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0095+ 29:36
53 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 00100+ 33:12
54 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0035+ 02:53
55 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 00104+ 35:28
56 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 0051+ 08:26
57 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0041+ 04:34
58 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 00109+ 40:10
59 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0049+ 07:43
60 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0038+ 04:09
61 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 0005+ 11
62 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 0094+ 29:09
63 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0037+ 04:04
64 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0013+ 19
65 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0006+ 12
66 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00103+ 35:05
67 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 0048+ 06:45
68 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 0029+ 01:12
69 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0022+ 23
70 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0043+ 05:22
71 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 0080+ 22:50
72 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept + 0024+ 23
73 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 0069+ 19:03
74 Clément Russo 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0098+ 31:13
75 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 0046+ 06:21
76 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0062+ 16:34
77 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 0023+ 23
78 Arjen Livyns 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0052+ 08:46
79 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0034+ 02:14
80 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0053+ 09:05
81 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0050+ 07:52
82 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 0088+ 27:46
83 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0099+ 32:24
84 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept + 00112+ 43:31
85 Kenny Molly 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0074+ 20:40
86 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0040+ 04:21
87 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 0091+ 28:51
88 Tom Wirtgen 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0030+ 01:36
89 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0071+ 19:45
90 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0054+ 10:21
91 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 0059+ 13:23
92 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0056+ 12:41
93 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0081+ 22:52
94 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 0036+ 03:19
95 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0097+ 31:04
96 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0066+ 17:59
97 Dries De Bondt 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0064+ 17:38
98 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 0079+ 22:23
99 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0045+ 06:03
100 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0077+ 21:10
101 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0086+ 26:50
102 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0060+ 13:43
103 Marco Mathis 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 21106+ 37:31
104 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 26111+ 42:23
105 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 2742+ 04:48
106 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 2987+ 27:10
107 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 2972+ 20:20
108 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 29108+ 38:26
109 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0296+ 29:58
110 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:2590+ 28:19
111 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3167+ 18:19
112 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:3776+ 21:09
113 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 03:07113+ 53:38
114 Gordon De Winter 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 20:19114+ 59:36
DNS Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data 999
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport 999
DNF Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie 999
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie 999
DNF Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Sieben Wouters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 999
DNF Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 999
DNF Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 999
DNF Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999
DNF Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999
DNF Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNF Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions 999
DNF Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions 999
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Verandas Willems - Crelan 999
DNF Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept 999
DNF Boris Vallee 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 999

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 187.5 km
StartHuy
FinishWaremme
DateAugust 1st (2018)
Leader T.Wellens
Youth Q.Hermans
Points Q.Hermans
Mountain N.Cleppe
Combative J.Knox
Sprint E.Planckaert

Jens Debusschere

Manager results

1 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
2 Nek
3 Penguin
4 KitKat
5 Piastow Cycling Team